national emblem संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
MINISTRY OF
PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS
Online Assurances Monitoring System
(OAMS)
Swach Bharat
Online Assurance Monitoring System Report
Assurances Implemented

SRNo.MINISTRYLSRSTOTAL
1AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFARE446296742
2ATOMIC ENERGY7955134
3AYURVEDA, YOGA & NATUROPATHY, UNANI, SIDDHA AND HOMOEOPATHY641983
4CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS539341880
5CIVIL AVIATION590369959
6COAL388241629
7COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY280205485
8COMMUNICATION18878266
9COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY486322808
10COMPANY AFFAIRS01313
11CONSUMER AFFAIRS ,FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION 326216542
12CORPORATE AFFAIRS16780247
13CULTURE261152413
14DEFENCE521301822
15DEVELOPMENT OF NORTH EASTERN REGION132033
16DRINKING WATER & SANITATION372966
17EARTH SCIENCES511869
18EDUCATION8715801451
19ELECTRONICS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY502777
20ENVIRONMENT, FORESTS & CLIMATE CHANGE520292812
21EXTERNAL AFFAIRS18295277
22FINANCE10287031731
23FISHERIES, ANIMAL HUSBANDRY AND DAIRYING281139
24FOOD PROCESSING INDUSTRIES473481
25HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE7234341157
26HEAVY INDUSTRIES9657153
27HOME AFFAIRS8866351521
28HOUSING AND URBAN AFFAIRS112104216
29INDUSTRY101
30INFORMATION AND BROADCASTING361171532
31INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 202
32JAL SHAKTI321951
33LABOUR23537
34LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT512292804
35LAW AND JUSTICE6084001008
36MICRO, SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES592887
37MINES 136102238
38MINORITY AFFAIRS8576161
39NEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGY7962141
40NON-RESIDENT INDIAN AFFAIRS022
41OVERSEAS INDIAN AFFAIRS7867145
42PANCHAYATI RAJ472572
43PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS8210
44PERSONNEL,PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONS182145327
45PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS392255647
46PLANNING 195138333
47PLANNING AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION011
48PORTS, SHIPPING & WATERWAYS617
49POWER253152405
50PRIME MINISTER OFFICE123
51RAILWAYS9866361622
52ROAD TRANSPORT & HIGHWAYS483250733
53RURAL AREAS AND EMPLOYMENT011
54RURAL DEVELOPMENT 336219555
55SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY15973232
56SHIPPING15074224
57SHIPPING, ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS8398181
58SKILL DEVELOPMENT, ENTREPRENEURSHIP8035115
59SMALL SCALE INDUSTRIES066
60SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT309190499
61SPACE382866
62STATISTICS AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION251641
63STEEL 12357180
64TEXTILES17673249
65TOURISM9235127
66TOURISM AND CULTURE011
67TRIBAL AFFAIRS 13761198
68URBAN AFFAIRS AND EMPLOYMENT033
69URBAN DEVELOPMENT 393307700
70URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION27532
71URBAN EMPLOYMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION91322
72WATER RESOURCES, RIVER DEVELOPMENT & GANGA REJUVENATION209130339
73WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT209160369
74YOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTS18083263
Total 162221025626478