national emblem संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
MINISTRY OF
PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS
Online Assurances Monitoring System
(OAMS)
Swach Bharat
Online Assurance Monitoring System Report
Assurances Made in Parliament

SRNo.MINISTRYPENDINGDROPPEDIMPLEMENTEDTOTAL
1AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFARE4032631703
2ANIMAL HUSBANDRY, DAIRYING AND FISHERIES1001
3ATOMIC ENERGY2530123178
4AYURVEDA, YOGA & NATUROPATHY, UNANI, SIDDHA AND HOMOEOPATHY834354
5CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS10720761888
6CIVIL AVIATION451058721022
7COAL6118536615
8COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY4765428540
9COMMUNICATION179046225
10COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY041810851
11COMPANY AFFAIRS001313
12CONSUMER AFFAIRS ,FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION 1535507557
13CORPORATE AFFAIRS324212248
14CULTURE6122354437
15DEFENCE14289698929
16DEVELOPMENT OF NORTH EASTERN REGION413035
17DRINKING WATER & SANITATION1845375
18EARTH SCIENCES615259
19ELECTRONICS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY3002454
20ENVIRONMENT, FORESTS & CLIMATE CHANGE10055634789
21EXTERNAL AFFAIRS1761256334
22FINANCE16612315261815
23FOOD AND CONSUMER AFFAIRS0011
24FOOD PROCESSING INDUSTRIES756678
25HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE79539821114
26HEAVY INDUSTRIES AND PUBLIC ENTERPRISES 1728137182
27HOME AFFAIRS22516713421734
28HOUSING AND URBAN AFFAIRS306155191
29HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT1716712281466
30INDUSTRY0011
31INFORMATION AND BROADCASTING6535458558
32INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 0022
33JAL SHAKTI5005
34LABOUR303740
35LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT15243552747
36LAW AND JUSTICE2431067931142
37MICRO, SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES3147996
38MINES 98215232
39MINORITY AFFAIRS4321142206
40NEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGY1914108141
41NITI Aayog2002
42NON-RESIDENT INDIAN AFFAIRS0123
43OVERSEAS INDIAN AFFAIRS04145149
44PANCHAYATI RAJ866175
45PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS0167
46PERSONNEL,PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONS8051247378
47PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS2345591659
48PLANNING 2021322363
49PLANNING AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION0011
50PLANNING COMMISSION0145
51POWER6449357470
52PRIME MINISTER0235
53RAILWAYS22812313501701
54ROAD TRANSPORT & HIGHWAYS13871508717
55RURAL AREAS AND EMPLOYMENT0011
56RURAL DEVELOPMENT 6621484571
57SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY3310182225
58SHIPPING3527197259
59SHIPPING, ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS1017180207
60SKILL DEVELOPMENT, ENTREPRENEURSHIP3306295
61SMALL SCALE INDUSTRIES0167
62SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT7323416512
63SPACE1256077
64STATISTICS AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION323742
65STEEL 712158177
66TEXTILES3417200251
67TOURISM251076111
68TOURISM AND CULTURE0011
69TRIBAL AFFAIRS 2511172208
70URBAN AFFAIRS AND EMPLOYMENT0033
71URBAN DEVELOPMENT 1623695734
72URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION003333
73URBAN EMPLOYMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION032326
74WATER RESOURCES, RIVER DEVELOPMENT & GANGA REJUVENATION3031321382
75WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT5140315406
76YOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTS6814198280
Total 325919182232427501