national emblem संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
MINISTRY OF
PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS
Online Assurances Monitoring System
(OAMS)
Swach Bharat
Online Assurance Monitoring System Report
Assurances Made in Parliament

SRNo.MINISTRYPENDINGDROPPEDNot To TreatIMPLEMENTEDTOTAL
1AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFARE453640698819
2ATOMIC ENERGY283015128201
3AYURVEDA, YOGA & NATUROPATHY, UNANI, SIDDHA AND HOMOEOPATHY173971100
4CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS932317830963
5CIVIL AVIATION21108589361123
6COAL171820618673
7COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY527043469634
8COMMUNICATION10399188309
9COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY13920808868
10COMPANY AFFAIRS0001313
11CONSUMER AFFAIRS ,FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION 134019528600
12CORPORATE AFFAIRS221011240283
13CULTURE603520385500
14DEFENCE97110437831033
15DEVELOPMENT OF NORTH EASTERN REGION3313138
16DRINKING WATER & SANITATION15136685
17EARTH SCIENCES14136078
18EDUCATION102748314101669
19ELECTRONICS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY537856124
20ENVIRONMENT, FORESTS & CLIMATE CHANGE785859746941
21EXTERNAL AFFAIRS86561274408
22FINANCE1231254616541948
23FISHERIES, ANIMAL HUSBANDRY AND DAIRYING17131536
24FOOD PROCESSING INDUSTRIES11977299
25HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE88695510841296
26HEAVY INDUSTRIES AND PUBLIC ENTERPRISES 12258150195
27HOME AFFAIRS3925110314841877
28HOUSING AND URBAN AFFAIRS341323189259
29INFORMATION AND BROADCASTING273219521599
30JAL SHAKTI40153379
31LABOUR1013739
32LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT1224642687897
33LAW AND JUSTICE209125438901267
34MICRO, SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES514486109
35MINES 587230250
36MINORITY AFFAIRS26244159213
37NEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGY161414124168
38NON-RESIDENT INDIAN AFFAIRS01023
39OVERSEAS INDIAN AFFAIRS043145152
40PANCHAYATI RAJ9726583
41PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS511613
42PERSONNEL,PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONS535323277406
43PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS224526627720
44PLANNING 262220329397
45PLANNING AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION00011
46PORTS, SHIPPING & WATERWAYS60006
47POWER426126381510
48PRIME MINISTER OFFICE02136
49RAILWAYS19914811315171977
50ROAD TRANSPORT & HIGHWAYS1127674631893
51RURAL AREAS AND EMPLOYMENT00022
52RURAL DEVELOPMENT 682333514638
53SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY1397222251
54SHIPPING182915224286
55SHIPPING, ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS81914181222
56SKILL DEVELOPMENT, ENTREPRENEURSHIP182694120
57SMALL SCALE INDUSTRIES01067
58SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT922722453594
59SPACE108106593
60STATISTICS AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION4263951
61STEEL 0116180197
62TEXTILES46288214296
63TOURISM70121783182
64TOURISM AND CULTURE00011
65TRIBAL AFFAIRS 212415186246
66URBAN AFFAIRS AND EMPLOYMENT00033
67URBAN DEVELOPMENT 32918700750
68URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION0003232
69URBAN EMPLOYMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION0212225
70WATER RESOURCES, RIVER DEVELOPMENT & GANGA REJUVENATION03435340409
71WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT414812350451
72YOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTS362319248326