national emblem संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
MINISTRY OF
PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS
Online Assurances Monitoring System
(OAMS)
Swach Bharat
Online Assurance Monitoring System Report
Ministry and Department Wise Total in Lok Sabha

SRNo.MINISTRYDEPARTMENTPENDINGDROPPEDIMPLEMENTEDTOTAL
1AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFARE 128891
2AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFAREAGRICULTURAL RESEARCH AND EDUCATION 1303952
3AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFAREAGRICULTURE AND COOPERATION07144151
4AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFAREAGRICULTURE, COOPERATION AND FARMERS WELFARE1004656
5AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFAREANIMAL HUSBANDARY DAIRYING AND FISHERIES4104862
6ATOMIC ENERGY 152834
7ATOMIC ENERGYATOMIC ENERGY 2164572
8AYURVEDA, YOGA & NATUROPATHY, UNANI, SIDDHA AND HOMOEOPATHY 503338
9CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS 85118131
10CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERSCHEMICALS AND PETROCHEMICALS 524552
11CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERSFERTILIZERS 381140179
12CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERSPHARMACEUTICALS223142167
13CIVIL AVIATION 3370520623
14COAL 328287327
15COALCOAL104041
16COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY 4136582
17COMMERCE AND INDUSTRYCOMMERCE617113136
18COMMERCE AND INDUSTRYINDUSTRIAL POLICY & PROMOTION836576
19COMMERCE AND INDUSTRYPROMOTION OF INDUSTRY AND INTERNAL TRADE1001
20COMMUNICATION 40711
21COMMUNICATIONPOSTS3003
22COMMUNICATIONTELECOMMUNICATIONS 1001
23COMMUNICATIONTELECOMMUNICATIONS4302265
24COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 7598110
25COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGYELECTRONICS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY1022335
26COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGYINFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 301417
27COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGYPOSTS 535361
28COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGYTELECOMMUNICATIONS 483299350
29CONSUMER AFFAIRS ,FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION 37120130
30CONSUMER AFFAIRS ,FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION CONSUMER AFFAIRS525259
31CONSUMER AFFAIRS ,FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION24128134
32CORPORATE AFFAIRS 214135160
33CULTURE 399194242
34CULTURECULTURE 022830
35DEFENCE 2527256308
36DEFENCEDEFENCE515143199
37DEFENCEDEFENCE PRODUCTION701118
38DEFENCEDEFENCE PRODUCTION AND SUPPLIES 2035
39DEFENCEDEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT 2057
40DEFENCEEX-SERVICEMEN WELFARE611017
41DEVELOPMENT OF NORTH EASTERN REGION 3069
42DEVELOPMENT OF NORTH EASTERN REGIONDEVELOPMENT OF NORTH EASTERN REGION1056
43DRINKING WATER & SANITATION 1432845
44EARTH SCIENCES 213639
45ELECTRONICS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 901423
46ENVIRONMENT, FORESTS & CLIMATE CHANGE 5431366451
47ENVIRONMENT, FORESTS & CLIMATE CHANGEENVIRONMENT AND FORESTS 002727
48EXTERNAL AFFAIRS 1331142186
49EXTERNAL AFFAIRSEXTERNAL AFFAIRS 052227
50FINANCE 917238264
51FINANCEDISINVESTMENT111113
52FINANCEECONOMIC AFFAIRS 2123174218
53FINANCEEXPENDITURE 766073
54FINANCEFINANCIAL SERVICES151169185
55FINANCEREVENUE5011222283
56FOOD AND CONSUMER AFFAIRS 0011
57FOOD PROCESSING INDUSTRIES 413338
58FOOD PROCESSING INDUSTRIESFOOD PROCESSING AND INDUSTRIES 0011
59HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE 511165181
60HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFAREAIDS CONTROL101011
61HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFAREAYURVEDA, YOGA & NATUROPATHY, UNANI, SIDDHA0088
62HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFAREHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE3417352403
63HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFAREHEALTH RESEARCH315458
64HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFAREINDIAN SYSTEMS OF MEDICINE AND HOMOEOPATHY0011
65HEAVY INDUSTRIES AND PUBLIC ENTERPRISES 042125
66HEAVY INDUSTRIES AND PUBLIC ENTERPRISES HEAVY INDUSTRY9103958
67HEAVY INDUSTRIES AND PUBLIC ENTERPRISES PUBLIC ENTERPRISES 142328
68HOME AFFAIRS 13358674865
69HOME AFFAIRSBORDER MANAGEMENT0055
70HOME AFFAIRSHOME 021618
71HOME AFFAIRSINTERNAL SECURITY 414146
72HOME AFFAIRSJAMMU AND KASHMIR AFFAIRS 0011
73HOME AFFAIRSOFFICIAL LANGUAGE 1179
74HOME AFFAIRSSTATES 623038
75HOUSING AND URBAN AFFAIRS 1646989
76HOUSING AND URBAN AFFAIRSHOUSING AND URBAN POVERTY ALLEVIATION0011
77HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT 1118194223
78HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTEDUCATION031518
79HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTELEMENTARY EDUCATION AND LITERACY0123
80HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTHIGHER EDUCATION5915306380
81HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTSCHOOL EDUCATION & LITERACY246112142
82HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTSECONDARY AND HIGHER EDUCATION 264654
83HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTWOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT 022628
84HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENTYOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTS0011
85INDUSTRY 0011
86INFORMATION AND BROADCASTING 3816266320
87INFORMATION AND BROADCASTINGINFORMATION AND BROADCASTING 054550
88INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 0022
89LABOUR 0022
90LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT 9610265371
91LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENTLABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT255461
92LAW AND JUSTICE 713159179
93LAW AND JUSTICECOMPANY AFFAIRS0022
94LAW AND JUSTICEJUSTICE 154102121
95LAW AND JUSTICELEGAL AFFAIRS 745118197
96LAW AND JUSTICELEGISLATIVE DEPARTMENT 623684182
97MICRO, SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES 195161
98MICRO, SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISESSMALL SCALE INDUSTRIES 0011
99MINES 638796
100MINES MINES003131
101MINORITY AFFAIRS 30864102
102MINORITY AFFAIRSMINORITY AFFAIRS041014
103NEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGY 16105480
104NEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGYNEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGY0235
105NITI Aayog 1001
106OVERSEAS INDIAN AFFAIRS 025153
107OVERSEAS INDIAN AFFAIRSOVERSEAS INDIAN AFFAIRS012728
108PANCHAYATI RAJ 632837
109PANCHAYATI RAJPANCHAYATI RAJ001010
110PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS 2136
111PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRSPARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS 0011
112PERSONNEL,PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONS 832738
113PERSONNEL,PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONSADMINISTRATIVE REFORMS AND PUBLIC GRIEVENCES 15511
114PERSONNEL,PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONSPENSIONS AND PENSIONERS WELFARE 1427
115PERSONNEL,PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONSPERSONNEL AND TRAINING411192144
116PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS 417294315
117PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GASPETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS026365
118PLANNING 1513168196
119PLANNING PLANNING 032023
120PLANNING COMMISSION 0011
121POWER 4922192263
122POWERPOWER 031922
123PRIME MINISTER 0213
124RAILWAYS 13869681888
125RAILWAYSRAILWAYS 02101103
126ROAD TRANSPORT & HIGHWAYS 8531309425
127RURAL DEVELOPMENT 163121140
128RURAL DEVELOPMENT LAND RESOURCES 1932446
129RURAL DEVELOPMENT RURAL DEVELOPMENT 162136154
130SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY 322429
131SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGYBIO-TECHNOLOGY011516
132SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGYSCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY 0011
133SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGYSCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY2636392
134SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGYSCIENTIFIC AND INDUSTRIAL RESEARCH001010
135SHIPPING 2614129169
136SHIPPING, ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS 2105769
137SHIPPING, ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYSROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS 0011
138SHIPPING, ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYSROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS601824
139SHIPPING, ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYSSHIPPING2169
140SKILL DEVELOPMENT, ENTREPRENEURSHIP 2404165
141SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT 386194238
142SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENTEMPOWERMENT OF PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES1012
143SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENTSOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT236166
144SPACE 822434
145SPACESPACE 41813
146STATISTICS AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION 212124
147STATISTICS AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATIONSTATISTICS AND PROGRAM IMPLEMENTATION 0022
148STEEL 0596101
149STEEL STEEL 0189
150TEXTILES 177119143
151TEXTILESTEXTILES072229
152TOURISM 1044761
153TOURISMTOURISM0011
154TRIBAL AFFAIRS 173104124
155TRIBAL AFFAIRS TRIBAL AFFAIRS 301316
156URBAN DEVELOPMENT 146251271
157URBAN DEVELOPMENT URBAN DEVELOPMENT02138140
158URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION 001010
159URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATIONURBAN EMPLOYMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION001818
160URBAN EMPLOYMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION 021012
161WATER RESOURCES, RIVER DEVELOPMENT & GANGA REJUVENATION 2320184227
162WATER RESOURCES, RIVER DEVELOPMENT & GANGA REJUVENATION 11911
163WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT 3321163217
164WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENTWOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT0358
165YOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTS 963853
166YOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTSSPORTS30474108
167YOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTSYOUTH AFFAIRS12710
168YOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTSYOUTH AFFAIRS AND SPORTS 0099
Total  20639931316016216