national emblem संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
MINISTRY OF
PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS
Online Assurances Monitoring System
(OAMS)
Swach Bharat
Online Assurance Monitoring System Report
Assurances Made in Parliament

SRNo.MINISTRYPENDINGDROPPEDIMPLEMENTEDTOTAL
1AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFARE6231592685
2ATOMIC ENERGY2830120178
3AYURVEDA, YOGA & NATUROPATHY, UNANI, SIDDHA AND HOMOEOPATHY1133953
4CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS10920754883
5CIVIL AVIATION471058571009
6COAL5518527600
7COAL AND MINES1001
8COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY3564422521
9COMMUNICATION86022108
10COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY14139781961
11COMPANY AFFAIRS001313
12CONSUMER AFFAIRS ,FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION 2035499554
13CORPORATE AFFAIRS254205234
14CULTURE5822351431
15DEFENCE14289672903
16DEVELOPMENT OF NORTH EASTERN REGION413035
17DRINKING WATER & SANITATION2344875
18EARTH SCIENCES614956
19ELECTRONICS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY1501530
20ENVIRONMENT, FORESTS & CLIMATE CHANGE10855610773
21EXTERNAL AFFAIRS1960252331
22FINANCE17812014691767
23FOOD AND CONSUMER AFFAIRS0011
24FOOD PROCESSING INDUSTRIES656576
25HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE93539361082
26HEAVY INDUSTRIES AND PUBLIC ENTERPRISES 1826130174
27HOME AFFAIRS25316512871705
28HOUSING AND URBAN AFFAIRS366140182
29HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT2076711461420
30INDUSTRY0011
31INFORMATION AND BROADCASTING7635436547
32INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 0022
33LABOUR403640
34LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT14943526718
35LAW AND JUSTICE2461067581110
36MICRO, SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES4147896
37MINES 128208228
38MINORITY AFFAIRS4421138203
39NEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGY241499137
40NITI Aayog2002
41NON-RESIDENT INDIAN AFFAIRS0123
42OVERSEAS INDIAN AFFAIRS34143150
43PANCHAYATI RAJ1065975
44PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS1168
45PERSONNEL,PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONS8751236374
46PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS3545568648
47PLANNING 1821318357
48PLANNING AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION0011
49PLANNING COMMISSION0145
50POWER5449351454
51PRIME MINISTER0235
52RAILWAYS23912312901652
53ROAD TRANSPORT & HIGHWAYS13671481688
54RURAL AREAS AND EMPLOYMENT0011
55RURAL DEVELOPMENT 7321468562
56SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY3510176221
57SHIPPING4127186254
58SHIPPING, ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS1117180208
59SKILL DEVELOPMENT, ENTREPRENEURSHIP4104990
60SMALL SCALE INDUSTRIES0167
61SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT9322385500
62SPACE1955377
63STATISTICS AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION223640
64STEEL 612153171
65TEXTILES4117188246
66TOURISM231070103
67TOURISM AND CULTURE0011
68TRIBAL AFFAIRS 2911166206
69URBAN AFFAIRS AND EMPLOYMENT0033
70URBAN DEVELOPMENT 2523686734
71URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION003333
72URBAN EMPLOYMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION132226
73WATER RESOURCES, RIVER DEVELOPMENT & GANGA REJUVENATION4531304380
74WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT5638307401
75YOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTS6514190269
Total 353619032143926878