national emblem संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
MINISTRY OF
PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS
Online Assurances Monitoring System
(OAMS)
Swach Bharat
Online Assurance Monitoring System Report
Assurances Made in Parliament

SRNo.MINISTRYPENDINGDROPPEDNot To TreatIMPLEMENTEDTOTAL
1AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFARE443339677793
2ATOMIC ENERGY243014128196
3AYURVEDA, YOGA & NATUROPATHY, UNANI, SIDDHA AND HOMOEOPATHY22395892
4CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS1122317794946
5CIVIL AVIATION58102508991109
6COAL301820593661
7COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY546942454619
8COMMUNICATION15499131303
9COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY13920808868
10COMPANY AFFAIRS0001313
11CONSUMER AFFAIRS ,FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION 144019520593
12CORPORATE AFFAIRS31811228278
13CULTURE513319373476
14DEFENCE119107437581027
15DEVELOPMENT OF NORTH EASTERN REGION3313138
16DRINKING WATER & SANITATION65136286
17EARTH SCIENCES8135971
18EDUCATION137698213501638
19ELECTRONICS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY486847109
20ENVIRONMENT, FORESTS & CLIMATE CHANGE965658696906
21EXTERNAL AFFAIRS146261268405
22FINANCE1321244516041905
23FISHERIES, DAIRYING AND ANIMAL HUSBANDRY1810726
24FOOD PROCESSING INDUSTRIES10976692
25HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE121685310201262
26HEAVY INDUSTRIES AND PUBLIC ENTERPRISES 11258150194
27HOME AFFAIRS4923710214781866
28HOUSING AND URBAN AFFAIRS391219174244
29INFORMATION AND BROADCASTING313219508590
30JAL SHAKTI24011843
31LABOUR3013741
32LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT1844639586855
33LAW AND JUSTICE241116438461246
34MICRO, SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES1014479107
35MINES 1477221249
36MINORITY AFFAIRS26234159212
37NEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGY151414118161
38NON-RESIDENT INDIAN AFFAIRS01023
39OVERSEAS INDIAN AFFAIRS043145152
40PANCHAYATI RAJ10726483
41PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS211610
42PERSONNEL,PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONS625222267403
43PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS224525608700
44PLANNING 242220329395
45PLANNING AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION00011
46POWER476125371504
47PRIME MINISTER OFFICE02136
48RAILWAYS25213611114381937
49ROAD TRANSPORT & HIGHWAYS1217672583852
50RURAL AREAS AND EMPLOYMENT00011
51RURAL DEVELOPMENT 622132505620
52SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY1596212242
53SHIPPING212915220285
54SHIPPING, ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS81914181222
55SKILL DEVELOPMENT, ENTREPRENEURSHIP132694115
56SMALL SCALE INDUSTRIES01067
57SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT792522440566
58SPACE107106491
59STATISTICS AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION3163949
60STEEL 13116167197
61TEXTILES49178210284
62TOURISM48111680155
63TOURISM AND CULTURE00011
64TRIBAL AFFAIRS 212411182238
65URBAN AFFAIRS AND EMPLOYMENT00033
66URBAN DEVELOPMENT 82718697750
67URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION0003232
68URBAN EMPLOYMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION0212225
69WATER RESOURCES, RIVER DEVELOPMENT & GANGA REJUVENATION143435335418
70WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT604312331446
71YOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTS511919230319