national emblem संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
MINISTRY OF
PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS
Online Assurances Monitoring System
(OAMS)
Swach Bharat
Online Assurance Monitoring System Report
Assurances Implemented

SRNo.MINISTRYLSRSTOTAL
1AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFARE375266641
2ATOMIC ENERGY7350123
3AYURVEDA, YOGA & NATUROPATHY, UNANI, SIDDHA AND HOMOEOPATHY331043
4CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS451316767
5CIVIL AVIATION525352877
6COAL332209541
7COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY252185437
8COMMUNICATION521769
9COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY487323810
10COMPANY AFFAIRS01313
11CONSUMER AFFAIRS ,FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION 300207507
12CORPORATE AFFAIRS14077217
13CULTURE225132357
14DEFENCE434270704
15DEVELOPMENT OF NORTH EASTERN REGION121931
16DRINKING WATER & SANITATION322557
17EARTH SCIENCES361652
18ELECTRONICS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY151025
19ENVIRONMENT, FORESTS & CLIMATE CHANGE399241640
20EXTERNAL AFFAIRS17192263
21FINANCE8876521539
22FISHERIES, DAIRYING AND ANIMAL HUSBANDRY000
23FOOD PROCESSING INDUSTRIES343266
24HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE598392990
25HEAVY INDUSTRIES AND PUBLIC ENTERPRISES 8354137
26HOME AFFAIRS7825681350
27HOUSING AND URBAN AFFAIRS7685161
28HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT7295261255
29INFORMATION AND BROADCASTING329144473
30JAL SHAKTI000
31LABOUR23537
32LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT332233565
33LAW AND JUSTICE476328804
34MICRO, SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES522779
35MINES 12297219
36MINORITY AFFAIRS7468142
37NEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGY6251113
38NITI Aayog000
39NON-RESIDENT INDIAN AFFAIRS022
40OVERSEAS INDIAN AFFAIRS7867145
41PANCHAYATI RAJ392362
42PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS426
43PERSONNEL,PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONS129121250
44PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS358234592
45PLANNING 189134323
46PLANNING AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION011
47PLANNING COMMISSION134
48POWER215146361
49PRIME MINISTER123
50RAILWAYS8005691369
51ROAD TRANSPORT & HIGHWAYS331199530
52RURAL AREAS AND EMPLOYMENT011
53RURAL DEVELOPMENT 285203488
54SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY11969188
55SHIPPING13569204
56SHIPPING, ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS8298180
57SKILL DEVELOPMENT, ENTREPRENEURSHIP472168
58SMALL SCALE INDUSTRIES066
59SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT259160419
60SPACE322860
61STATISTICS AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION231437
62STEEL 10654160
63TEXTILES14159200
64TOURISM482876
65TOURISM AND CULTURE011
66TRIBAL AFFAIRS 11955174
67URBAN AFFAIRS AND EMPLOYMENT033
68URBAN DEVELOPMENT 390306696
69URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION28533
70URBAN EMPLOYMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION101323
71WATER RESOURCES, RIVER DEVELOPMENT & GANGA REJUVENATION196128324
72WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT173147320
73YOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTS13070200
Total 13454916322617