national emblem संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
MINISTRY OF
PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS
Online Assurances Monitoring System
(OAMS)
Swach Bharat
Online Assurance Monitoring System Report
Assurances Made in Parliament

SRNo.MINISTRYPENDINGDROPPEDNot To TreatIMPLEMENTEDTOTAL
1AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFARE343741730842
2ATOMIC ENERGY303415129208
3AYURVEDA, YOGA & NATUROPATHY, UNANI, SIDDHA AND HOMOEOPATHY2951076120
4CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS672317872979
5CIVIL AVIATION30108589471143
6COAL132020628681
7COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY467544481646
8COMMUNICATION431611260330
9COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY03920808867
10COMPANY AFFAIRS0001313
11CONSUMER AFFAIRS ,FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION 94119538607
12COOPERATION1500015
13CORPORATE AFFAIRS161311246286
14CULTURE474021407515
15DEFENCE72120438171052
16DEVELOPMENT OF NORTH EASTERN REGION3313239
17DRINKING WATER & SANITATION05136684
18EARTH SCIENCES10136882
19EDUCATION82858514431695
20ELECTRONICS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY33181373137
21ENVIRONMENT, FORESTS & CLIMATE CHANGE755861777971
22EXTERNAL AFFAIRS76561277410
23FINANCE801314717071965
24FISHERIES, ANIMAL HUSBANDRY AND DAIRYING15133049
25FOOD PROCESSING INDUSTRIES69877100
26HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE73735511281329
27HEAVY INDUSTRIES AND PUBLIC ENTERPRISES 8268153195
28HOME AFFAIRS4425110415101909
29HOUSING AND URBAN AFFAIRS191324214270
30INFORMATION AND BROADCASTING263219526603
31JAL SHAKTI26584988
32LABOUR0013738
33LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT304643793912
34LAW AND JUSTICE171126439691309
35MICRO, SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES714487112
36MINES 387237255
37MINORITY AFFAIRS25244160213
38NEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGY211414139188
39NON-RESIDENT INDIAN AFFAIRS01023
40OVERSEAS INDIAN AFFAIRS043145152
41PANCHAYATI RAJ4727285
42PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS1111013
43PERSONNEL,PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONS205323324420
44PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS164526641728
45PLANNING 262120333400
46PLANNING 52120333400
47PLANNING262120333162
48PLANNING52120333162
49PLANNING 232120333400
50PLANNING 22120333400
51PLANNING232120333162
52PLANNING22120333162
53PLANNING 262120333240
54PLANNING 52120333240
55PLANNING2621203332
56PLANNING521203332
57PLANNING 232120333240
58PLANNING 22120333240
59PLANNING2321203332
60PLANNING221203332
61PLANNING AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION00011
62PORTS, SHIPPING & WATERWAYS3000232
63POWER226626402516
64PRIME MINISTER OFFICE02136
65RAILWAYS14915511515922011
66ROAD TRANSPORT & HIGHWAYS827676712946
67RURAL AREAS AND EMPLOYMENT00011
68RURAL DEVELOPMENT 184734548647
69SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY2097226262
70SHIPPING02915224268
71SHIPPING, ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS01914181214
72SKILL DEVELOPMENT, ENTREPRENEURSHIP926111128
73SMALL SCALE INDUSTRIES01067
74SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT842822474608
75SPACE138116698
76STATISTICS AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION2264151
77STEEL 0116180197
78TEXTILES31288241308
79TOURISM73121799201
80TOURISM AND CULTURE00011
81TRIBAL AFFAIRS 252516193259
82URBAN AFFAIRS AND EMPLOYMENT00033
83URBAN DEVELOPMENT 03118700749
84URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION0003232
85URBAN EMPLOYMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION0212225
86WATER RESOURCES, RIVER DEVELOPMENT & GANGA REJUVENATION03435339408
87WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT435512362472
88YOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTS342319259335