national emblem संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
MINISTRY OF
PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS
Online Assurances Monitoring System
(OAMS)
Swach Bharat
Online Assurance Monitoring System Report
Assurances Implemented

SRNo.MINISTRYLSRSTOTAL
1AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFARE375269644
2AGRO AND RURAL INDUSTRIES000
3ATOMIC ENERGY7350123
4AYURVEDA, YOGA & NATUROPATHY, UNANI, SIDDHA AND HOMOEOPATHY341044
5CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS451316767
6CIVIL AVIATION525353878
7COAL332212544
8COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY252187439
9COMMUNICATION522173
10COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY487322809
11COMPANY AFFAIRS01313
12CONSUMER AFFAIRS ,FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION 300209509
13CORPORATE AFFAIRS14078218
14CULTURE225134359
15DEFENCE434275709
16DEVELOPMENT OF NORTH EASTERN REGION121931
17DRINKING WATER & SANITATION322860
18EARTH SCIENCES361652
19ELECTRONICS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY151126
20ENVIRONMENT, FORESTS & CLIMATE CHANGE399250649
21EXTERNAL AFFAIRS17193264
22FINANCE8876561543
23FISHERIES, DAIRYING AND ANIMAL HUSBANDRY033
24FOOD PROCESSING INDUSTRIES343266
25HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE598395993
26HEAVY INDUSTRIES AND PUBLIC ENTERPRISES 8356139
27HOME AFFAIRS7825751357
28HOUSING AND URBAN AFFAIRS7687163
29HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT7285331261
30INFORMATION AND BROADCASTING329150479
31JAL SHAKTI055
32LABOUR23537
33LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT332237569
34LAW AND JUSTICE476339815
35MICRO, SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES522779
36MINES 12297219
37MINORITY AFFAIRS7471145
38NEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGY6253115
39NITI Aayog000
40NON-RESIDENT INDIAN AFFAIRS022
41OVERSEAS INDIAN AFFAIRS7867145
42PANCHAYATI RAJ392362
43PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS426
44PERSONNEL,PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONS128122250
45PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS358237595
46PLANNING 189134323
47PLANNING AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION011
48PLANNING COMMISSION134
49POWER215149364
50PRIME MINISTER OFFICE123
51RAILWAYS7995801379
52ROAD TRANSPORT & HIGHWAYS331202533
53RURAL AREAS AND EMPLOYMENT011
54RURAL DEVELOPMENT 285204489
55SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY11970189
56SHIPPING13569204
57SHIPPING, ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS8298180
58SKILL DEVELOPMENT, ENTREPRENEURSHIP472875
59SMALL SCALE INDUSTRIES066
60SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT259162421
61SPACE322860
62STATISTICS AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION231538
63STEEL 10656162
64TEXTILES14161202
65TOURISM482876
66TOURISM AND CULTURE011
67TRIBAL AFFAIRS 11956175
68URBAN AFFAIRS AND EMPLOYMENT033
69URBAN DEVELOPMENT 390306696
70URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION28533
71URBAN EMPLOYMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION101323
72WATER RESOURCES, RIVER DEVELOPMENT & GANGA REJUVENATION196128324
73WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT173148321
74YOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTS13071201
Total 13452929822750