national emblem संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
MINISTRY OF
PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS
Online Assurances Monitoring System
(OAMS)
Swach Bharat
Online Assurance Monitoring System Report
Assurances Made in Parliament

SRNo.MINISTRYPENDINGDROPPEDNot To TreatIMPLEMENTEDTOTAL
1AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFARE303941742852
2ATOMIC ENERGY223715134208
3AYURVEDA, YOGA & NATUROPATHY, UNANI, SIDDHA AND HOMOEOPATHY2161283122
4CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS592518880982
5CIVIL AVIATION17112619591149
6COAL102220629681
7COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY477844485654
8COMMUNICATION382013266337
9COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY03920808867
10COMPANY AFFAIRS0001313
11CONSUMER AFFAIRS ,FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION 54121542609
12COOPERATION2401025
13CORPORATE AFFAIRS171311247288
14CULTURE434222413520
15DEFENCE72120438221057
16DEVELOPMENT OF NORTH EASTERN REGION2313339
17DRINKING WATER & SANITATION05136684
18EARTH SCIENCES7436983
19EDUCATION82858714511705
20ELECTRONICS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY30181877143
21ENVIRONMENT, FORESTS & CLIMATE CHANGE465861812977
22EXTERNAL AFFAIRS86561277411
23FINANCE661334717311977
24FISHERIES, ANIMAL HUSBANDRY AND DAIRYING7133950
25FOOD PROCESSING INDUSTRIES39981102
26HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE45735611571331
27HEAVY INDUSTRIES8278153196
28HOME AFFAIRS3525110915211916
29HOUSING AND URBAN AFFAIRS211523216275
30INFORMATION AND BROADCASTING203219532603
31JAL SHAKTI255105191
32LABOUR0013738
33LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT214643804914
34LAW AND JUSTICE1241364610081314
35MICRO, SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES614687113
36MINES 788238261
37MINORITY AFFAIRS27244161216
38NEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGY211514141191
39NON-RESIDENT INDIAN AFFAIRS01023
40OVERSEAS INDIAN AFFAIRS043145152
41PANCHAYATI RAJ4727285
42PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS1111013
43PERSONNEL,PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONS185323327421
44PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS94527647728
45PLANNING 153220333400
46PLANNING 53220333400
47PLANNING153220333162
48PLANNING53220333162
49PLANNING 143220333400
50PLANNING 43220333400
51PLANNING143220333162
52PLANNING43220333162
53PLANNING 153220333242
54PLANNING 53220333242
55PLANNING1532203334
56PLANNING532203334
57PLANNING 143220333242
58PLANNING 43220333242
59PLANNING1432203334
60PLANNING432203334
61PLANNING AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION00011
62PORTS, SHIPPING & WATERWAYS2511734
63POWER226626405519
64PRIME MINISTER OFFICE02136
65RAILWAYS11917511716222033
66ROAD TRANSPORT & HIGHWAYS718076733960
67RURAL AREAS AND EMPLOYMENT00011
68RURAL DEVELOPMENT 144734555650
69SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY1697232264
70SHIPPING02915224268
71SHIPPING, ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS01914181214
72SKILL DEVELOPMENT, ENTREPRENEURSHIP826115131
73SMALL SCALE INDUSTRIES01067
74SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT592822499608
75SPACE138126699
76STATISTICS AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION2264151
77STEEL 1116180198
78TEXTILES32298249318
79TOURISM481317127205
80TOURISM AND CULTURE00011
81TRIBAL AFFAIRS 192817198262
82URBAN AFFAIRS AND EMPLOYMENT00033
83URBAN DEVELOPMENT 03118700749
84URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION0003232
85URBAN EMPLOYMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION0212225
86WATER RESOURCES, RIVER DEVELOPMENT & GANGA REJUVENATION03435339408
87WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT345713369473
88YOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTS302419263336