national emblem संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
MINISTRY OF
PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS
Online Assurances Monitoring System
(OAMS)
Swach Bharat
Online Assurance Monitoring System Report
Assurances Implemented

SRNo.MINISTRYLSRSTOTAL
1 202
2 000
3 101
4 101
5AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFARE341251592
6ATOMIC ENERGY7248120
7AYURVEDA, YOGA & NATUROPATHY, UNANI, SIDDHA AND HOMOEOPATHY30939
8CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS438316754
9CIVIL AVIATION513344857
10COAL320207527
11COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY239183422
12COMMUNICATION14822
13COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY476305781
14COMPANY AFFAIRS01313
15CONSUMER AFFAIRS ,FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION 295204499
16CORPORATE AFFAIRS13075205
17CULTURE221130351
18DEFENCE411261672
19DEVELOPMENT OF NORTH EASTERN REGION111930
20DRINKING WATER & SANITATION272148
21EARTH SCIENCES341549
22ELECTRONICS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY9615
23ENVIRONMENT, FORESTS & CLIMATE CHANGE381229610
24EXTERNAL AFFAIRS16290252
25FINANCE8496201469
26FOOD PROCESSING INDUSTRIES343165
27HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE559377936
28HEAVY INDUSTRIES AND PUBLIC ENTERPRISES 8050130
29HOME AFFAIRS7415461287
30HOUSING AND URBAN AFFAIRS6575140
31HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT6594871146
32INFORMATION AND BROADCASTING303133436
33LABOUR23436
34LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT307219526
35LAW AND JUSTICE441317758
36MICRO, SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES512778
37MINES 11494208
38MINORITY AFFAIRS7266138
39NEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGY564399
40NITI Aayog000
41NON-RESIDENT INDIAN AFFAIRS022
42OVERSEAS INDIAN AFFAIRS7865143
43PANCHAYATI RAJ372259
44PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS426
45PERSONNEL,PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONS122114236
46PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS337231568
47PLANNING 185133318
48PLANNING AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION011
49PLANNING COMMISSION134
50POWER207144351
51PRIME MINISTER123
52RAILWAYS7545361290
53ROAD TRANSPORT & HIGHWAYS294187481
54RURAL AREAS AND EMPLOYMENT011
55RURAL DEVELOPMENT 272196468
56SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY10868176
57SHIPPING12066186
58SHIPPING, ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS8298180
59SKILL DEVELOPMENT, ENTREPRENEURSHIP341549
60SMALL SCALE INDUSTRIES066
61SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT237148385
62SPACE262753
63STATISTICS AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION221436
64STEEL 10053153
65TEXTILES12959188
66TOURISM432770
67TOURISM AND CULTURE011
68TRIBAL AFFAIRS 11254166
69URBAN AFFAIRS AND EMPLOYMENT033
70URBAN DEVELOPMENT 386300686
71URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION28533
72URBAN EMPLOYMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION91322
73WATER RESOURCES, RIVER DEVELOPMENT & GANGA REJUVENATION182122304
74WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT163144307
75YOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTS12367190
Total 12657878221439