national emblem संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
MINISTRY OF
PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS
Online Assurances Monitoring System
(OAMS)
Swach Bharat
Online Assurance Monitoring System Report
Assurances Implemented

SRNo.MINISTRYLSRSTOTAL
1AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFARE397280677
2ATOMIC ENERGY7751128
3AYURVEDA, YOGA & NATUROPATHY, UNANI, SIDDHA AND HOMOEOPATHY441458
4CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS467327794
5CIVIL AVIATION542357899
6COAL362231593
7COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY266188454
8COMMUNICATION9140131
9COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY486322808
10COMPANY AFFAIRS01313
11CONSUMER AFFAIRS ,FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION 309211520
12CORPORATE AFFAIRS14979228
13CULTURE233140373
14DEFENCE473285758
15DEVELOPMENT OF NORTH EASTERN REGION121931
16DRINKING WATER & SANITATION332962
17EARTH SCIENCES421759
18EDUCATION7985521350
19ELECTRONICS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY301747
20ENVIRONMENT, FORESTS & CLIMATE CHANGE426270696
21EXTERNAL AFFAIRS17494268
22FINANCE9406641604
23FISHERIES, DAIRYING AND ANIMAL HUSBANDRY347
24FOOD PROCESSING INDUSTRIES343266
25HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE6164041020
26HEAVY INDUSTRIES AND PUBLIC ENTERPRISES 9357150
27HOME AFFAIRS8546241478
28HOUSING AND URBAN AFFAIRS8391174
29INDUSTRY101
30INFORMATION AND BROADCASTING345163508
31INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 202
32JAL SHAKTI81018
33LABOUR23537
34LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT348238586
35LAW AND JUSTICE502344846
36MICRO, SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES522779
37MINES 12497221
38MINORITY AFFAIRS8475159
39NEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGY6553118
40NON-RESIDENT INDIAN AFFAIRS022
41OVERSEAS INDIAN AFFAIRS7867145
42PANCHAYATI RAJ412364
43PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS426
44PERSONNEL,PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONS143124267
45PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS367241608
46PLANNING 193136329
47PLANNING AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION011
48POWER222149371
49PRIME MINISTER OFFICE123
50RAILWAYS8485901438
51ROAD TRANSPORT & HIGHWAYS367216583
52RURAL AREAS AND EMPLOYMENT011
53RURAL DEVELOPMENT 299206505
54SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY14270212
55SHIPPING14773220
56SHIPPING, ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS8398181
57SKILL DEVELOPMENT, ENTREPRENEURSHIP643094
58SMALL SCALE INDUSTRIES066
59SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT271169440
60SPACE362864
61STATISTICS AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION241539
62STEEL 11156167
63TEXTILES14862210
64TOURISM512980
65TOURISM AND CULTURE011
66TRIBAL AFFAIRS 12458182
67URBAN AFFAIRS AND EMPLOYMENT033
68URBAN DEVELOPMENT 390307697
69URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION27532
70URBAN EMPLOYMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION91322
71WATER RESOURCES, RIVER DEVELOPMENT & GANGA REJUVENATION207128335
72WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT179152331
73YOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTS15476230
Total 14297959323890