national emblem संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
MINISTRY OF
PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS
Online Assurances Monitoring System
(OAMS)
Swach Bharat
Online Assurance Monitoring System Report
Assurances Made in Parliament

SRNo.MINISTRYPENDINGDROPPEDNot To TreatIMPLEMENTEDTOTAL
1AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFARE483139652770
2ATOMIC ENERGY282914124195
3AYURVEDA, YOGA & NATUROPATHY, UNANI, SIDDHA AND HOMOEOPATHY14394975
4CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS1172117774929
5CIVIL AVIATION6398508851096
6COAL581820557653
7COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY596641447613
8COMMUNICATION1883989289
9COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY13920808868
10COMPANY AFFAIRS0001313
11CONSUMER AFFAIRS ,FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION 173819517591
12CORPORATE AFFAIRS37411221273
13CULTURE572019370466
14DEFENCE15191427271011
15DEVELOPMENT OF NORTH EASTERN REGION6013138
16DRINKING WATER & SANITATION65136286
17EARTH SCIENCES10035770
18ELECTRONICS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY43683289
19ENVIRONMENT, FORESTS & CLIMATE CHANGE1055258661876
20EXTERNAL AFFAIRS186161264404
21FINANCE1591194515541877
22FISHERIES, DAIRYING AND ANIMAL HUSBANDRY1300518
23FOOD PROCESSING INDUSTRIES12576690
24HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE116585210031229
25HEAVY INDUSTRIES AND PUBLIC ENTERPRISES 16258143192
26HOME AFFAIRS19218810013781858
27HOUSING AND URBAN AFFAIRS381019169236
28HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT180648212831609
29INFORMATION AND BROADCASTING273218505582
30JAL SHAKTI2001930
31LABOUR3013741
32LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT1724339576830
33LAW AND JUSTICE255105438291232
34MICRO, SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES614479103
35MINES 1177220245
36MINORITY AFFAIRS37234148212
37NEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGY131414117158
38NITI Aayog30003
39NON-RESIDENT INDIAN AFFAIRS01023
40OVERSEAS INDIAN AFFAIRS043145152
41PANCHAYATI RAJ10726382
42PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS11169
43PERSONNEL,PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONS685022262402
44PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS234325604695
45PLANNING 191820325382
46PLANNING AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION00011
47PLANNING COMMISSION01045
48POWER574925368499
49PRIME MINISTER OFFICE02136
50RAILWAYS25811810914131898
51ROAD TRANSPORT & HIGHWAYS1357371545824
52RURAL AREAS AND EMPLOYMENT00011
53RURAL DEVELOPMENT 581932499608
54SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY2396194232
55SHIPPING332615208282
56SHIPPING, ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS101714181222
57SKILL DEVELOPMENT, ENTREPRENEURSHIP161689112
58SMALL SCALE INDUSTRIES01067
59SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT772322434556
60SPACE125106491
61STATISTICS AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION4163849
62STEEL 6116165188
63TEXTILES34178209268
64TOURISM46111677150
65TOURISM AND CULTURE00011
66TRIBAL AFFAIRS 321211179234
67URBAN AFFAIRS AND EMPLOYMENT00033
68URBAN DEVELOPMENT 142318695750
69URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION0003232
70URBAN EMPLOYMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION0212225
71WATER RESOURCES, RIVER DEVELOPMENT & GANGA REJUVENATION273135325418
72WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT574312322434
73YOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTS731718205313