national emblem संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
MINISTRY OF
PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS
Online Assurances Monitoring System
(OAMS)
Swach Bharat
Online Assurance Monitoring System Report
Assurances Made in Parliament

SRNo.MINISTRYPENDINGDROPPEDNot To TreatIMPLEMENTEDTOTAL
1AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFARE343639694803
2ATOMIC ENERGY263015128199
3AYURVEDA, YOGA & NATUROPATHY, UNANI, SIDDHA AND HOMOEOPATHY11397194
4CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS862317824950
5CIVIL AVIATION24108549271113
6COAL141820613665
7COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY456943469626
8COMMUNICATION10899179305
9COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY13920808868
10COMPANY AFFAIRS0001313
11CONSUMER AFFAIRS ,FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION 74019528594
12CORPORATE AFFAIRS221011237280
13CULTURE493319380481
14DEFENCE100110437751028
15DEVELOPMENT OF NORTH EASTERN REGION3313138
16DRINKING WATER & SANITATION65136286
17EARTH SCIENCES7136071
18EDUCATION94728313971646
19ELECTRONICS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY546852120
20ENVIRONMENT, FORESTS & CLIMATE CHANGE805858726922
21EXTERNAL AFFAIRS106561270406
22FINANCE1101254516441924
23FISHERIES, DAIRYING AND ANIMAL HUSBANDRY17111029
24FOOD PROCESSING INDUSTRIES8977094
25HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE87685410611270
26HEAVY INDUSTRIES AND PUBLIC ENTERPRISES 11258150194
27HOME AFFAIRS4423910314831869
28HOUSING AND URBAN AFFAIRS411220178251
29INFORMATION AND BROADCASTING233219518592
30JAL SHAKTI17033050
31LABOUR3013741
32LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT1434642643874
33LAW AND JUSTICE221125438671256
34MICRO, SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES514484107
35MINES 1177225250
36MINORITY AFFAIRS25244159212
37NEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGY121414123163
38NON-RESIDENT INDIAN AFFAIRS01023
39OVERSEAS INDIAN AFFAIRS043145152
40PANCHAYATI RAJ9726583
41PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS311611
42PERSONNEL,PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONS595223273407
43PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS174525620707
44PLANNING 242220329395
45PLANNING AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION00011
46POWER426126376505
47PRIME MINISTER OFFICE02136
48RAILWAYS21713811214881955
49ROAD TRANSPORT & HIGHWAYS1027673611862
50RURAL AREAS AND EMPLOYMENT10012
51RURAL DEVELOPMENT 652132511629
52SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY1096219244
53SHIPPING222915220286
54SHIPPING, ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS81914181222
55SKILL DEVELOPMENT, ENTREPRENEURSHIP142694116
56SMALL SCALE INDUSTRIES01067
57SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT762622450574
58SPACE98106592
59STATISTICS AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION5163951
60STEEL 4116176197
61TEXTILES37288212285
62TOURISM50111781159
63TOURISM AND CULTURE00011
64TRIBAL AFFAIRS 212413183241
65URBAN AFFAIRS AND EMPLOYMENT00033
66URBAN DEVELOPMENT 62718699750
67URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION0003232
68URBAN EMPLOYMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION0212225
69WATER RESOURCES, RIVER DEVELOPMENT & GANGA REJUVENATION103435340419
70WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT414612350449
71YOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTS422119239321