national emblem संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
MINISTRY OF
PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS
Online Assurances Monitoring System
(OAMS)
Swach Bharat
Online Assurance Monitoring System Report
Assurances Made in Parliament

SRNo.MINISTRYPENDINGDROPPEDIMPLEMENTEDTOTAL
1AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFARE4032644716
2AGRO AND RURAL INDUSTRIES1001
3ATOMIC ENERGY2630123179
4AYURVEDA, YOGA & NATUROPATHY, UNANI, SIDDHA AND HOMOEOPATHY1034457
5CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS12020767907
6CIVIL AVIATION551058781038
7COAL6318544625
8COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY4265439546
9COMMUNICATION174073247
10COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY141809851
11COMPANY AFFAIRS001313
12CONSUMER AFFAIRS ,FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION 1635509560
13CORPORATE AFFAIRS344218256
14CULTURE6122359442
15DEFENCE14689709944
16DEVELOPMENT OF NORTH EASTERN REGION613138
17DRINKING WATER & SANITATION946073
18EARTH SCIENCES1315266
19ELECTRONICS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY3602662
20ENVIRONMENT, FORESTS & CLIMATE CHANGE10855649812
21EXTERNAL AFFAIRS1362264339
22FINANCE16912415431836
23FISHERIES, DAIRYING AND ANIMAL HUSBANDRY120315
24FOOD AND CONSUMER AFFAIRS0011
25FOOD PROCESSING INDUSTRIES956680
26HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE104559931152
27HEAVY INDUSTRIES AND PUBLIC ENTERPRISES 1928139186
28HOME AFFAIRS22416713571748
29HOUSING AND URBAN AFFAIRS336163202
30HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT1746712611502
31INDUSTRY0011
32INFORMATION AND BROADCASTING5135479565
33INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 0022
34JAL SHAKTI140519
35LABOUR303740
36LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT17143569783
37LAW AND JUSTICE2401058151160
38MICRO, SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES5147998
39MINES 78219234
40MINORITY AFFAIRS4221145208
41NEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGY1514115144
42NITI Aayog2002
43NON-RESIDENT INDIAN AFFAIRS0123
44OVERSEAS INDIAN AFFAIRS04145149
45PANCHAYATI RAJ866276
46PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS0167
47PERSONNEL,PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONS7652250378
48PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS2645595666
49PLANNING 1821323362
50PLANNING AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION0011
51PLANNING COMMISSION0145
52POWER6049364473
53PRIME MINISTER OFFICE0235
54RAILWAYS22212213791723
55ROAD TRANSPORT & HIGHWAYS13171533735
56RURAL AREAS AND EMPLOYMENT0011
57RURAL DEVELOPMENT 6421489574
58SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY2810189227
59SHIPPING3327204264
60SHIPPING, ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS1017180207
61SKILL DEVELOPMENT, ENTREPRENEURSHIP27075102
62SMALL SCALE INDUSTRIES0167
63SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT7923421523
64SPACE1556080
65STATISTICS AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION323843
66STEEL 513162180
67TEXTILES4017202259
68TOURISM461076132
69TOURISM AND CULTURE0011
70TRIBAL AFFAIRS 3511175221
71URBAN AFFAIRS AND EMPLOYMENT0033
72URBAN DEVELOPMENT 1523696734
73URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION003333
74URBAN EMPLOYMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION032326
75WATER RESOURCES, RIVER DEVELOPMENT & GANGA REJUVENATION2731324382
76WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT5540321416
77YOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTS7215201288
Total 336319232275028036