Menu

Assurances Implemented

SRNo.MINISTRYLSRSTOTAL
1AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFARE467307774
2ATOMIC ENERGY8655141
3AYURVEDA, YOGA & NATUROPATHY, UNANI, SIDDHA AND HOMOEOPATHY8222104
4CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS590352942
5CIVIL AVIATION609383992
6COAL394249643
7COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY291209500
8COMMUNICATION21197308
9COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY486322808
10COMPANY AFFAIRS01313
11CONSUMER AFFAIRS ,FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION 331218549
12COOPERATION21324
13CORPORATE AFFAIRS17583258
14CULTURE281162443
15DEFENCE554311865
16DEVELOPMENT OF NORTH EASTERN REGION132134
17DRINKING WATER & SANITATION372966
18EARTH SCIENCES612182
19EDUCATION9196051524
20ELECTRONICS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY593796
21ENVIRONMENT, FORESTS & CLIMATE CHANGE554312866
22EXTERNAL AFFAIRS18999288
23FINANCE10637221785
24FISHERIES, ANIMAL HUSBANDRY AND DAIRYING321244
25FOOD PROCESSING INDUSTRIES503585
26HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE7634421205
27HEAVY INDUSTRIES9757154
28HOME AFFAIRS8986471545
29HOUSING AND URBAN AFFAIRS124109233
30INDUSTRY101
31INFORMATION AND BROADCASTING374177551
32INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 202
33JAL SHAKTI432871
34LABOUR23537
35LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT527305832
36LAW AND JUSTICE6584311089
37MICRO, SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES633295
38MINES 140105245
39MINORITY AFFAIRS8776163
40NEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGY9866164
41NON-RESIDENT INDIAN AFFAIRS022
42OVERSEAS INDIAN AFFAIRS7867145
43PANCHAYATI RAJ482674
44PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS8210
45PERSONNEL,PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONS183153336
46PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS399259658
47PLANNING 201140341
48PLANNING AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION011
49PORTS, SHIPPING & WATERWAYS15419
50POWER271157428
51PRIME MINISTER OFFICE123
52RAILWAYS10336751708
53ROAD TRANSPORT & HIGHWAYS552270822
54RURAL AREAS AND EMPLOYMENT011
55RURAL DEVELOPMENT 345221566
56SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY17475249
57SHIPPING15074224
58SHIPPING, ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS8398181
59SKILL DEVELOPMENT, ENTREPRENEURSHIP9037127
60SMALL SCALE INDUSTRIES066
61SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT315196511
62SPACE453378
63STATISTICS AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION251843
64STEEL 12457181
65TEXTILES18177258
66TOURISM11238150
67TOURISM AND CULTURE011
68TRIBAL AFFAIRS 14662208
69URBAN AFFAIRS AND EMPLOYMENT033
70URBAN DEVELOPMENT 393307700
71URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION27532
72URBAN EMPLOYMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION91322
73WATER RESOURCES, RIVER DEVELOPMENT & GANGA REJUVENATION209130339
74WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT223167390
75YOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTS18791278
Total 170591065727716