national emblem संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
MINISTRY OF
PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS
Online Assurances Monitoring System
(OAMS)
Swach Bharat
Online Assurance Monitoring System Report
Assurances Made in Parliament

SRNo.MINISTRYPENDINGDROPPEDNot To TreatIMPLEMENTEDTOTAL
1AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFARE313439694798
2ATOMIC ENERGY243014128196
3AYURVEDA, YOGA & NATUROPATHY, UNANI, SIDDHA AND HOMOEOPATHY10397193
4CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS912317817948
5CIVIL AVIATION26108529231109
6COAL171820607662
7COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY496943460621
8COMMUNICATION11499171303
9COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY13920808868
10COMPANY AFFAIRS0001313
11CONSUMER AFFAIRS ,FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION 84019526593
12CORPORATE AFFAIRS231011236280
13CULTURE503319377479
14DEFENCE102110437721027
15DEVELOPMENT OF NORTH EASTERN REGION3313138
16DRINKING WATER & SANITATION65136286
17EARTH SCIENCES7136071
18EDUCATION92728313951642
19ELECTRONICS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY476850111
20ENVIRONMENT, FORESTS & CLIMATE CHANGE755858720911
21EXTERNAL AFFAIRS116561268405
22FINANCE1171254516281915
23FISHERIES, DAIRYING AND ANIMAL HUSBANDRY1910929
24FOOD PROCESSING INDUSTRIES8977094
25HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE96685310511268
26HEAVY INDUSTRIES AND PUBLIC ENTERPRISES 11258150194
27HOME AFFAIRS3923910314921873
28HOUSING AND URBAN AFFAIRS371220177246
29INFORMATION AND BROADCASTING283219512591
30JAL SHAKTI22032348
31LABOUR3013741
32LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT1364642637861
33LAW AND JUSTICE218125438621248
34MICRO, SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES914480107
35MINES 1477221249
36MINORITY AFFAIRS26234159212
37NEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGY121414123163
38NON-RESIDENT INDIAN AFFAIRS01023
39OVERSEAS INDIAN AFFAIRS043145152
40PANCHAYATI RAJ9726583
41PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS311611
42PERSONNEL,PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONS585223272405
43PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS154525617702
44PLANNING 242220329395
45PLANNING AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION00011
46POWER456126373505
47PRIME MINISTER OFFICE02136
48RAILWAYS23213611214631943
49ROAD TRANSPORT & HIGHWAYS1057673599853
50RURAL AREAS AND EMPLOYMENT10012
51RURAL DEVELOPMENT 622132511626
52SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY1296216243
53SHIPPING222915220286
54SHIPPING, ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS81914181222
55SKILL DEVELOPMENT, ENTREPRENEURSHIP142694116
56SMALL SCALE INDUSTRIES01067
57SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT732622448569
58SPACE88106591
59STATISTICS AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION3163949
60STEEL 4116176197
61TEXTILES38288210284
62TOURISM49111781158
63TOURISM AND CULTURE00011
64TRIBAL AFFAIRS 212411183239
65URBAN AFFAIRS AND EMPLOYMENT00033
66URBAN DEVELOPMENT 72718698750
67URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION0003232
68URBAN EMPLOYMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION0212225
69WATER RESOURCES, RIVER DEVELOPMENT & GANGA REJUVENATION123435337418
70WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT514612339448
71YOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTS422119238320