national emblem संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
MINISTRY OF
PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS
Online Assurances Monitoring System
(OAMS)
Swach Bharat
Online Assurance Monitoring System Report
Assurances Implemented

SRNo.MINISTRYLSRSTOTAL
1AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFARE410284694
2ATOMIC ENERGY7751128
3AYURVEDA, YOGA & NATUROPATHY, UNANI, SIDDHA AND HOMOEOPATHY561571
4CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS492332824
5CIVIL AVIATION568359927
6COAL376237613
7COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY273196469
8COMMUNICATION12851179
9COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY486322808
10COMPANY AFFAIRS01313
11CONSUMER AFFAIRS ,FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION 315213528
12CORPORATE AFFAIRS15879237
13CULTURE240140380
14DEFENCE486289775
15DEVELOPMENT OF NORTH EASTERN REGION121931
16DRINKING WATER & SANITATION332962
17EARTH SCIENCES431760
18EDUCATION8325641396
19ELECTRONICS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY331851
20ENVIRONMENT, FORESTS & CLIMATE CHANGE453273726
21EXTERNAL AFFAIRS17694270
22FINANCE9716731644
23FISHERIES, DAIRYING AND ANIMAL HUSBANDRY6410
24FOOD PROCESSING INDUSTRIES383270
25HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE6484141062
26HEAVY INDUSTRIES AND PUBLIC ENTERPRISES 9357150
27HOME AFFAIRS8646191483
28HOUSING AND URBAN AFFAIRS8593178
29INDUSTRY101
30INFORMATION AND BROADCASTING350168518
31INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 202
32JAL SHAKTI171128
33LABOUR23537
34LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT394249643
35LAW AND JUSTICE521347868
36MICRO, SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES562884
37MINES 12798225
38MINORITY AFFAIRS8475159
39NEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGY6954123
40NON-RESIDENT INDIAN AFFAIRS022
41OVERSEAS INDIAN AFFAIRS7867145
42PANCHAYATI RAJ412465
43PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS426
44PERSONNEL,PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONS149124273
45PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS375245620
46PLANNING 193136329
47PLANNING AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION011
48POWER227149376
49PRIME MINISTER OFFICE123
50RAILWAYS8895991488
51ROAD TRANSPORT & HIGHWAYS391220611
52RURAL AREAS AND EMPLOYMENT011
53RURAL DEVELOPMENT 304207511
54SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY14871219
55SHIPPING14773220
56SHIPPING, ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS8398181
57SKILL DEVELOPMENT, ENTREPRENEURSHIP643094
58SMALL SCALE INDUSTRIES066
59SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT276174450
60SPACE372865
61STATISTICS AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION241539
62STEEL 12056176
63TEXTILES14963212
64TOURISM522981
65TOURISM AND CULTURE011
66TRIBAL AFFAIRS 12558183
67URBAN AFFAIRS AND EMPLOYMENT033
68URBAN DEVELOPMENT 392307699
69URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION27532
70URBAN EMPLOYMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION91322
71WATER RESOURCES, RIVER DEVELOPMENT & GANGA REJUVENATION209131340
72WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT193157350
73YOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTS16277239
Total 14844972624570