national emblem संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
MINISTRY OF
PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS
Online Assurances Monitoring System
(OAMS)
Swach Bharat
Online Assurance Monitoring System Report
Assurances Made in Parliament

SRNo.MINISTRYPENDINGDROPPEDNot To TreatIMPLEMENTEDTOTAL
1AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFARE323139678780
2ATOMIC ENERGY252914128196
3AYURVEDA, YOGA & NATUROPATHY, UNANI, SIDDHA AND HOMOEOPATHY16395886
4CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS1082117796942
5CIVIL AVIATION5599508991103
6COAL231820594655
7COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY526641457616
8COMMUNICATION15269132299
9COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY13920808868
10COMPANY AFFAIRS0001313
11CONSUMER AFFAIRS ,FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION 163919520594
12CORPORATE AFFAIRS30811228277
13CULTURE493219373473
14DEFENCE12497427581021
15DEVELOPMENT OF NORTH EASTERN REGION3313138
16DRINKING WATER & SANITATION65136286
17EARTH SCIENCES9035971
18EDUCATION131658213511629
19ELECTRONICS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY446847105
20ENVIRONMENT, FORESTS & CLIMATE CHANGE875358696894
21EXTERNAL AFFAIRS136261268404
22FINANCE1251244516041898
23FISHERIES, DAIRYING AND ANIMAL HUSBANDRY1300720
24FOOD PROCESSING INDUSTRIES11676690
25HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE102645310201239
26HEAVY INDUSTRIES AND PUBLIC ENTERPRISES 10258150193
27HOME AFFAIRS4923610014791864
28HOUSING AND URBAN AFFAIRS371219175243
29INFORMATION AND BROADCASTING273218508585
30JAL SHAKTI17011836
31LABOUR3013741
32LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT1784539586848
33LAW AND JUSTICE236115438461240
34MICRO, SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES914479106
35MINES 1277221247
36MINORITY AFFAIRS26234159212
37NEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGY141414118160
38NITI Aayog21003
39NON-RESIDENT INDIAN AFFAIRS01023
40OVERSEAS INDIAN AFFAIRS043145152
41PANCHAYATI RAJ9726482
42PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS211610
43PERSONNEL,PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONS635022267402
44PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS234425608700
45PLANNING 191920325383
46PLANNING AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION00011
47PLANNING COMMISSION01045
48POWER455925371500
49PRIME MINISTER OFFICE02136
50RAILWAYS24513111014381924
51ROAD TRANSPORT & HIGHWAYS1107372585840
52RURAL AREAS AND EMPLOYMENT00011
53RURAL DEVELOPMENT 601932505616
54SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY996212236
55SHIPPING212815220284
56SHIPPING, ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS101714181222
57SKILL DEVELOPMENT, ENTREPRENEURSHIP132694115
58SMALL SCALE INDUSTRIES01067
59SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT702422443559
60SPACE107106491
61STATISTICS AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION3163949
62STEEL 13116167197
63TEXTILES39178210274
64TOURISM46111680153
65TOURISM AND CULTURE00011
66TRIBAL AFFAIRS 222211182237
67URBAN AFFAIRS AND EMPLOYMENT00033
68URBAN DEVELOPMENT 92618697750
69URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION0003232
70URBAN EMPLOYMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION0212225
71WATER RESOURCES, RIVER DEVELOPMENT & GANGA REJUVENATION153335335418
72WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT554312334444
73YOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTS521818230318