national emblem संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
MINISTRY OF
PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS
Online Assurances Monitoring System
(OAMS)
Swach Bharat
Online Assurance Monitoring System Report
Ministry and Department Wise Total in Lok Sabha

SRNo.MINISTRYDEPARTMENTPENDINGDROPPEDIMPLEMENTEDTOTAL
1AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFARE 028890
2AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFAREAGRICULTURAL RESEARCH AND EDUCATION 1303952
3AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFAREAGRICULTURE AND COOPERATION07144151
4AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFAREAGRICULTURE, COOPERATION AND FARMERS WELFARE1104657
5AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFAREANIMAL HUSBANDARY DAIRYING AND FISHERIES4104862
6ATOMIC ENERGY 152834
7ATOMIC ENERGYATOMIC ENERGY 2164572
8AYURVEDA, YOGA & NATUROPATHY, UNANI, SIDDHA AND HOMOEOPATHY 503338
9CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS 85118131
10CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERSCHEMICALS AND PETROCHEMICALS 524552
11CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERSFERTILIZERS 401140181
12CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERSPHARMACEUTICALS233142168
13CIVIL AVIATION 3570520625
14COAL 368287331
15COALCOAL104041
16COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY 4136582
17COMMERCE AND INDUSTRYCOMMERCE617113136
18COMMERCE AND INDUSTRYINDUSTRIAL POLICY & PROMOTION136569
19COMMERCE AND INDUSTRYPROMOTION OF INDUSTRY AND INTERNAL TRADE8008
20COMMUNICATION 0077
21COMMUNICATIONPOSTS 2002
22COMMUNICATIONPOSTS120012
23COMMUNICATIONTELECOMMUNICATIONS102022124
24COMMUNICATIONTELECOMMUNICATIONS 2002
25COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 0598103
26COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGYELECTRONICS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY022325
27COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGYINFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 001414
28COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGYPOSTS 035356
29COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGYTELECOMMUNICATIONS 03299302
30CONSUMER AFFAIRS ,FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION 07120127
31CONSUMER AFFAIRS ,FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION CONSUMER AFFAIRS1025264
32CONSUMER AFFAIRS ,FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION04128132
33CORPORATE AFFAIRS 214135160
34CULTURE 399194242
35CULTURECULTURE 022830
36DEFENCE 027256283
37DEFENCEDEFENCE765143224
38DEFENCEDEFENCE PRODUCTION901120
39DEFENCEDEFENCE PRODUCTION AND SUPPLIES 6039
40DEFENCEDEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT 2057
41DEFENCEEX-SERVICEMEN WELFARE711018
42DEVELOPMENT OF NORTH EASTERN REGION 3069
43DEVELOPMENT OF NORTH EASTERN REGIONDEVELOPMENT OF NORTH EASTERN REGION1056
44DRINKING WATER & SANITATION 1432845
45EARTH SCIENCES 313640
46ELECTRONICS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 2401438
47ENVIRONMENT, FORESTS & CLIMATE CHANGE 5431366451
48ENVIRONMENT, FORESTS & CLIMATE CHANGEENVIRONMENT AND FORESTS 002727
49EXTERNAL AFFAIRS 1331142186
50EXTERNAL AFFAIRSEXTERNAL AFFAIRS 052227
51FINANCE 917238264
52FINANCEDISINVESTMENT111113
53FINANCEECONOMIC AFFAIRS 2323174220
54FINANCEEXPENDITURE 766073
55FINANCEFINANCIAL SERVICES151169185
56FINANCEREVENUE5111222284
57FOOD AND CONSUMER AFFAIRS 0011
58FOOD PROCESSING INDUSTRIES 413338
59FOOD PROCESSING INDUSTRIESFOOD PROCESSING AND INDUSTRIES 0011
60HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE 011165176
61HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFAREAIDS CONTROL101011
62HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFAREAYURVEDA, YOGA & NATUROPATHY, UNANI, SIDDHA0088
63HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFAREHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE3917352408
64HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFAREHEALTH RESEARCH415459
65HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFAREINDIAN SYSTEMS OF MEDICINE AND HOMOEOPATHY0011
66HEAVY INDUSTRIES AND PUBLIC ENTERPRISES 042125
67HEAVY INDUSTRIES AND PUBLIC ENTERPRISES HEAVY INDUSTRY11103960
68HEAVY INDUSTRIES AND PUBLIC ENTERPRISES PUBLIC ENTERPRISES 142328
69HOME AFFAIRS 14058674872
70HOME AFFAIRSBORDER MANAGEMENT0055
71HOME AFFAIRSHOME 021618
72HOME AFFAIRSINTERNAL SECURITY 414146
73HOME AFFAIRSJAMMU AND KASHMIR AFFAIRS 0011
74HOME AFFAIRSOFFICIAL LANGUAGE 1179
75HOME AFFAIRSSTATES 623038
76HOUSING AND URBAN AFFAIRS 1946992
77HOUSING AND URBAN AFFAIRSHOUSING AND URBAN POVERTY ALLEVIATION0011
78HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT 1118194223
79HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTEDUCATION031518
80HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTELEMENTARY EDUCATION AND LITERACY0123
81HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTHIGHER EDUCATION6315306384
82HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTSCHOOL EDUCATION & LITERACY256112143
83HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTSECONDARY AND HIGHER EDUCATION 264654
84HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTWOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT 022628
85HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTYOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTS0011
86INDUSTRY 0011
87INFORMATION AND BROADCASTING 3816266320
88INFORMATION AND BROADCASTINGINFORMATION AND BROADCASTING 054550
89INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 0022
90LABOUR 0022
91LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT 9810265373
92LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENTLABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT255461
93LAW AND JUSTICE 513159177
94LAW AND JUSTICECOMPANY AFFAIRS0022
95LAW AND JUSTICEJUSTICE 154102121
96LAW AND JUSTICELEGAL AFFAIRS 775118200
97LAW AND JUSTICELEGISLATIVE DEPARTMENT 693684189
98MICRO, SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES 195161
99MICRO, SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISESSMALL SCALE INDUSTRIES 0011
100MINES 638796
101MINES MINES003131
102MINORITY AFFAIRS 31864103
103MINORITY AFFAIRSMINORITY AFFAIRS041014
104NEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGY 16105480
105NEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGYNEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGY0235
106NITI Aayog 1001
107OVERSEAS INDIAN AFFAIRS 025153
108OVERSEAS INDIAN AFFAIRSOVERSEAS INDIAN AFFAIRS012728
109PANCHAYATI RAJ 632837
110PANCHAYATI RAJPANCHAYATI RAJ001010
111PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS 0134
112PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRSPARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS 0011
113PERSONNEL,PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONS 132731
114PERSONNEL,PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONSADMINISTRATIVE REFORMS AND PUBLIC GRIEVENCES 25512
115PERSONNEL,PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONSPENSIONS AND PENSIONERS WELFARE 1427
116PERSONNEL,PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONSPERSONNEL AND TRAINING501192153
117PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS 417294315
118PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GASPETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS026365
119PLANNING 1513168196
120PLANNING PLANNING 032023
121PLANNING COMMISSION 0011
122POWER 4822192262
123POWERPOWER 031922
124PRIME MINISTER 0213
125RAILWAYS 16169680910
126RAILWAYSRAILWAYS 02101103
127ROAD TRANSPORT & HIGHWAYS 9031309430
128RURAL DEVELOPMENT 143121138
129RURAL DEVELOPMENT LAND RESOURCES 1932446
130RURAL DEVELOPMENT RURAL DEVELOPMENT 172136155
131SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY 322429
132SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGYBIO-TECHNOLOGY011516
133SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGYSCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY 0011
134SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGYSCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY2636392
135SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGYSCIENTIFIC AND INDUSTRIAL RESEARCH001010
136SHIPPING 3014128172
137SHIPPING, ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS 2105769
138SHIPPING, ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYSROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS 0011
139SHIPPING, ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYSROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS601824
140SHIPPING, ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYSSHIPPING2169
141SKILL DEVELOPMENT, ENTREPRENEURSHIP 2404165
142SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT 406194240
143SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENTEMPOWERMENT OF PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES1012
144SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENTSOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT236166
145SPACE 822434
146SPACESPACE 41813
147STATISTICS AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION 212124
148STATISTICS AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATIONSTATISTICS AND PROGRAM IMPLEMENTATION 0022
149STEEL 0596101
150STEEL STEEL 0189
151TEXTILES 187119144
152TEXTILESTEXTILES072229
153TOURISM 1044761
154TOURISMTOURISM0011
155TRIBAL AFFAIRS 173104124
156TRIBAL AFFAIRS TRIBAL AFFAIRS 301316
157URBAN DEVELOPMENT 146251271
158URBAN DEVELOPMENT URBAN DEVELOPMENT02138140
159URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION 001010
160URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATIONURBAN EMPLOYMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION001818
161URBAN EMPLOYMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION 021012
162WATER RESOURCES, RIVER DEVELOPMENT & GANGA REJUVENATION 2320184227
163WATER RESOURCES, RIVER DEVELOPMENT & GANGA REJUVENATIONWATER RESOURCES, RIVER DEVELOPMENT & GANGA REJUVENATION11911
164WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT 3321163217
165WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENTWOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT0358
166YOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTS 963853
167YOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTSSPORTS31474109
168YOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTSYOUTH AFFAIRS12710
169YOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTSYOUTH AFFAIRS AND SPORTS 0099
Total  21569931315816307