national emblem संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
MINISTRY OF
PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS
Online Assurances Monitoring System
(OAMS)
Swach Bharat
Online Assurance Monitoring System Report
Ministry and Department Wise Total in Lok Sabha

SRNo.MINISTRYDEPARTMENTPENDINGDROPPEDIMPLEMENTEDTOTAL
1AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFARE 128891
2AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFAREAGRICULTURAL RESEARCH AND EDUCATION 1503752
3AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFAREAGRICULTURE AND COOPERATION57139151
4AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFAREAGRICULTURE, COOPERATION AND FARMERS WELFARE1803351
5AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFAREANIMAL HUSBANDARY DAIRYING AND FISHERIES6104460
6ATOMIC ENERGY 152834
7ATOMIC ENERGYATOMIC ENERGY 2264472
8AYURVEDA, YOGA & NATUROPATHY, UNANI, SIDDHA AND HOMOEOPATHY 803038
9CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS 85118131
10CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERSCHEMICALS AND PETROCHEMICALS 524552
11CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERSFERTILIZERS 421136179
12CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERSPHARMACEUTICALS263139168
13CIVIL AVIATION 3470513617
14COAL 348280322
15COALCOAL104041
16COAL AND MINESCOAL 1001
17COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY 5136482
18COMMERCE AND INDUSTRYCOMMERCE816111135
19COMMERCE AND INDUSTRYINDUSTRIAL POLICY & PROMOTION936476
20COMMUNICATION 60511
21COMMUNICATIONPOSTS2002
22COMMUNICATIONTELECOMMUNICATIONS 1001
23COMMUNICATIONTELECOMMUNICATIONS480957
24COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 10496110
25COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGYELECTRONICS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY1222135
26COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGYINFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 301417
27COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGYPOSTS 735161
28COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGYTELECOMMUNICATIONS 533294350
29CONSUMER AFFAIRS ,FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION 37120130
30CONSUMER AFFAIRS ,FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION CONSUMER AFFAIRS724958
31CONSUMER AFFAIRS ,FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION44126134
32CORPORATE AFFAIRS 214130155
33CULTURE 389193240
34CULTURECULTURE 022830
35DEFENCE 2827253308
36DEFENCEDEFENCE565129190
37DEFENCEDEFENCE PRODUCTION501116
38DEFENCEDEFENCE PRODUCTION AND SUPPLIES 2035
39DEFENCEDEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT 2057
40DEFENCEEX-SERVICEMEN WELFARE611017
41DEVELOPMENT OF NORTH EASTERN REGION 3069
42DEVELOPMENT OF NORTH EASTERN REGIONDEVELOPMENT OF NORTH EASTERN REGION1056
43DRINKING WATER & SANITATION 1432744
44EARTH SCIENCES 313438
45ELECTRONICS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 80917
46ENVIRONMENT, FORESTS & CLIMATE CHANGE 6231354447
47ENVIRONMENT, FORESTS & CLIMATE CHANGEENVIRONMENT AND FORESTS 002727
48EXTERNAL AFFAIRS 1530140185
49EXTERNAL AFFAIRSEXTERNAL AFFAIRS 052227
50FINANCE 1116237264
51FINANCEDISINVESTMENT111113
52FINANCEECONOMIC AFFAIRS 2522168215
53FINANCEEXPENDITURE 965974
54FINANCEFINANCIAL SERVICES151161177
55FINANCEREVENUE5211213276
56FOOD AND CONSUMER AFFAIRS 0011
57FOOD PROCESSING INDUSTRIES 413338
58FOOD PROCESSING INDUSTRIESFOOD PROCESSING AND INDUSTRIES 0011
59HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE 811162181
60HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFAREAIDS CONTROL101011
61HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFAREAYURVEDA, YOGA & NATUROPATHY, UNANI, SIDDHA0088
62HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFAREHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE4917324390
63HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFAREHEALTH RESEARCH315458
64HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFAREINDIAN SYSTEMS OF MEDICINE AND HOMOEOPATHY0011
65HEAVY INDUSTRIES AND PUBLIC ENTERPRISES 042125
66HEAVY INDUSTRIES AND PUBLIC ENTERPRISES HEAVY INDUSTRY10103656
67HEAVY INDUSTRIES AND PUBLIC ENTERPRISES PUBLIC ENTERPRISES 322328
68HOME AFFAIRS 15456642852
69HOME AFFAIRSBORDER MANAGEMENT0055
70HOME AFFAIRSHOME 121518
71HOME AFFAIRSINTERNAL SECURITY 414146
72HOME AFFAIRSJAMMU AND KASHMIR AFFAIRS 0011
73HOME AFFAIRSOFFICIAL LANGUAGE 1179
74HOME AFFAIRSSTATES 623038
75HOUSING AND URBAN AFFAIRS 1946487
76HOUSING AND URBAN AFFAIRSHOUSING AND URBAN POVERTY ALLEVIATION0011
77HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT 1318192223
78HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTEDUCATION031518
79HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTELEMENTARY EDUCATION AND LITERACY0123
80HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTHIGHER EDUCATION7715276368
81HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTSCHOOL EDUCATION & LITERACY336101140
82HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTSECONDARY AND HIGHER EDUCATION 264654
83HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTWOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT 122629
84HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTYOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTS0011
85INDUSTRY 0011
86INFORMATION AND BROADCASTING 4316258317
87INFORMATION AND BROADCASTINGINFORMATION AND BROADCASTING 054550
88INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 0022
89LABOUR 0022
90LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT 9810253361
91LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENTLABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT255461
92LAW AND JUSTICE 713159179
93LAW AND JUSTICECOMPANY AFFAIRS0022
94LAW AND JUSTICEJUSTICE 20496120
95LAW AND JUSTICELEGAL AFFAIRS 795111195
96LAW AND JUSTICELEGISLATIVE DEPARTMENT 683673177
97MICRO, SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES 295061
98MICRO, SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISESSMALL SCALE INDUSTRIES 0011
99MINES 938395
100MINES MINES003131
101MINORITY AFFAIRS 31862101
102MINORITY AFFAIRSMINORITY AFFAIRS041014
103NEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGY 14105377
104NEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGYNEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGY0235
105NITI Aayog 1001
106OVERSEAS INDIAN AFFAIRS 025153
107OVERSEAS INDIAN AFFAIRSOVERSEAS INDIAN AFFAIRS012728
108PANCHAYATI RAJ 732737
109PANCHAYATI RAJPANCHAYATI RAJ001010
110PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS 1135
111PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRSPARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS 0011
112PERSONNEL,PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONS 832738
113PERSONNEL,PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONSADMINISTRATIVE REFORMS AND PUBLIC GRIEVENCES 15511
114PERSONNEL,PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONSPENSIONS AND PENSIONERS WELFARE 1427
115PERSONNEL,PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONSPERSONNEL AND TRAINING441188143
116PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS 2417274315
117PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GASPETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS026365
118PLANNING 1513166194
119PLANNING PLANNING 031922
120PLANNING COMMISSION 0011
121POWER 4122188251
122POWERPOWER 031922
123PRIME MINISTER 0213
124RAILWAYS 14869654871
125RAILWAYSRAILWAYS 12100103
126ROAD TRANSPORT & HIGHWAYS 9231294417
127RURAL DEVELOPMENT 183119140
128RURAL DEVELOPMENT LAND RESOURCES 1932446
129RURAL DEVELOPMENT RURAL DEVELOPMENT 182129149
130SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY 322429
131SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGYBIO-TECHNOLOGY111315
132SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGYSCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY 0011
133SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGYSCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY2536290
134SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGYSCIENTIFIC AND INDUSTRIAL RESEARCH20810
135SHIPPING 3414120168
136SHIPPING, ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS 3105770
137SHIPPING, ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYSROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS 0011
138SHIPPING, ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYSROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS601824
139SHIPPING, ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYSSHIPPING2169
140SKILL DEVELOPMENT, ENTREPRENEURSHIP 2803462
141SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT 536176235
142SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENTEMPOWERMENT OF PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES1012
143SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENTSOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT426066
144SPACE 1421834
145SPACESPACE 41813
146STATISTICS AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION 212023
147STATISTICS AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATIONSTATISTICS AND PROGRAM IMPLEMENTATION 0022
148STEEL 4592101
149STEEL STEEL 0189
150TEXTILES 287107142
151TEXTILESTEXTILES072229
152TOURISM 1344259
153TOURISMTOURISM0011
154TRIBAL AFFAIRS 203100123
155TRIBAL AFFAIRS TRIBAL AFFAIRS 401216
156URBAN DEVELOPMENT 176248271
157URBAN DEVELOPMENT URBAN DEVELOPMENT02138140
158URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION 001010
159URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATIONURBAN EMPLOYMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION001818
160URBAN EMPLOYMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION 12912
161WATER RESOURCES, RIVER DEVELOPMENT & GANGA REJUVENATION 3020174224
162WATER RESOURCES, RIVER DEVELOPMENT & GANGA REJUVENATION 21811
163WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT 3719158214
164WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENTWOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT0358
165YOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTS 963651
166YOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTSSPORTS29471104
167YOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTSYOUTH AFFAIRS12710
168YOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTSYOUTH AFFAIRS AND SPORTS 0099
Total  23609811265715998