national emblem संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
MINISTRY OF
PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS
Online Assurances Monitoring System
(OAMS)
Swach Bharat
Online Assurance Monitoring System Report
Assurances Made in Parliament

SRNo.MINISTRYPENDINGDROPPEDIMPLEMENTEDTOTAL
1AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFARE4033641714
2AGRO AND RURAL INDUSTRIES4004
3ANIMAL HUSBANDARY, DAIRYING & FISHHERIES1001
4ATOMIC ENERGY2830123181
5AYURVEDA, YOGA & NATUROPATHY, UNANI, SIDDHA AND HOMOEOPATHY1034457
6CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS10720767894
7CIVIL AVIATION501058771032
8COAL6318541622
9COAL AND MINES1001
10COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY4265437544
11COMMUNICATION176069245
12COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY141809851
13COMPANY AFFAIRS001313
14CONSUMER AFFAIRS ,FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION 1635507558
15CORPORATE AFFAIRS294217250
16CULTURE5922357438
17DEFENCE14889704941
18DEVELOPMENT OF NORTH EASTERN REGION613138
19DRINKING WATER & SANITATION1245773
20EARTH SCIENCES1315266
21ELECTRONICS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY3502560
22ENVIRONMENT, FORESTS & CLIMATE CHANGE10755640802
23EXTERNAL AFFAIRS1262263337
24FINANCE15912415391822
25FISHERIES, DAIRYING AND ANIMAL HUSBANDRY9009
26FOOD AND CONSUMER AFFAIRS0011
27FOOD PROCESSING INDUSTRIES756678
28HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE90559901135
29HEAVY INDUSTRIES AND PUBLIC ENTERPRISES 1928137184
30HOME AFFAIRS22716713491743
31HOUSING AND URBAN AFFAIRS316161198
32HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT1536712551475
33INDUSTRY0011
34INFORMATION AND BROADCASTING5435473562
35INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 0022
36JAL SHAKTI140014
37LABOUR303740
38LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT15343565761
39LAW AND JUSTICE2471068041157
40MICRO, SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES71479100
41MINES 78219234
42MINORITY AFFAIRS4521142208
43NEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGY1614113143
44NITI Aayog2002
45NON-RESIDENT INDIAN AFFAIRS0123
46OVERSEAS INDIAN AFFAIRS04145149
47PANCHAYATI RAJ766275
48PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS0167
49PERSONNEL,PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONS7652250378
50PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS2545592662
51PLANNING 1921323363
52PLANNING AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION0011
53PLANNING COMMISSION0145
54POWER6249361472
55PRIME MINISTER OFFICE0235
56RAILWAYS22712313691719
57ROAD TRANSPORT & HIGHWAYS12671530727
58RURAL AREAS AND EMPLOYMENT0011
59RURAL DEVELOPMENT 6421488573
60SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY2810188226
61SHIPPING3027204261
62SHIPPING, ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS1017180207
63SKILL DEVELOPMENT, ENTREPRENEURSHIP2906897
64SMALL SCALE INDUSTRIES0167
65SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT7823419520
66SPACE1556080
67STATISTICS AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION423743
68STEEL 613160179
69TEXTILES3917200256
70TOURISM301076116
71TOURISM AND CULTURE0011
72TRIBAL AFFAIRS 2911174214
73URBAN AFFAIRS AND EMPLOYMENT0033
74URBAN DEVELOPMENT 1523696734
75URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION003333
76URBAN EMPLOYMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION032326
77WATER RESOURCES, RIVER DEVELOPMENT & GANGA REJUVENATION2731324382
78WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT5540320415
79YOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTS7015200285
Total 327419262261627816