national emblem संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
MINISTRY OF
PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS
Online Assurances Monitoring System
(OAMS)
Swach Bharat
Online Assurance Monitoring System Report
Assurances Made in Parliament

SRNo.MINISTRYPENDINGDROPPEDIMPLEMENTEDTOTAL
1AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFARE3632625693
2ATOMIC ENERGY2530123178
3AYURVEDA, YOGA & NATUROPATHY, UNANI, SIDDHA AND HOMOEOPATHY734353
4CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS10220761883
5CIVIL AVIATION431058681016
6COAL5418535607
7COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY3865427530
8COMMUNICATION79041120
9COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY11041810961
10COMPANY AFFAIRS001313
11CONSUMER AFFAIRS ,FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION 1535506556
12CORPORATE AFFAIRS264210240
13CULTURE5922353434
14DEFENCE13289698919
15DEVELOPMENT OF NORTH EASTERN REGION413035
16DRINKING WATER & SANITATION2245076
17EARTH SCIENCES615158
18ELECTRONICS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY1402236
19ENVIRONMENT, FORESTS & CLIMATE CHANGE9755626778
20EXTERNAL AFFAIRS1661255332
21FINANCE15112215151788
22FOOD AND CONSUMER AFFAIRS0011
23FOOD PROCESSING INDUSTRIES556676
24HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE65539801098
25HEAVY INDUSTRIES AND PUBLIC ENTERPRISES 1628133177
26HOME AFFAIRS22316713351725
27HOUSING AND URBAN AFFAIRS266153185
28HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT1436712231433
29INDUSTRY0011
30INFORMATION AND BROADCASTING7135448554
31INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 0022
32LABOUR303740
33LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT14143546730
34LAW AND JUSTICE2251067921123
35MICRO, SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES3147996
36MINES 108212230
37MINORITY AFFAIRS4321141205
38NEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGY2514102141
39NITI Aayog2002
40NON-RESIDENT INDIAN AFFAIRS0123
41OVERSEAS INDIAN AFFAIRS24144150
42PANCHAYATI RAJ966075
43PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS31610
44PERSONNEL,PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONS8151243375
45PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS1445589648
46PLANNING 1921322362
47PLANNING AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION0011
48PLANNING COMMISSION0145
49POWER6149356466
50PRIME MINISTER0235
51RAILWAYS21512313331671
52ROAD TRANSPORT & HIGHWAYS12571504700
53RURAL AREAS AND EMPLOYMENT0011
54RURAL DEVELOPMENT 6521481567
55SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY3410181225
56SHIPPING3227197256
57SHIPPING, ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS1017180207
58SKILL DEVELOPMENT, ENTREPRENEURSHIP3405993
59SMALL SCALE INDUSTRIES0167
60SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT7023411504
61SPACE1355977
62STATISTICS AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION323742
63STEEL 112158171
64TEXTILES3217200249
65TOURISM191076105
66TOURISM AND CULTURE0011
67TRIBAL AFFAIRS 2511171207
68URBAN AFFAIRS AND EMPLOYMENT0033
69URBAN DEVELOPMENT 1623695734
70URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION003333
71URBAN EMPLOYMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION032326
72WATER RESOURCES, RIVER DEVELOPMENT & GANGA REJUVENATION3631316383
73WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT5140313404
74YOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTS6314197274
Total 307019172217827165