national emblem संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
MINISTRY OF
PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS
Online Assurances Monitoring System
(OAMS)
Swach Bharat
Online Assurance Monitoring System Report
Assurances Made in Parliament

SRNo.MINISTRYPENDINGDROPPEDIMPLEMENTEDTOTAL
1AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFARE3932625696
2ATOMIC ENERGY2530123178
3AYURVEDA, YOGA & NATUROPATHY, UNANI, SIDDHA AND HOMOEOPATHY734353
4CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS10520761886
5CIVIL AVIATION461058681019
6COAL5818535611
7COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY3865427530
8COMMUNICATION180041221
9COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY041810851
10COMPANY AFFAIRS001313
11CONSUMER AFFAIRS ,FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION 1535506556
12CORPORATE AFFAIRS284210242
13CULTURE5922353434
14DEFENCE14289697928
15DEVELOPMENT OF NORTH EASTERN REGION413035
16DRINKING WATER & SANITATION2245076
17EARTH SCIENCES715159
18ELECTRONICS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY3302255
19ENVIRONMENT, FORESTS & CLIMATE CHANGE9855626779
20EXTERNAL AFFAIRS1661255332
21FINANCE15612315151794
22FOOD AND CONSUMER AFFAIRS0011
23FOOD PROCESSING INDUSTRIES556676
24HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE69539801102
25HEAVY INDUSTRIES AND PUBLIC ENTERPRISES 1928133180
26HOME AFFAIRS23016713351732
27HOUSING AND URBAN AFFAIRS306153189
28HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT1496712231439
29INDUSTRY0011
30INFORMATION AND BROADCASTING7135448554
31INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 0022
32LABOUR303740
33LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT14343546732
34LAW AND JUSTICE2361067921134
35MICRO, SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES3147996
36MINES 118212231
37MINORITY AFFAIRS4421141206
38NEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGY2514102141
39NITI Aayog2002
40NON-RESIDENT INDIAN AFFAIRS0123
41OVERSEAS INDIAN AFFAIRS24144150
42PANCHAYATI RAJ966075
43PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS0167
44PERSONNEL,PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONS8451243378
45PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS1545589649
46PLANNING 1921322362
47PLANNING AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION0011
48PLANNING COMMISSION0145
49POWER6049356465
50PRIME MINISTER0235
51RAILWAYS24012313321695
52ROAD TRANSPORT & HIGHWAYS13271504707
53RURAL AREAS AND EMPLOYMENT0011
54RURAL DEVELOPMENT 6421481566
55SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY3410181225
56SHIPPING3627196259
57SHIPPING, ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS1017180207
58SKILL DEVELOPMENT, ENTREPRENEURSHIP3405993
59SMALL SCALE INDUSTRIES0167
60SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT7323411507
61SPACE1355977
62STATISTICS AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION323742
63STEEL 112158171
64TEXTILES3317200250
65TOURISM191076105
66TOURISM AND CULTURE0011
67TRIBAL AFFAIRS 2511171207
68URBAN AFFAIRS AND EMPLOYMENT0033
69URBAN DEVELOPMENT 1623695734
70URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION003333
71URBAN EMPLOYMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION032326
72WATER RESOURCES, RIVER DEVELOPMENT & GANGA REJUVENATION3631316383
73WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT5140313404
74YOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTS6414197275
Total 319119182217527284