Menu

Assurances Implemented

SRNo.MINISTRYLSRSTOTAL
1AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFARE511312823
2ATOMIC ENERGY8958147
3AYURVEDA, YOGA & NATUROPATHY, UNANI, SIDDHA AND HOMOEOPATHY10627133
4CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS610355965
5CIVIL AVIATION6464061052
6COAL405262667
7COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY315214529
8COMMUNICATION230108338
9COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY486322808
10COMPANY AFFAIRS01313
11CONSUMER AFFAIRS ,FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION 345221566
12COOPERATION47855
13CORPORATE AFFAIRS18586271
14CULTURE293171464
15DEFENCE588324912
16DEVELOPMENT OF NORTH EASTERN REGION152641
17DRINKING WATER & SANITATION372966
18EARTH SCIENCES672794
19EDUCATION9686151583
20ELECTRONICS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY6447111
21ENVIRONMENT, FORESTS & CLIMATE CHANGE576324900
22EXTERNAL AFFAIRS195100295
23FINANCE10947401834
24FISHERIES, ANIMAL HUSBANDRY AND DAIRYING441660
25FOOD PROCESSING INDUSTRIES513687
26HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE8064521258
27HEAVY INDUSTRIES10158159
28HOME AFFAIRS9336631596
29HOUSING AND URBAN AFFAIRS148121269
30INDUSTRY101
31INFORMATION AND BROADCASTING378179557
32INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 202
33JAL SHAKTI7438112
34LABOUR23537
35LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT559308867
36LAW AND JUSTICE7014501151
37MICRO, SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES7235107
38MINES 143107250
39MINORITY AFFAIRS8879167
40NEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGY11269181
41NON-RESIDENT INDIAN AFFAIRS022
42OVERSEAS INDIAN AFFAIRS7867145
43PANCHAYATI RAJ542680
44PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS8210
45PERSONNEL,PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONS183152335
46PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS410259669
47PLANNING 208143351
48PLANNING AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION011
49PORTS, SHIPPING & WATERWAYS651176
50POWER288169457
51PRIME MINISTER OFFICE123
52RAILWAYS11407071847
53ROAD TRANSPORT & HIGHWAYS7023141016
54RURAL AREAS AND EMPLOYMENT011
55RURAL DEVELOPMENT 377228605
56SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY17780257
57SHIPPING15074224
58SHIPPING, ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS8398181
59SKILL DEVELOPMENT, ENTREPRENEURSHIP9444138
60SMALL SCALE INDUSTRIES066
61SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT332201533
62SPACE553691
63STATISTICS AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION292150
64STEEL 13559194
65TEXTILES20081281
66TOURISM12139160
67TOURISM AND CULTURE011
68TRIBAL AFFAIRS 16467231
69URBAN AFFAIRS AND EMPLOYMENT033
70URBAN DEVELOPMENT 393307700
71URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION27532
72URBAN EMPLOYMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION91322
73WATER RESOURCES, RIVER DEVELOPMENT & GANGA REJUVENATION209130339
74WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT240170410
75YOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTS205100305
Total 182241106029284