national emblem संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
MINISTRY OF
PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS
Online Assurances Monitoring System
(OAMS)
Swach Bharat
Online Assurance Monitoring System Report
Assurances Made in Parliament

SRNo.MINISTRYPENDINGDROPPEDNot To TreatIMPLEMENTEDTOTAL
1AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFARE303941742852
2ATOMIC ENERGY243715133209
3AYURVEDA, YOGA & NATUROPATHY, UNANI, SIDDHA AND HOMOEOPATHY2361382124
4CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS662519878988
5CIVIL AVIATION19112629591152
6COAL102220629681
7COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY477845485655
8COMMUNICATION382013266337
9COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY03920808867
10COMPANY AFFAIRS0001313
11CONSUMER AFFAIRS ,FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION 64121541609
12COOPERATION2501026
13CORPORATE AFFAIRS181311247289
14CULTURE454222413522
15DEFENCE81120438211065
16DEVELOPMENT OF NORTH EASTERN REGION3313340
17DRINKING WATER & SANITATION05136684
18EARTH SCIENCES10436986
19EDUCATION86868714501709
20ELECTRONICS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY32181976145
21ENVIRONMENT, FORESTS & CLIMATE CHANGE495861811979
22EXTERNAL AFFAIRS106561277413
23FINANCE611384917281976
24FISHERIES, ANIMAL HUSBANDRY AND DAIRYING7133950
25FOOD PROCESSING INDUSTRIES39981102
26HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE47735611561332
27HEAVY INDUSTRIES8278153196
28HOME AFFAIRS3825110915191917
29HOUSING AND URBAN AFFAIRS201625216277
30INFORMATION AND BROADCASTING203219532603
31JAL SHAKTI246125193
32LABOUR0013738
33LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT264643802917
34LAW AND JUSTICE1321364610081322
35MICRO, SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES614687113
36MINES 788238261
37MINORITY AFFAIRS27244161216
38NEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGY221514141192
39NON-RESIDENT INDIAN AFFAIRS01023
40OVERSEAS INDIAN AFFAIRS043145152
41PANCHAYATI RAJ3827285
42PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS0111012
43PERSONNEL,PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONS185323327421
44PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS164529644734
45PLANNING 83620333397
46PLANNING 33620333397
47PLANNING83620333160
48PLANNING33620333160
49PLANNING 8368333397
50PLANNING 3368333397
51PLANNING8368333160
52PLANNING3368333160
53PLANNING 83620333397
54PLANNING 33620333397
55PLANNING83620333160
56PLANNING33620333160
57PLANNING 8368333397
58PLANNING 3368333397
59PLANNING8368333160
60PLANNING3368333160
61PLANNING 83620333241
62PLANNING 33620333241
63PLANNING836203334
64PLANNING336203334
65PLANNING 8368333241
66PLANNING 3368333241
67PLANNING83683334
68PLANNING33683334
69PLANNING 83620333241
70PLANNING 33620333241
71PLANNING836203334
72PLANNING336203334
73PLANNING 8368333241
74PLANNING 3368333241
75PLANNING83683334
76PLANNING33683334
77PLANNING AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION00011
78PORTS, SHIPPING & WATERWAYS2711736
79POWER226726406521
80PRIME MINISTER OFFICE02136
81RAILWAYS12418112116152041
82ROAD TRANSPORT & HIGHWAYS858079731975
83RURAL AREAS AND EMPLOYMENT00011
84RURAL DEVELOPMENT 104835556649
85SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY1997230265
86SHIPPING02915224268
87SHIPPING, ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS01914181214
88SKILL DEVELOPMENT, ENTREPRENEURSHIP1226115135
89SMALL SCALE INDUSTRIES01067
90SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT563022500608
91SPACE1481266100
92STATISTICS AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION2264151
93STEEL 1116180198
94TEXTILES30318249318
95TOURISM491317126205
96TOURISM AND CULTURE00011
97TRIBAL AFFAIRS 192818198263
98URBAN AFFAIRS AND EMPLOYMENT00033
99URBAN DEVELOPMENT 03118700749
100URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION0003232
101URBAN EMPLOYMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION0212225
102WATER RESOURCES, RIVER DEVELOPMENT & GANGA REJUVENATION03435339408
103WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT325914369474
104YOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTS312519263338