national emblem संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
MINISTRY OF
PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS
Online Assurances Monitoring System
(OAMS)
Swach Bharat
Online Assurance Monitoring System Report
Assurances Made in Parliament

SRNo.MINISTRYPENDINGDROPPEDNot To TreatIMPLEMENTEDTOTAL
1AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFARE393641705821
2ATOMIC ENERGY253315128201
3AYURVEDA, YOGA & NATUROPATHY, UNANI, SIDDHA AND HOMOEOPATHY1551071101
4CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS892317836965
5CIVIL AVIATION18108599381123
6COAL201820618676
7COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY537043469635
8COMMUNICATION77910219315
9COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY03920808867
10COMPANY AFFAIRS0001313
11CONSUMER AFFAIRS ,FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION 124119528600
12CORPORATE AFFAIRS201111241283
13CULTURE553521390501
14DEFENCE79113437991034
15DEVELOPMENT OF NORTH EASTERN REGION2313238
16DRINKING WATER & SANITATION05136684
17EARTH SCIENCES14136078
18EDUCATION89778314191668
19ELECTRONICS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY517859125
20ENVIRONMENT, FORESTS & CLIMATE CHANGE755860752945
21EXTERNAL AFFAIRS86561274408
22FINANCE1061264716691948
23FISHERIES, ANIMAL HUSBANDRY AND DAIRYING15131938
24FOOD PROCESSING INDUSTRIES9987399
25HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE79695510941297
26HEAVY INDUSTRIES AND PUBLIC ENTERPRISES 11268151196
27HOME AFFAIRS3625110414891880
28HOUSING AND URBAN AFFAIRS271323199262
29INFORMATION AND BROADCASTING273219521599
30JAL SHAKTI34363477
31LABOUR0013738
32LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT864642727901
33LAW AND JUSTICE189126439091267
34MICRO, SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES714484109
35MINES 587232252
36MINORITY AFFAIRS26244159213
37NEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGY121414128168
38NON-RESIDENT INDIAN AFFAIRS01023
39OVERSEAS INDIAN AFFAIRS043145152
40PANCHAYATI RAJ4727083
41PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS311712
42PERSONNEL,PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONS375323297410
43PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS224526628721
44PLANNING 262120330397
45PLANNING AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION00011
46PORTS, SHIPPING & WATERWAYS2500126
47POWER426126383512
48PRIME MINISTER OFFICE02136
49RAILWAYS16915311315461981
50ROAD TRANSPORT & HIGHWAYS857674669904
51RURAL AREAS AND EMPLOYMENT00011
52RURAL DEVELOPMENT 394734521641
53SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY1297223251
54SHIPPING02915224268
55SHIPPING, ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS01914181214
56SKILL DEVELOPMENT, ENTREPRENEURSHIP1326100121
57SMALL SCALE INDUSTRIES01067
58SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT962722456601
59SPACE118106594
60STATISTICS AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION4263951
61STEEL 1116179197
62TEXTILES47288217300
63TOURISM68121787184
64TOURISM AND CULTURE00011
65TRIBAL AFFAIRS 152415192246
66URBAN AFFAIRS AND EMPLOYMENT00033
67URBAN DEVELOPMENT 03118700749
68URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION0003232
69URBAN EMPLOYMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION0212225
70WATER RESOURCES, RIVER DEVELOPMENT & GANGA REJUVENATION03435340409
71WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT345512351452
72YOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTS362319249327