Menu

Online Assurance Monitoring System Report
Assurances Made in Parliament

SRNo.MINISTRYPENDINGDROPPEDNot To TreatIMPLEMENTEDTOTAL
1AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFARE164141767865
2ATOMIC ENERGY134715141216
3AYURVEDA, YOGA & NATUROPATHY, UNANI, SIDDHA AND HOMOEOPATHY131113102139
4CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS3827209261011
5CIVIL AVIATION25119649851193
6COAL82320640691
7COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY557945493672
8COMMUNICATION252013298356
9COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY03920808867
10COMPANY AFFAIRS0001313
11CONSUMER AFFAIRS ,FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION 54222547616
12COOPERATION14322342
13CORPORATE AFFAIRS191313251296
14CULTURE424524441552
15DEFENCE62122448591087
16DEVELOPMENT OF NORTH EASTERN REGION8313446
17DRINKING WATER & SANITATION05136684
18EARTH SCIENCES96382100
19EDUCATION65888815071748
20ELECTRONICS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY31211991162
21ENVIRONMENT, FORESTS & CLIMATE CHANGE106062863995
22EXTERNAL AFFAIRS56562287419
23FINANCE291525017762007
24FISHERIES, ANIMAL HUSBANDRY AND DAIRYING9134255
25FOOD PROCESSING INDUSTRIES091085104
26HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE28745612011359
27HEAVY INDUSTRIES3318154196
28HOME AFFAIRS5025111115351947
29HOUSING AND URBAN AFFAIRS301926227302
30INFORMATION AND BROADCASTING113319549612
31JAL SHAKTI1491369105
32LABOUR0013738
33LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT124843829932
34LAW AND JUSTICE881574710671359
35MICRO, SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES614693119
36MINES 789242266
37MINORITY AFFAIRS27244163218
38NEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGY81514162199
39NON-RESIDENT INDIAN AFFAIRS01023
40OVERSEAS INDIAN AFFAIRS043145152
41PANCHAYATI RAJ11027386
42PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS0211013
43PERSONNEL,PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONS155323333424
44PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS144829652743
45PLANNING 143721338410
46PLANNING AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION00011
47PORTS, SHIPPING & WATERWAYS35111653
48POWER156826425534
49PRIME MINISTER OFFICE02136
50RAILWAYS11918612416782107
51ROAD TRANSPORT & HIGHWAYS6684888091047
52RURAL AREAS AND EMPLOYMENT00011
53RURAL DEVELOPMENT 154835564662
54SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY5117248271
55SHIPPING02915224268
56SHIPPING, ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS01914181214
57SKILL DEVELOPMENT, ENTREPRENEURSHIP1226124144
58SMALL SCALE INDUSTRIES01067
59SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT623623511632
60SPACE1481273107
61STATISTICS AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION4264254
62STEEL 3116181201
63TEXTILES343110258333
64TOURISM471317143220
65TOURISM AND CULTURE00011
66TRIBAL AFFAIRS 232818207276
67URBAN AFFAIRS AND EMPLOYMENT00033
68URBAN DEVELOPMENT 03118700749
69URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION0003232
70URBAN EMPLOYMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION0212225
71WATER RESOURCES, RIVER DEVELOPMENT & GANGA REJUVENATION03435339408
72WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT186118386483
73YOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTS342519272350