national emblem संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
MINISTRY OF
PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS
Online Assurances Monitoring System
(OAMS)
Swach Bharat
Online Assurance Monitoring System Report
Assurances Implemented

SRNo.MINISTRYLSRSTOTAL
1AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFARE365260625
2ATOMIC ENERGY7350123
3AYURVEDA, YOGA & NATUROPATHY, UNANI, SIDDHA AND HOMOEOPATHY331043
4CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS445316761
5CIVIL AVIATION520348868
6COAL327208535
7COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY243184427
8COMMUNICATION291241
9COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY487323810
10COMPANY AFFAIRS01313
11CONSUMER AFFAIRS ,FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION 300206506
12CORPORATE AFFAIRS13575210
13CULTURE222131353
14DEFENCE428269697
15DEVELOPMENT OF NORTH EASTERN REGION111930
16DRINKING WATER & SANITATION282250
17EARTH SCIENCES361551
18ELECTRONICS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY14822
19ENVIRONMENT, FORESTS & CLIMATE CHANGE393233626
20EXTERNAL AFFAIRS16491255
21FINANCE8746411515
22FOOD PROCESSING INDUSTRIES343266
23HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE590390980
24HEAVY INDUSTRIES AND PUBLIC ENTERPRISES 8350133
25HOME AFFAIRS7745611335
26HOUSING AND URBAN AFFAIRS7083153
27HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT7025211223
28INFORMATION AND BROADCASTING311137448
29LABOUR23537
30LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT319227546
31LAW AND JUSTICE465327792
32MICRO, SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES522779
33MINES 11894212
34MINORITY AFFAIRS7467141
35NEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGY5745102
36NITI Aayog000
37NON-RESIDENT INDIAN AFFAIRS022
38OVERSEAS INDIAN AFFAIRS7866144
39PANCHAYATI RAJ382260
40PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS426
41PERSONNEL,PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONS126117243
42PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS357232589
43PLANNING 188134322
44PLANNING AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION011
45PLANNING COMMISSION134
46POWER211145356
47PRIME MINISTER123
48RAILWAYS7815511332
49ROAD TRANSPORT & HIGHWAYS309195504
50RURAL AREAS AND EMPLOYMENT011
51RURAL DEVELOPMENT 281200481
52SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY11368181
53SHIPPING12868196
54SHIPPING, ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS8298180
55SKILL DEVELOPMENT, ENTREPRENEURSHIP411859
56SMALL SCALE INDUSTRIES066
57SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT256155411
58SPACE322759
59STATISTICS AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION231437
60STEEL 10454158
61TEXTILES14159200
62TOURISM482876
63TOURISM AND CULTURE011
64TRIBAL AFFAIRS 11754171
65URBAN AFFAIRS AND EMPLOYMENT033
66URBAN DEVELOPMENT 389306695
67URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION28533
68URBAN EMPLOYMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION101323
69WATER RESOURCES, RIVER DEVELOPMENT & GANGA REJUVENATION193123316
70WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT168145313
71YOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTS12869197
Total 13158901722175