national emblem संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
MINISTRY OF
PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS
Online Assurances Monitoring System
(OAMS)
Swach Bharat
Online Assurance Monitoring System Report
Assurances Implemented

SRNo.MINISTRYLSRSTOTAL
1AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFARE413285698
2ATOMIC ENERGY7751128
3AYURVEDA, YOGA & NATUROPATHY, UNANI, SIDDHA AND HOMOEOPATHY561571
4CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS496334830
5CIVIL AVIATION577359936
6COAL379239618
7COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY273196469
8COMMUNICATION13652188
9COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY486322808
10COMPANY AFFAIRS01313
11CONSUMER AFFAIRS ,FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION 315213528
12CORPORATE AFFAIRS16179240
13CULTURE244141385
14DEFENCE491292783
15DEVELOPMENT OF NORTH EASTERN REGION121931
16DRINKING WATER & SANITATION372966
17EARTH SCIENCES431760
18EDUCATION8425681410
19ELECTRONICS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY332356
20ENVIRONMENT, FORESTS & CLIMATE CHANGE471275746
21EXTERNAL AFFAIRS18094274
22FINANCE9756781653
23FISHERIES, ANIMAL HUSBANDRY AND DAIRYING8715
24FOOD PROCESSING INDUSTRIES403272
25HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE6664181084
26HEAVY INDUSTRIES AND PUBLIC ENTERPRISES 9357150
27HOME AFFAIRS8636201483
28HOUSING AND URBAN AFFAIRS9297189
29INDUSTRY101
30INFORMATION AND BROADCASTING352169521
31INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 202
32JAL SHAKTI201333
33LABOUR23537
34LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT425262687
35LAW AND JUSTICE536355891
36MICRO, SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES563086
37MINES 130100230
38MINORITY AFFAIRS8475159
39NEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGY6955124
40NON-RESIDENT INDIAN AFFAIRS022
41OVERSEAS INDIAN AFFAIRS7867145
42PANCHAYATI RAJ412465
43PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS426
44PERSONNEL,PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONS151126277
45PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS378248626
46PLANNING 193136329
47PLANNING AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION011
48POWER231150381
49PRIME MINISTER OFFICE123
50RAILWAYS9066101516
51ROAD TRANSPORT & HIGHWAYS403228631
52RURAL AREAS AND EMPLOYMENT011
53RURAL DEVELOPMENT 308207515
54SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY15171222
55SHIPPING15074224
56SHIPPING, ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS8398181
57SKILL DEVELOPMENT, ENTREPRENEURSHIP643094
58SMALL SCALE INDUSTRIES066
59SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT278175453
60SPACE372865
61STATISTICS AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION241539
62STEEL 12356179
63TEXTILES15163214
64TOURISM533083
65TOURISM AND CULTURE011
66TRIBAL AFFAIRS 12858186
67URBAN AFFAIRS AND EMPLOYMENT033
68URBAN DEVELOPMENT 393307700
69URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION27532
70URBAN EMPLOYMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION91322
71WATER RESOURCES, RIVER DEVELOPMENT & GANGA REJUVENATION209131340
72WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT193157350
73YOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTS16880248
Total 15071982424895