national emblem संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
MINISTRY OF
PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS
Online Assurances Monitoring System
(OAMS)
Swach Bharat
Online Assurance Monitoring System Report
Assurances Implemented

SRNo.MINISTRYLSRSTOTAL
1AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFARE420285705
2ATOMIC ENERGY7751128
3AYURVEDA, YOGA & NATUROPATHY, UNANI, SIDDHA AND HOMOEOPATHY561571
4CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS502334836
5CIVIL AVIATION579359938
6COAL379239618
7COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY273196469
8COMMUNICATION16752219
9COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY486322808
10COMPANY AFFAIRS01313
11CONSUMER AFFAIRS ,FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION 315213528
12CORPORATE AFFAIRS16279241
13CULTURE250140390
14DEFENCE506293799
15DEVELOPMENT OF NORTH EASTERN REGION131932
16DRINKING WATER & SANITATION372966
17EARTH SCIENCES431760
18EDUCATION8515681419
19ELECTRONICS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY352459
20ENVIRONMENT, FORESTS & CLIMATE CHANGE477275752
21EXTERNAL AFFAIRS18094274
22FINANCE9916781669
23FISHERIES, ANIMAL HUSBANDRY AND DAIRYING12719
24FOOD PROCESSING INDUSTRIES413273
25HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE6764181094
26HEAVY INDUSTRIES AND PUBLIC ENTERPRISES 9457151
27HOME AFFAIRS8696201489
28HOUSING AND URBAN AFFAIRS10297199
29INDUSTRY101
30INFORMATION AND BROADCASTING352169521
31INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 202
32JAL SHAKTI211334
33LABOUR23537
34LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT465262727
35LAW AND JUSTICE554355909
36MICRO, SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES562884
37MINES 132100232
38MINORITY AFFAIRS8475159
39NEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGY7355128
40NON-RESIDENT INDIAN AFFAIRS022
41OVERSEAS INDIAN AFFAIRS7867145
42PANCHAYATI RAJ462470
43PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS527
44PERSONNEL,PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONS171126297
45PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS381247628
46PLANNING 194136330
47PLANNING AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION011
48PORTS, SHIPPING & WATERWAYS101
49POWER234149383
50PRIME MINISTER OFFICE123
51RAILWAYS9366101546
52ROAD TRANSPORT & HIGHWAYS441228669
53RURAL AREAS AND EMPLOYMENT011
54RURAL DEVELOPMENT 314207521
55SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY15271223
56SHIPPING15074224
57SHIPPING, ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS8398181
58SKILL DEVELOPMENT, ENTREPRENEURSHIP7030100
59SMALL SCALE INDUSTRIES066
60SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT281175456
61SPACE372865
62STATISTICS AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION241539
63STEEL 12356179
64TEXTILES15463217
65TOURISM573087
66TOURISM AND CULTURE011
67TRIBAL AFFAIRS 13458192
68URBAN AFFAIRS AND EMPLOYMENT033
69URBAN DEVELOPMENT 393307700
70URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION27532
71URBAN EMPLOYMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION91322
72WATER RESOURCES, RIVER DEVELOPMENT & GANGA REJUVENATION209131340
73WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT194157351
74YOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTS16980249
Total 15403982125224