national emblem संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
MINISTRY OF
PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS
Online Assurances Monitoring System
(OAMS)
Swach Bharat
Online Assurance Monitoring System Report
Ministry and Department Wise Total in Lok Sabha

SRNo.MINISTRYDEPARTMENTPENDINGDROPPEDIMPLEMENTEDTOTAL
1AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFARE 128891
2AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFAREAGRICULTURAL RESEARCH AND EDUCATION 1303952
3AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFAREAGRICULTURE AND COOPERATION07144151
4AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFAREAGRICULTURE, COOPERATION AND FARMERS WELFARE1004454
5AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFAREANIMAL HUSBANDARY DAIRYING AND FISHERIES2104860
6ATOMIC ENERGY 152834
7ATOMIC ENERGYATOMIC ENERGY 2164572
8AYURVEDA, YOGA & NATUROPATHY, UNANI, SIDDHA AND HOMOEOPATHY 603339
9CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS 85118131
10CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERSCHEMICALS AND PETROCHEMICALS 524552
11CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERSFERTILIZERS 381140179
12CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERSPHARMACEUTICALS253141169
13CIVIL AVIATION 2970519618
14COAL 288287323
15COALCOAL104041
16COAL AND MINESCOAL 1001
17COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY 4136582
18COMMERCE AND INDUSTRYCOMMERCE517113135
19COMMERCE AND INDUSTRYINDUSTRIAL POLICY & PROMOTION836576
20COMMUNICATION 50611
21COMMUNICATIONPOSTS2002
22COMMUNICATIONTELECOMMUNICATIONS 1001
23COMMUNICATIONTELECOMMUNICATIONS4002060
24COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 8597110
25COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGYELECTRONICS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY1022335
26COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGYINFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 301417
27COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGYPOSTS 635261
28COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGYTELECOMMUNICATIONS 503297350
29CONSUMER AFFAIRS ,FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION 37120130
30CONSUMER AFFAIRS ,FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION CONSUMER AFFAIRS525259
31CONSUMER AFFAIRS ,FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION24128134
32CORPORATE AFFAIRS 184135157
33CULTURE 399194242
34CULTURECULTURE 022830
35DEFENCE 2527256308
36DEFENCEDEFENCE465140191
37DEFENCEDEFENCE PRODUCTION501116
38DEFENCEDEFENCE PRODUCTION AND SUPPLIES 2035
39DEFENCEDEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT 2057
40DEFENCEEX-SERVICEMEN WELFARE611017
41DEVELOPMENT OF NORTH EASTERN REGION 3069
42DEVELOPMENT OF NORTH EASTERN REGIONDEVELOPMENT OF NORTH EASTERN REGION1056
43DRINKING WATER & SANITATION 1332844
44EARTH SCIENCES 213538
45ELECTRONICS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 501318
46ENVIRONMENT, FORESTS & CLIMATE CHANGE 5231365448
47ENVIRONMENT, FORESTS & CLIMATE CHANGEENVIRONMENT AND FORESTS 002727
48EXTERNAL AFFAIRS 1231142185
49EXTERNAL AFFAIRSEXTERNAL AFFAIRS 052227
50FINANCE 917238264
51FINANCEDISINVESTMENT111113
52FINANCEECONOMIC AFFAIRS 1923174216
53FINANCEEXPENDITURE 766073
54FINANCEFINANCIAL SERVICES101169180
55FINANCEREVENUE4611219276
56FOOD AND CONSUMER AFFAIRS 0011
57FOOD PROCESSING INDUSTRIES 413338
58FOOD PROCESSING INDUSTRIESFOOD PROCESSING AND INDUSTRIES 0011
59HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE 511165181
60HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFAREAIDS CONTROL101011
61HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFAREAYURVEDA, YOGA & NATUROPATHY, UNANI, SIDDHA0088
62HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFAREHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE3417347398
63HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFAREHEALTH RESEARCH315458
64HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFAREINDIAN SYSTEMS OF MEDICINE AND HOMOEOPATHY0011
65HEAVY INDUSTRIES AND PUBLIC ENTERPRISES 042125
66HEAVY INDUSTRIES AND PUBLIC ENTERPRISES HEAVY INDUSTRY9103958
67HEAVY INDUSTRIES AND PUBLIC ENTERPRISES PUBLIC ENTERPRISES 232328
68HOME AFFAIRS 13656667859
69HOME AFFAIRSBORDER MANAGEMENT0055
70HOME AFFAIRSHOME 021618
71HOME AFFAIRSINTERNAL SECURITY 414146
72HOME AFFAIRSJAMMU AND KASHMIR AFFAIRS 0011
73HOME AFFAIRSOFFICIAL LANGUAGE 1179
74HOME AFFAIRSSTATES 623038
75HOUSING AND URBAN AFFAIRS 1646888
76HOUSING AND URBAN AFFAIRSHOUSING AND URBAN POVERTY ALLEVIATION0011
77HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT 1118194223
78HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTEDUCATION031518
79HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTELEMENTARY EDUCATION AND LITERACY0123
80HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTHIGHER EDUCATION6015300375
81HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTSCHOOL EDUCATION & LITERACY236112141
82HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTSECONDARY AND HIGHER EDUCATION 264654
83HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTWOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT 122629
84HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTYOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTS0011
85INDUSTRY 0011
86INFORMATION AND BROADCASTING 4116261318
87INFORMATION AND BROADCASTINGINFORMATION AND BROADCASTING 054550
88INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 0022
89LABOUR 0022
90LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT 9310263366
91LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENTLABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT255461
92LAW AND JUSTICE 713159179
93LAW AND JUSTICECOMPANY AFFAIRS0022
94LAW AND JUSTICEJUSTICE 18499121
95LAW AND JUSTICELEGAL AFFAIRS 735117195
96LAW AND JUSTICELEGISLATIVE DEPARTMENT 593682177
97MICRO, SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES 195161
98MICRO, SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISESSMALL SCALE INDUSTRIES 0011
99MINES 638796
100MINES MINES003131
101MINORITY AFFAIRS 29864101
102MINORITY AFFAIRSMINORITY AFFAIRS041014
103NEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGY 15105479
104NEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGYNEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGY0235
105NITI Aayog 1001
106OVERSEAS INDIAN AFFAIRS 025153
107OVERSEAS INDIAN AFFAIRSOVERSEAS INDIAN AFFAIRS012728
108PANCHAYATI RAJ 632837
109PANCHAYATI RAJPANCHAYATI RAJ001010
110PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS 1135
111PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRSPARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS 0011
112PERSONNEL,PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONS 832738
113PERSONNEL,PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONSADMINISTRATIVE REFORMS AND PUBLIC GRIEVENCES 15511
114PERSONNEL,PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONSPENSIONS AND PENSIONERS WELFARE 1427
115PERSONNEL,PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONSPERSONNEL AND TRAINING401192143
116PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS 417294315
117PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GASPETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS026365
118PLANNING 1313168194
119PLANNING PLANNING 032023
120PLANNING COMMISSION 0011
121POWER 4422191257
122POWERPOWER 031922
123PRIME MINISTER 0213
124RAILWAYS 12769679875
125RAILWAYSRAILWAYS 02101103
126ROAD TRANSPORT & HIGHWAYS 8531304420
127RURAL DEVELOPMENT 163121140
128RURAL DEVELOPMENT LAND RESOURCES 1932446
129RURAL DEVELOPMENT RURAL DEVELOPMENT 152133150
130SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY 322429
131SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGYBIO-TECHNOLOGY011516
132SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGYSCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY 0011
133SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGYSCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY2436390
134SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGYSCIENTIFIC AND INDUSTRIAL RESEARCH001010
135SHIPPING 2614129169
136SHIPPING, ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS 3105770
137SHIPPING, ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYSROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS 0011
138SHIPPING, ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYSROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS601824
139SHIPPING, ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYSSHIPPING2169
140SKILL DEVELOPMENT, ENTREPRENEURSHIP 2304164
141SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT 386194238
142SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENTEMPOWERMENT OF PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES1012
143SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENTSOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT336066
144SPACE 822434
145SPACESPACE 41813
146STATISTICS AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION 112123
147STATISTICS AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATIONSTATISTICS AND PROGRAM IMPLEMENTATION 0022
148STEEL 1595101
149STEEL STEEL 0189
150TEXTILES 167119142
151TEXTILESTEXTILES072229
152TOURISM 1044761
153TOURISMTOURISM0011
154TRIBAL AFFAIRS 163104123
155TRIBAL AFFAIRS TRIBAL AFFAIRS 301316
156URBAN DEVELOPMENT 166249271
157URBAN DEVELOPMENT URBAN DEVELOPMENT02138140
158URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION 001010
159URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATIONURBAN EMPLOYMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION001818
160URBAN EMPLOYMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION 021012
161WATER RESOURCES, RIVER DEVELOPMENT & GANGA REJUVENATION 2520181226
162WATER RESOURCES, RIVER DEVELOPMENT & GANGA REJUVENATION 11911
163WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT 3221163216
164WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENTWOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT0358
165YOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTS 863852
166YOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTSSPORTS28474106
167YOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTSYOUTH AFFAIRS12710
168YOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTSYOUTH AFFAIRS AND SPORTS 0099
Total  20069901309016086