national emblem संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
MINISTRY OF
PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS
Online Assurances Monitoring System
(OAMS)
Swach Bharat
Online Assurance Monitoring System Report
Assurances Made in Parliament

SRNo.MINISTRYPENDINGDROPPEDNot To TreatIMPLEMENTEDTOTAL
1AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFARE383639694807
2ATOMIC ENERGY263015128199
3AYURVEDA, YOGA & NATUROPATHY, UNANI, SIDDHA AND HOMOEOPATHY11397194
4CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS912317824955
5CIVIL AVIATION24108569271115
6COAL151820613666
7COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY466943469627
8COMMUNICATION10999179306
9COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY13920808868
10COMPANY AFFAIRS0001313
11CONSUMER AFFAIRS ,FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION 84019528595
12CORPORATE AFFAIRS221011237280
13CULTURE533319380485
14DEFENCE100110437751028
15DEVELOPMENT OF NORTH EASTERN REGION3313138
16DRINKING WATER & SANITATION65136286
17EARTH SCIENCES7136071
18EDUCATION95728313961646
19ELECTRONICS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY556851120
20ENVIRONMENT, FORESTS & CLIMATE CHANGE835858726925
21EXTERNAL AFFAIRS106561270406
22FINANCE1091254616441924
23FISHERIES, DAIRYING AND ANIMAL HUSBANDRY17111029
24FOOD PROCESSING INDUSTRIES9977095
25HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE90685410621274
26HEAVY INDUSTRIES AND PUBLIC ENTERPRISES 12258150195
27HOME AFFAIRS4423910314831869
28HOUSING AND URBAN AFFAIRS391223178252
29INFORMATION AND BROADCASTING233219518592
30JAL SHAKTI27032858
31LABOUR3013741
32LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT1474642643878
33LAW AND JUSTICE222125438681258
34MICRO, SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES514484107
35MINES 1377225252
36MINORITY AFFAIRS25244159212
37NEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGY121414123163
38NON-RESIDENT INDIAN AFFAIRS01023
39OVERSEAS INDIAN AFFAIRS043145152
40PANCHAYATI RAJ9726583
41PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS311611
42PERSONNEL,PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONS595223273407
43PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS164526620707
44PLANNING 242220329395
45PLANNING AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION00011
46POWER446126376507
47PRIME MINISTER OFFICE02136
48RAILWAYS21713811314881956
49ROAD TRANSPORT & HIGHWAYS1107673611870
50RURAL AREAS AND EMPLOYMENT10012
51RURAL DEVELOPMENT 662132511630
52SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY1296219246
53SHIPPING222915220286
54SHIPPING, ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS81914181222
55SKILL DEVELOPMENT, ENTREPRENEURSHIP152694117
56SMALL SCALE INDUSTRIES01067
57SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT792622450577
58SPACE98106592
59STATISTICS AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION5163951
60STEEL 4116176197
61TEXTILES37288212285
62TOURISM51111781160
63TOURISM AND CULTURE00011
64TRIBAL AFFAIRS 232413183243
65URBAN AFFAIRS AND EMPLOYMENT00033
66URBAN DEVELOPMENT 62718699750
67URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION0003232
68URBAN EMPLOYMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION0212225
69WATER RESOURCES, RIVER DEVELOPMENT & GANGA REJUVENATION53435340414
70WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT414612350449
71YOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTS422119239321