national emblem संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
MINISTRY OF
PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS
Online Assurances Monitoring System
(OAMS)
Swach Bharat
Online Assurance Monitoring System Report
Ministry and Department Wise Total in Lok Sabha

SRNo.MINISTRYDEPARTMENTPENDINGDROPPEDIMPLEMENTEDTOTAL
1AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFARE 028890
2AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFAREAGRICULTURAL RESEARCH AND EDUCATION 1503954
3AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFAREAGRICULTURE AND COOPERATION07144151
4AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFAREAGRICULTURE, COOPERATION AND FARMERS WELFARE1304659
5AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFAREANIMAL HUSBANDARY DAIRYING AND FISHERIES6104864
6ATOMIC ENERGY 152834
7ATOMIC ENERGYATOMIC ENERGY 2164572
8AYURVEDA, YOGA & NATUROPATHY, UNANI, SIDDHA AND HOMOEOPATHY 603339
9CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS 85118131
10CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERSCHEMICALS AND PETROCHEMICALS 624553
11CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERSFERTILIZERS 411140182
12CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERSPHARMACEUTICALS233142168
13CIVIL AVIATION 3870520628
14COAL 378287332
15COALCOAL104041
16COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY 4136582
17COMMERCE AND INDUSTRYCOMMERCE1217113142
18COMMERCE AND INDUSTRYINDUSTRIAL POLICY & PROMOTION436572
19COMMERCE AND INDUSTRYPROMOTION OF INDUSTRY AND INTERNAL TRADE9009
20COMMUNICATION 0077
21COMMUNICATIONPOSTS 2002
22COMMUNICATIONPOSTS120012
23COMMUNICATIONTELECOMMUNICATIONS106022128
24COMMUNICATIONTELECOMMUNICATIONS 2002
25COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 0598103
26COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGYELECTRONICS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY022325
27COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGYINFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 001414
28COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGYPOSTS 035356
29COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGYTELECOMMUNICATIONS 03299302
30CONSUMER AFFAIRS ,FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION 07120127
31CONSUMER AFFAIRS ,FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION CONSUMER AFFAIRS1025264
32CONSUMER AFFAIRS ,FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION14128133
33CORPORATE AFFAIRS 264135165
34CULTURE 429194245
35CULTURECULTURE 022830
36DEFENCE 027256283
37DEFENCEDEFENCE765143224
38DEFENCEDEFENCE PRODUCTION901120
39DEFENCEDEFENCE PRODUCTION AND SUPPLIES 6039
40DEFENCEDEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT 2057
41DEFENCEEX-SERVICEMEN WELFARE711018
42DEVELOPMENT OF NORTH EASTERN REGION 3069
43DEVELOPMENT OF NORTH EASTERN REGIONDEVELOPMENT OF NORTH EASTERN REGION1056
44DRINKING WATER & SANITATION 1332844
45EARTH SCIENCES 313640
46ELECTRONICS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 2301437
47ENVIRONMENT, FORESTS & CLIMATE CHANGE 6131366458
48ENVIRONMENT, FORESTS & CLIMATE CHANGEENVIRONMENT AND FORESTS 002727
49EXTERNAL AFFAIRS 1431142187
50EXTERNAL AFFAIRSEXTERNAL AFFAIRS 052227
51FINANCE 917238264
52FINANCEDISINVESTMENT111113
53FINANCEECONOMIC AFFAIRS 3123174228
54FINANCEEXPENDITURE 766073
55FINANCEFINANCIAL SERVICES191169189
56FINANCEINVESTMENT AND PUBLIC ASSET MANAGEMENT1001
57FINANCEREVENUE5811222291
58FOOD AND CONSUMER AFFAIRS 0011
59FOOD PROCESSING INDUSTRIES 613340
60FOOD PROCESSING INDUSTRIESFOOD PROCESSING AND INDUSTRIES 0011
61HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE 011165176
62HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFAREAIDS CONTROL101011
63HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFAREAYURVEDA, YOGA & NATUROPATHY, UNANI, SIDDHA0088
64HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFAREHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE4917352418
65HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFAREHEALTH RESEARCH415459
66HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFAREINDIAN SYSTEMS OF MEDICINE AND HOMOEOPATHY0011
67HEAVY INDUSTRIES AND PUBLIC ENTERPRISES 042125
68HEAVY INDUSTRIES AND PUBLIC ENTERPRISES HEAVY INDUSTRY13103962
69HEAVY INDUSTRIES AND PUBLIC ENTERPRISES PUBLIC ENTERPRISES 142328
70HOME AFFAIRS 14258674874
71HOME AFFAIRSBORDER MANAGEMENT0055
72HOME AFFAIRSHOME 021618
73HOME AFFAIRSINTERNAL SECURITY 414146
74HOME AFFAIRSJAMMU AND KASHMIR AFFAIRS 0011
75HOME AFFAIRSOFFICIAL LANGUAGE 1179
76HOME AFFAIRSSTATES 623038
77HOUSING AND URBAN AFFAIRS 2146994
78HOUSING AND URBAN AFFAIRSHOUSING AND URBAN POVERTY ALLEVIATION0011
79HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT 1118194223
80HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTEDUCATION031518
81HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTELEMENTARY EDUCATION AND LITERACY0123
82HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTHIGHER EDUCATION8615306407
83HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTSCHOOL EDUCATION & LITERACY296112147
84HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTSECONDARY AND HIGHER EDUCATION 264654
85HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTWOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT 022628
86HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTYOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTS0011
87INDUSTRY 0011
88INFORMATION AND BROADCASTING 4216266324
89INFORMATION AND BROADCASTINGINFORMATION AND BROADCASTING 054550
90INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 0022
91JAL SHAKTI 1001
92JAL SHAKTIDRINKING WATER AND SANITATION2002
93JAL SHAKTIWATER RESOURCES, RIVER DEVELOPMENT & GANGA REJUVENATION1001
94LABOUR 0022
95LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT 11410265389
96LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENTLABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT255461
97LAW AND JUSTICE 513159177
98LAW AND JUSTICECOMPANY AFFAIRS0022
99LAW AND JUSTICEJUSTICE 164102122
100LAW AND JUSTICELEGAL AFFAIRS 795118202
101LAW AND JUSTICELEGISLATIVE DEPARTMENT 743684194
102MICRO, SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES 195161
103MICRO, SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISESSMALL SCALE INDUSTRIES 0011
104MINES 738797
105MINES MINES003131
106MINORITY AFFAIRS 31864103
107MINORITY AFFAIRSMINORITY AFFAIRS041014
108NEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGY 16105480
109NEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGYNEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGY0235
110NITI Aayog 1001
111OVERSEAS INDIAN AFFAIRS 025153
112OVERSEAS INDIAN AFFAIRSOVERSEAS INDIAN AFFAIRS012728
113PANCHAYATI RAJ 632837
114PANCHAYATI RAJPANCHAYATI RAJ001010
115PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS 0134
116PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRSPARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS 0011
117PERSONNEL,PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONS 132731
118PERSONNEL,PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONSADMINISTRATIVE REFORMS AND PUBLIC GRIEVENCES 25512
119PERSONNEL,PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONSPENSIONS AND PENSIONERS WELFARE 1427
120PERSONNEL,PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONSPERSONNEL AND TRAINING501192153
121PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS 1417294325
122PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GASPETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS026365
123PLANNING 1613168197
124PLANNING PLANNING 032023
125PLANNING COMMISSION 0011
126POWER 5222192266
127POWERPOWER 031922
128PRIME MINISTER 0213
129RAILWAYS 16369680912
130RAILWAYSRAILWAYS 02101103
131ROAD TRANSPORT & HIGHWAYS 9931309439
132RURAL DEVELOPMENT 23121126
133RURAL DEVELOPMENT LAND RESOURCES 3132458
134RURAL DEVELOPMENT RURAL DEVELOPMENT 222136160
135SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY 322429
136SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGYBIO-TECHNOLOGY011516
137SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGYSCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY 0011
138SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGYSCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY2636392
139SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGYSCIENTIFIC AND INDUSTRIAL RESEARCH001010
140SHIPPING 3014128172
141SHIPPING, ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS 2105769
142SHIPPING, ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYSROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS 0011
143SHIPPING, ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYSROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS601824
144SHIPPING, ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYSSHIPPING2169
145SKILL DEVELOPMENT, ENTREPRENEURSHIP 2504166
146SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT 456194245
147SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENTEMPOWERMENT OF PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES1012
148SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENTSOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT236166
149SPACE 822434
150SPACESPACE 41813
151STATISTICS AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION 212124
152STATISTICS AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATIONSTATISTICS AND PROGRAM IMPLEMENTATION 0022
153STEEL 6596107
154STEEL STEEL 0189
155TEXTILES 197119145
156TEXTILESTEXTILES072229
157TOURISM 1644767
158TOURISMTOURISM0011
159TRIBAL AFFAIRS 183104125
160TRIBAL AFFAIRS TRIBAL AFFAIRS 301316
161URBAN DEVELOPMENT 146251271
162URBAN DEVELOPMENT URBAN DEVELOPMENT02138140
163URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION 001010
164URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATIONURBAN EMPLOYMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION001818
165URBAN EMPLOYMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION 021012
166WATER RESOURCES, RIVER DEVELOPMENT & GANGA REJUVENATION 2220184226
167WATER RESOURCES, RIVER DEVELOPMENT & GANGA REJUVENATIONWATER RESOURCES, RIVER DEVELOPMENT & GANGA REJUVENATION11911
168WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT 3521163219
169WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENTWOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT0358
170YOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTS 563849
171YOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTSSPORTS39474117
172YOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTSYOUTH AFFAIRS22711
173YOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTSYOUTH AFFAIRS AND SPORTS 0099
Total  23539931315816504