national emblem संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
MINISTRY OF
PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS
Online Assurances Monitoring System
(OAMS)
Swach Bharat
Online Assurance Monitoring System Report
Assurances Made in Parliament

SRNo.MINISTRYPENDINGDROPPEDNot To TreatIMPLEMENTEDTOTAL
1AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFARE483139652770
2ATOMIC ENERGY282914124195
3AYURVEDA, YOGA & NATUROPATHY, UNANI, SIDDHA AND HOMOEOPATHY14394975
4CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS1182117773929
5CIVIL AVIATION6497508851096
6COAL581820557653
7COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY606640447613
8COMMUNICATION1891989288
9COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY23920808869
10COMPANY AFFAIRS0001313
11CONSUMER AFFAIRS ,FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION 193719516591
12CORPORATE AFFAIRS35411221271
13CULTURE572019370466
14DEFENCE15290427271011
15DEVELOPMENT OF NORTH EASTERN REGION6013138
16DRINKING WATER & SANITATION65136286
17EARTH SCIENCES10035770
18ELECTRONICS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY47283289
19ENVIRONMENT, FORESTS & CLIMATE CHANGE1055258661876
20EXTERNAL AFFAIRS196061264404
21FINANCE1621194515541880
22FISHERIES, DAIRYING AND ANIMAL HUSBANDRY1300518
23FOOD PROCESSING INDUSTRIES12576690
24HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE118585210031231
25HEAVY INDUSTRIES AND PUBLIC ENTERPRISES 16258143192
26HOME AFFAIRS19318710013771857
27HOUSING AND URBAN AFFAIRS39919169236
28HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT181648212811608
29INFORMATION AND BROADCASTING273218505582
30JAL SHAKTI2001930
31LABOUR3013741
32LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT1724339576830
33LAW AND JUSTICE258104438281233
34MICRO, SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES614479103
35MINES 1177220245
36MINORITY AFFAIRS37234148212
37NEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGY131414117158
38NITI Aayog20002
39NON-RESIDENT INDIAN AFFAIRS01023
40OVERSEAS INDIAN AFFAIRS043145152
41PANCHAYATI RAJ10726382
42PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS11169
43PERSONNEL,PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONS704922261402
44PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS244325604696
45PLANNING 191820325382
46PLANNING AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION00011
47PLANNING COMMISSION01045
48POWER574925368499
49PRIME MINISTER OFFICE02136
50RAILWAYS25711810914141898
51ROAD TRANSPORT & HIGHWAYS1377171545824
52RURAL AREAS AND EMPLOYMENT00011
53RURAL DEVELOPMENT 581932499608
54SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY2396194232
55SHIPPING332615208282
56SHIPPING, ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS101714181222
57SKILL DEVELOPMENT, ENTREPRENEURSHIP161689112
58SMALL SCALE INDUSTRIES01067
59SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT802322431556
60SPACE125106491
61STATISTICS AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION5163850
62STEEL 6116165188
63TEXTILES34178209268
64TOURISM46111677150
65TOURISM AND CULTURE00011
66TRIBAL AFFAIRS 321211179234
67URBAN AFFAIRS AND EMPLOYMENT00033
68URBAN DEVELOPMENT 152218695750
69URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION0003232
70URBAN EMPLOYMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION0212225
71WATER RESOURCES, RIVER DEVELOPMENT & GANGA REJUVENATION273135325418
72WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT574312322434
73YOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTS721718205312