national emblem संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
MINISTRY OF
PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS
Online Assurances Monitoring System
(OAMS)
Swach Bharat
Online Assurance Monitoring System Report
Assurances Implemented

SRNo.MINISTRYLSRSTOTAL
1AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFARE375266641
2AGRO AND RURAL INDUSTRIES000
3ANIMAL HUSBANDARY, DAIRYING & FISHHERIES000
4ATOMIC ENERGY7350123
5AYURVEDA, YOGA & NATUROPATHY, UNANI, SIDDHA AND HOMOEOPATHY341044
6CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS451316767
7CIVIL AVIATION525352877
8COAL332209541
9COAL AND MINES000
10COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY252185437
11COMMUNICATION521769
12COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY487322809
13COMPANY AFFAIRS01313
14CONSUMER AFFAIRS ,FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION 300207507
15CORPORATE AFFAIRS14077217
16CULTURE225132357
17DEFENCE434270704
18DEVELOPMENT OF NORTH EASTERN REGION121931
19DRINKING WATER & SANITATION322557
20EARTH SCIENCES361652
21ELECTRONICS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY151025
22ENVIRONMENT, FORESTS & CLIMATE CHANGE399241640
23EXTERNAL AFFAIRS17192263
24FINANCE8876521539
25FISHERIES, DAIRYING AND ANIMAL HUSBANDRY000
26FOOD PROCESSING INDUSTRIES343266
27HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE598392990
28HEAVY INDUSTRIES AND PUBLIC ENTERPRISES 8354137
29HOME AFFAIRS7825671349
30HOUSING AND URBAN AFFAIRS7685161
31HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT7295261255
32INFORMATION AND BROADCASTING329144473
33JAL SHAKTI000
34LABOUR23537
35LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT332233565
36LAW AND JUSTICE476328804
37MICRO, SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES522779
38MINES 12297219
39MINORITY AFFAIRS7468142
40NEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGY6251113
41NITI Aayog000
42NON-RESIDENT INDIAN AFFAIRS022
43OVERSEAS INDIAN AFFAIRS7867145
44PANCHAYATI RAJ392362
45PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS426
46PERSONNEL,PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONS129121250
47PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS358234592
48PLANNING 189134323
49PLANNING AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION011
50PLANNING COMMISSION134
51POWER215146361
52PRIME MINISTER OFFICE123
53RAILWAYS8005691369
54ROAD TRANSPORT & HIGHWAYS331199530
55RURAL AREAS AND EMPLOYMENT011
56RURAL DEVELOPMENT 285203488
57SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY11969188
58SHIPPING13569204
59SHIPPING, ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS8298180
60SKILL DEVELOPMENT, ENTREPRENEURSHIP472168
61SMALL SCALE INDUSTRIES066
62SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT259160419
63SPACE322860
64STATISTICS AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION231437
65STEEL 10654160
66TEXTILES14159200
67TOURISM482876
68TOURISM AND CULTURE011
69TRIBAL AFFAIRS 11955174
70URBAN AFFAIRS AND EMPLOYMENT033
71URBAN DEVELOPMENT 390306696
72URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION28533
73URBAN EMPLOYMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION101323
74WATER RESOURCES, RIVER DEVELOPMENT & GANGA REJUVENATION196128324
75WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT173147320
76YOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTS13070200
Total 13455916122616