national emblem संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
MINISTRY OF
PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS
Online Assurances Monitoring System
(OAMS)
Swach Bharat
Online Assurance Monitoring System Report
Assurances Made in Parliament

SRNo.MINISTRYPENDINGDROPPEDNot To TreatIMPLEMENTEDTOTAL
1AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFARE432839646756
2ATOMIC ENERGY282914124195
3AYURVEDA, YOGA & NATUROPATHY, UNANI, SIDDHA AND HOMOEOPATHY10394769
4CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS1222117768928
5CIVIL AVIATION6297508821091
6COAL601820553651
7COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY536640446605
8COMMUNICATION1951979284
9COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY23920808869
10COMPANY AFFAIRS0001313
11CONSUMER AFFAIRS ,FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION 163619517588
12CORPORATE AFFAIRS32411221268
13CULTURE562019365460
14DEFENCE15390427201005
15DEVELOPMENT OF NORTH EASTERN REGION6013138
16DRINKING WATER & SANITATION65136286
17EARTH SCIENCES8035768
18ELECTRONICS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY48082783
19ENVIRONMENT, FORESTS & CLIMATE CHANGE1085258654872
20EXTERNAL AFFAIRS176060264401
21FINANCE1541194515531871
22FISHERIES, DAIRYING AND ANIMAL HUSBANDRY1100516
23FOOD PROCESSING INDUSTRIES10576688
24HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE10957519981215
25HEAVY INDUSTRIES AND PUBLIC ENTERPRISES 17258142192
26HOME AFFAIRS21016610013731849
27HOUSING AND URBAN AFFAIRS35819167229
28HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT169638212791593
29INFORMATION AND BROADCASTING443218487581
30JAL SHAKTI1401823
31LABOUR3013741
32LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT1704239575826
33LAW AND JUSTICE252104438241223
34MICRO, SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES614479103
35MINES 1177220245
36MINORITY AFFAIRS39234146212
37NEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGY131414117158
38NITI Aayog20002
39NON-RESIDENT INDIAN AFFAIRS01023
40OVERSEAS INDIAN AFFAIRS043145152
41PANCHAYATI RAJ7726379
42PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS11169
43PERSONNEL,PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONS694922259399
44PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS234425601693
45PLANNING 191820325382
46PLANNING AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION00011
47PLANNING COMMISSION01045
48POWER584825368499
49PRIME MINISTER OFFICE02136
50RAILWAYS25111610814071882
51ROAD TRANSPORT & HIGHWAYS1386671537812
52RURAL AREAS AND EMPLOYMENT00011
53RURAL DEVELOPMENT 591932498608
54SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY2396193231
55SHIPPING332615207281
56SHIPPING, ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS101714181222
57SKILL DEVELOPMENT, ENTREPRENEURSHIP180688112
58SMALL SCALE INDUSTRIES01067
59SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT742322427546
60SPACE125106491
61STATISTICS AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION4163849
62STEEL 3116165185
63TEXTILES35178208268
64TOURISM4791677149
65TOURISM AND CULTURE00011
66TRIBAL AFFAIRS 311211178232
67URBAN AFFAIRS AND EMPLOYMENT00033
68URBAN DEVELOPMENT 152218696751
69URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION0003232
70URBAN EMPLOYMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION0212326
71WATER RESOURCES, RIVER DEVELOPMENT & GANGA REJUVENATION273135325418
72WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT594012321432
73YOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTS721518204309