national emblem संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
MINISTRY OF
PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS
Online Assurances Monitoring System
(OAMS)
Swach Bharat
Online Assurance Monitoring System Report
Assurances Made in Parliament

SRNo.MINISTRYPENDINGDROPPEDNot To TreatIMPLEMENTEDTOTAL
1AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFARE453239677793
2ATOMIC ENERGY252914128196
3AYURVEDA, YOGA & NATUROPATHY, UNANI, SIDDHA AND HOMOEOPATHY22395892
4CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS1102317796946
5CIVIL AVIATION58102508991109
6COAL271820594659
7COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY556941456621
8COMMUNICATION15199132301
9COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY13920808868
10COMPANY AFFAIRS0001313
11CONSUMER AFFAIRS ,FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION 163919520594
12CORPORATE AFFAIRS31811228278
13CULTURE513319373476
14DEFENCE118107427581025
15DEVELOPMENT OF NORTH EASTERN REGION3313138
16DRINKING WATER & SANITATION65136286
17EARTH SCIENCES8135971
18EDUCATION136698213511638
19ELECTRONICS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY466847107
20ENVIRONMENT, FORESTS & CLIMATE CHANGE965658696906
21EXTERNAL AFFAIRS146261268405
22FINANCE1311244516041904
23FISHERIES, DAIRYING AND ANIMAL HUSBANDRY1810726
24FOOD PROCESSING INDUSTRIES10976692
25HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE122655310191259
26HEAVY INDUSTRIES AND PUBLIC ENTERPRISES 11258150194
27HOME AFFAIRS4923710214791867
28HOUSING AND URBAN AFFAIRS391219174244
29INFORMATION AND BROADCASTING313219508590
30JAL SHAKTI24011843
31LABOUR3013741
32LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT1844639586855
33LAW AND JUSTICE240116438461245
34MICRO, SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES914479106
35MINES 1477221249
36MINORITY AFFAIRS26234159212
37NEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGY151414118161
38NITI Aayog31004
39NON-RESIDENT INDIAN AFFAIRS01023
40OVERSEAS INDIAN AFFAIRS043145152
41PANCHAYATI RAJ10726483
42PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS211610
43PERSONNEL,PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONS625222267403
44PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS234425608700
45PLANNING 202020325385
46PLANNING AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION00011
47PLANNING COMMISSION01045
48POWER466125371503
49PRIME MINISTER OFFICE02136
50RAILWAYS25013511014381933
51ROAD TRANSPORT & HIGHWAYS1147672584846
52RURAL AREAS AND EMPLOYMENT00011
53RURAL DEVELOPMENT 612132505619
54SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY1596212242
55SHIPPING212915220285
56SHIPPING, ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS81914181222
57SKILL DEVELOPMENT, ENTREPRENEURSHIP132694115
58SMALL SCALE INDUSTRIES01067
59SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT762522443566
60SPACE107106491
61STATISTICS AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION3163949
62STEEL 13116167197
63TEXTILES49178210284
64TOURISM47111680154
65TOURISM AND CULTURE00011
66TRIBAL AFFAIRS 212411182238
67URBAN AFFAIRS AND EMPLOYMENT00033
68URBAN DEVELOPMENT 82718697750
69URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION0003232
70URBAN EMPLOYMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION0212225
71WATER RESOURCES, RIVER DEVELOPMENT & GANGA REJUVENATION143435335418
72WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT574312334446
73YOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTS511918230318