national emblem संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
MINISTRY OF
PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS
Online Assurances Monitoring System
(OAMS)
Swach Bharat
Online Assurance Monitoring System Report
Assurances Implemented

SRNo.MINISTRYLSRSTOTAL
1AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFARE397281678
2ATOMIC ENERGY7751128
3AYURVEDA, YOGA & NATUROPATHY, UNANI, SIDDHA AND HOMOEOPATHY441458
4CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS467329796
5CIVIL AVIATION542357899
6COAL362232594
7COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY266191457
8COMMUNICATION9141132
9COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY486322808
10COMPANY AFFAIRS01313
11CONSUMER AFFAIRS ,FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION 309211520
12CORPORATE AFFAIRS14979228
13CULTURE233140373
14DEFENCE473285758
15DEVELOPMENT OF NORTH EASTERN REGION121931
16DRINKING WATER & SANITATION332962
17EARTH SCIENCES421759
18EDUCATION7985531351
19ELECTRONICS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY301747
20ENVIRONMENT, FORESTS & CLIMATE CHANGE426270696
21EXTERNAL AFFAIRS17494268
22FINANCE9406641604
23FISHERIES, DAIRYING AND ANIMAL HUSBANDRY347
24FOOD PROCESSING INDUSTRIES343266
25HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE6164041020
26HEAVY INDUSTRIES AND PUBLIC ENTERPRISES 9357150
27HOME AFFAIRS8546251479
28HOUSING AND URBAN AFFAIRS8392175
29INDUSTRY101
30INFORMATION AND BROADCASTING345163508
31INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 202
32JAL SHAKTI81018
33LABOUR23537
34LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT348238586
35LAW AND JUSTICE502344846
36MICRO, SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES522779
37MINES 12497221
38MINORITY AFFAIRS8475159
39NEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGY6553118
40NON-RESIDENT INDIAN AFFAIRS022
41OVERSEAS INDIAN AFFAIRS7867145
42PANCHAYATI RAJ412364
43PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS426
44PERSONNEL,PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONS143124267
45PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS367241608
46PLANNING 192133325
47PLANNING AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION011
48PLANNING COMMISSION134
49POWER222149371
50PRIME MINISTER OFFICE123
51RAILWAYS8485901438
52ROAD TRANSPORT & HIGHWAYS367218585
53RURAL AREAS AND EMPLOYMENT011
54RURAL DEVELOPMENT 299206505
55SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY14270212
56SHIPPING14773220
57SHIPPING, ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS8398181
58SKILL DEVELOPMENT, ENTREPRENEURSHIP643094
59SMALL SCALE INDUSTRIES066
60SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT271172443
61SPACE362864
62STATISTICS AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION241539
63STEEL 11156167
64TEXTILES14862210
65TOURISM512980
66TOURISM AND CULTURE011
67TRIBAL AFFAIRS 12458182
68URBAN AFFAIRS AND EMPLOYMENT033
69URBAN DEVELOPMENT 390307697
70URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION27532
71URBAN EMPLOYMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION91322
72WATER RESOURCES, RIVER DEVELOPMENT & GANGA REJUVENATION207128335
73WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT179155334
74YOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTS15476230
Total 14297961223909