national emblem संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
MINISTRY OF
PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS
Online Assurances Monitoring System
(OAMS)
Swach Bharat
Online Assurance Monitoring System Report
Assurances Made in Parliament

SRNo.MINISTRYPENDINGDROPPEDNot To TreatIMPLEMENTEDTOTAL
1AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFARE522839647766
2ATOMIC ENERGY282914124195
3AYURVEDA, YOGA & NATUROPATHY, UNANI, SIDDHA AND HOMOEOPATHY11394770
4CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS1232117768929
5CIVIL AVIATION6497508841095
6COAL631820553654
7COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY586640446610
8COMMUNICATION1961979285
9COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY23920808869
10COMPANY AFFAIRS0001313
11CONSUMER AFFAIRS ,FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION 173619516588
12CORPORATE AFFAIRS33411221269
13CULTURE592019365463
14DEFENCE15490427201006
15DEVELOPMENT OF NORTH EASTERN REGION6013138
16DRINKING WATER & SANITATION65136286
17EARTH SCIENCES8035768
18ELECTRONICS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY51082786
19ENVIRONMENT, FORESTS & CLIMATE CHANGE1085258654872
20EXTERNAL AFFAIRS176061264402
21FINANCE1621184515541879
22FISHERIES, DAIRYING AND ANIMAL HUSBANDRY1300518
23FOOD PROCESSING INDUSTRIES11576689
24HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE11257529981219
25HEAVY INDUSTRIES AND PUBLIC ENTERPRISES 17258142192
26HOME AFFAIRS21416610013721852
27HOUSING AND URBAN AFFAIRS37919168233
28HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT180638212781603
29INFORMATION AND BROADCASTING453218487582
30JAL SHAKTI1801827
31LABOUR3013741
32LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT1724239575828
33LAW AND JUSTICE252104438251224
34MICRO, SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES614479103
35MINES 1177220245
36MINORITY AFFAIRS39234146212
37NEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGY131414117158
38NITI Aayog20002
39NON-RESIDENT INDIAN AFFAIRS01023
40OVERSEAS INDIAN AFFAIRS043145152
41PANCHAYATI RAJ8726380
42PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS11169
43PERSONNEL,PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONS704922259400
44PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS244325602694
45PLANNING 191820325382
46PLANNING AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION00011
47PLANNING COMMISSION01045
48POWER584825368499
49PRIME MINISTER OFFICE02136
50RAILWAYS25511610914081888
51ROAD TRANSPORT & HIGHWAYS1456671537819
52RURAL AREAS AND EMPLOYMENT00011
53RURAL DEVELOPMENT 591932498608
54SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY2496193232
55SHIPPING342615207282
56SHIPPING, ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS101714181222
57SKILL DEVELOPMENT, ENTREPRENEURSHIP180688112
58SMALL SCALE INDUSTRIES01067
59SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT772322428550
60SPACE125106491
61STATISTICS AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION5163850
62STEEL 5116165187
63TEXTILES35178208268
64TOURISM4891677150
65TOURISM AND CULTURE00011
66TRIBAL AFFAIRS 321211178233
67URBAN AFFAIRS AND EMPLOYMENT00033
68URBAN DEVELOPMENT 152218695750
69URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION0003232
70URBAN EMPLOYMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION0212225
71WATER RESOURCES, RIVER DEVELOPMENT & GANGA REJUVENATION273135325418
72WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT594012321432
73YOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTS701718204309