national emblem संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
MINISTRY OF
PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS
Online Assurances Monitoring System
(OAMS)
Swach Bharat
Online Assurance Monitoring System Report
Assurances Made

SRNo.MINISTRYLSRSTOTAL
1INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 202
2COAL AND MINES101
3FOOD AND CONSUMER AFFAIRS101
4INDUSTRY101
5AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFARE405277682
6ATOMIC ENERGY10672178
7AYURVEDA, YOGA & NATUROPATHY, UNANI, SIDDHA AND HOMOEOPATHY381452
8CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS530352882
9CIVIL AVIATION6173911008
10COAL363237600
11COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY288227515
12COMMUNICATION7135106
13COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY573388961
14COMPANY AFFAIRS01313
15CONSUMER AFFAIRS ,FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION 322232554
16CORPORATE AFFAIRS15578233
17CULTURE268160428
18DEFENCE543358901
19DEVELOPMENT OF NORTH EASTERN REGION152035
20DRINKING WATER & SANITATION443175
21EARTH SCIENCES381856
22ELECTRONICS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY171229
23ENVIRONMENT, FORESTS & CLIMATE CHANGE474296770
24EXTERNAL AFFAIRS212118330
25FINANCE10197431762
26FOOD PROCESSING INDUSTRIES393776
27HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE6494331082
28HEAVY INDUSTRIES AND PUBLIC ENTERPRISES 10964173
29HOME AFFAIRS9697371706
30HOUSING AND URBAN AFFAIRS8894182
31HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT8305811411
32INFORMATION AND BROADCASTING367180547
33LABOUR23840
34LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT420297717
35LAW AND JUSTICE6734381111
36MICRO, SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES623496
37MINES 126102228
38MINORITY AFFAIRS11588203
39NEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGY8255137
40NITI Aayog112
41NON-RESIDENT INDIAN AFFAIRS033
42OVERSEAS INDIAN AFFAIRS8169150
43PANCHAYATI RAJ472875
44PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS628
45PERSONNEL,PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONS199175374
46PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS379268647
47PLANNING 216143359
48PLANNING AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION011
49PLANNING COMMISSION145
50POWER273181454
51PRIME MINISTER325
52RAILWAYS9746751649
53ROAD TRANSPORT & HIGHWAYS417268685
54RURAL AREAS AND EMPLOYMENT011
55RURAL DEVELOPMENT 335227562
56SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY14576221
57SHIPPING16884252
58SHIPPING, ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS104104208
59SKILL DEVELOPMENT, ENTREPRENEURSHIP622890
60SMALL SCALE INDUSTRIES077
61SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT303197500
62SPACE473077
63STATISTICS AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION251540
64STEEL 11061171
65TEXTILES17175246
66TOURISM6143104
67TOURISM AND CULTURE011
68TRIBAL AFFAIRS 13967206
69URBAN AFFAIRS AND EMPLOYMENT033
70URBAN DEVELOPMENT 411323734
71URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION28533
72URBAN EMPLOYMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION121426
73WATER RESOURCES, RIVER DEVELOPMENT & GANGA REJUVENATION235143378
74WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT222179401
75YOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTS17494268
Total 159831084726830