national emblem संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
MINISTRY OF
PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS
Online Assurances Monitoring System
(OAMS)
Swach Bharat
Online Assurance Monitoring System Report
Assurances Made in Parliament

SRNo.MINISTRYPENDINGDROPPEDNot To TreatIMPLEMENTEDTOTAL
1AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFARE443339676792
2ATOMIC ENERGY243014128196
3AYURVEDA, YOGA & NATUROPATHY, UNANI, SIDDHA AND HOMOEOPATHY23395893
4CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS1122317794946
5CIVIL AVIATION51107528991109
6COAL301820593661
7COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY546942454619
8COMMUNICATION15499131303
9COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY13920808868
10COMPANY AFFAIRS0001313
11CONSUMER AFFAIRS ,FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION 134019520592
12CORPORATE AFFAIRS291011228278
13CULTURE523319373477
14DEFENCE118108437581027
15DEVELOPMENT OF NORTH EASTERN REGION3313138
16DRINKING WATER & SANITATION65136286
17EARTH SCIENCES8135971
18EDUCATION136718213501639
19ELECTRONICS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY486847109
20ENVIRONMENT, FORESTS & CLIMATE CHANGE995758696910
21EXTERNAL AFFAIRS126461268405
22FINANCE1321254516041906
23FISHERIES, DAIRYING AND ANIMAL HUSBANDRY1810726
24FOOD PROCESSING INDUSTRIES10976692
25HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE124685310201265
26HEAVY INDUSTRIES AND PUBLIC ENTERPRISES 11258150194
27HOME AFFAIRS5323810214731866
28HOUSING AND URBAN AFFAIRS391220174245
29INFORMATION AND BROADCASTING323219508591
30JAL SHAKTI23031844
31LABOUR3013741
32LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT1874639586858
33LAW AND JUSTICE232125438461246
34MICRO, SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES1014479107
35MINES 1477221249
36MINORITY AFFAIRS26234159212
37NEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGY151414118161
38NON-RESIDENT INDIAN AFFAIRS01023
39OVERSEAS INDIAN AFFAIRS043145152
40PANCHAYATI RAJ10726483
41PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS211610
42PERSONNEL,PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONS625222267403
43PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS224525608700
44PLANNING 242220329395
45PLANNING AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION00011
46POWER476126371505
47PRIME MINISTER OFFICE02136
48RAILWAYS25213611114381937
49ROAD TRANSPORT & HIGHWAYS1227673583854
50RURAL AREAS AND EMPLOYMENT00011
51RURAL DEVELOPMENT 632132505621
52SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY1696212243
53SHIPPING222915220286
54SHIPPING, ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS81914181222
55SKILL DEVELOPMENT, ENTREPRENEURSHIP132694115
56SMALL SCALE INDUSTRIES01067
57SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT792522440566
58SPACE98106491
59STATISTICS AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION3163949
60STEEL 13116167197
61TEXTILES38288210284
62TOURISM49111680156
63TOURISM AND CULTURE00011
64TRIBAL AFFAIRS 212411182238
65URBAN AFFAIRS AND EMPLOYMENT00033
66URBAN DEVELOPMENT 82718697750
67URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION0003232
68URBAN EMPLOYMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION0212225
69WATER RESOURCES, RIVER DEVELOPMENT & GANGA REJUVENATION143435335418
70WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT624312331448
71YOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTS502119230320