national emblem संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
MINISTRY OF
PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS
Online Assurances Monitoring System
(OAMS)
Swach Bharat
Online Assurance Monitoring System Report
Assurances Made in Parliament

SRNo.MINISTRYPENDINGDROPPEDIMPLEMENTEDTOTAL
1AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFARE3531622688
2ATOMIC ENERGY2730121178
3AYURVEDA, YOGA & NATUROPATHY, UNANI, SIDDHA AND HOMOEOPATHY834354
4CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS10520760885
5CIVIL AVIATION401058651010
6COAL5118534603
7COAL AND MINES1001
8COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY3165427523
9COMMUNICATION76035111
10COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY12640795961
11COMPANY AFFAIRS001313
12CONSUMER AFFAIRS ,FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION 1535506556
13CORPORATE AFFAIRS224210236
14CULTURE5922352433
15DEFENCE12689691906
16DEVELOPMENT OF NORTH EASTERN REGION413035
17DRINKING WATER & SANITATION2145075
18EARTH SCIENCES615057
19ELECTRONICS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY1102132
20ENVIRONMENT, FORESTS & CLIMATE CHANGE9555624774
21EXTERNAL AFFAIRS1661255332
22FINANCE14512215081775
23FOOD AND CONSUMER AFFAIRS0011
24FOOD PROCESSING INDUSTRIES856578
25HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE64539751092
26HEAVY INDUSTRIES AND PUBLIC ENTERPRISES 1627133176
27HOME AFFAIRS22816513221715
28HOUSING AND URBAN AFFAIRS286149183
29HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT1506712111428
30INDUSTRY0011
31INFORMATION AND BROADCASTING7235442549
32INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 0022
33LABOUR303740
34LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT13943542724
35LAW AND JUSTICE2241067841114
36MICRO, SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES3147996
37MINES 108212230
38MINORITY AFFAIRS4221141204
39NEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGY2414102140
40NITI Aayog2002
41NON-RESIDENT INDIAN AFFAIRS0123
42OVERSEAS INDIAN AFFAIRS24144150
43PANCHAYATI RAJ966075
44PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS1168
45PERSONNEL,PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONS8151242374
46PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS1445589648
47PLANNING 1621322359
48PLANNING AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION0011
49PLANNING COMMISSION0145
50POWER5649355460
51PRIME MINISTER0235
52RAILWAYS21112313271661
53ROAD TRANSPORT & HIGHWAYS12871493692
54RURAL AREAS AND EMPLOYMENT0011
55RURAL DEVELOPMENT 6321477561
56SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY3210181223
57SHIPPING3327196256
58SHIPPING, ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS1117180208
59SKILL DEVELOPMENT, ENTREPRENEURSHIP3405892
60SMALL SCALE INDUSTRIES0167
61SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT7223409504
62SPACE1355977
63STATISTICS AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION223741
64STEEL 212157171
65TEXTILES3117200248
66TOURISM191076105
67TOURISM AND CULTURE0011
68TRIBAL AFFAIRS 2411171206
69URBAN AFFAIRS AND EMPLOYMENT0033
70URBAN DEVELOPMENT 2023691734
71URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION003333
72URBAN EMPLOYMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION032326
73WATER RESOURCES, RIVER DEVELOPMENT & GANGA REJUVENATION4031312383
74WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT5140313404
75YOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTS6014197271
Total 305819122203927009