national emblem संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
MINISTRY OF
PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS
Online Assurances Monitoring System
(OAMS)
Swach Bharat
Online Assurance Monitoring System Report
Assurances Implemented

SRNo.MINISTRYLSRSTOTAL
1AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFARE437293730
2ATOMIC ENERGY7851129
3AYURVEDA, YOGA & NATUROPATHY, UNANI, SIDDHA AND HOMOEOPATHY601676
4CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS534338872
5CIVIL AVIATION582365947
6COAL388240628
7COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY279202481
8COMMUNICATION18575260
9COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY486322808
10COMPANY AFFAIRS01313
11CONSUMER AFFAIRS ,FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION 322216538
12CORPORATE AFFAIRS16680246
13CULTURE259148407
14DEFENCE518299817
15DEVELOPMENT OF NORTH EASTERN REGION131932
16DRINKING WATER & SANITATION372966
17EARTH SCIENCES501868
18EDUCATION8675761443
19ELECTRONICS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY472673
20ENVIRONMENT, FORESTS & CLIMATE CHANGE493284777
21EXTERNAL AFFAIRS18295277
22FINANCE10156921707
23FISHERIES, ANIMAL HUSBANDRY AND DAIRYING201030
24FOOD PROCESSING INDUSTRIES443377
25HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE6994291128
26HEAVY INDUSTRIES AND PUBLIC ENTERPRISES 9657153
27HOME AFFAIRS8806301510
28HOUSING AND URBAN AFFAIRS110104214
29INDUSTRY101
30INFORMATION AND BROADCASTING357169526
31INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 202
32JAL SHAKTI301949
33LABOUR23537
34LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT506287793
35LAW AND JUSTICE588381969
36MICRO, SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES592887
37MINES 136101237
38MINORITY AFFAIRS8476160
39NEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGY7861139
40NON-RESIDENT INDIAN AFFAIRS022
41OVERSEAS INDIAN AFFAIRS7867145
42PANCHAYATI RAJ472572
43PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS8210
44PERSONNEL,PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONS181143324
45PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS390251641
46PLANNING 195138333
47PLANNING AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION011
48PORTS, SHIPPING & WATERWAYS202
49POWER251151402
50PRIME MINISTER OFFICE123
51RAILWAYS9686241592
52ROAD TRANSPORT & HIGHWAYS475237712
53RURAL AREAS AND EMPLOYMENT011
54RURAL DEVELOPMENT 331217548
55SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY15571226
56SHIPPING15074224
57SHIPPING, ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS8398181
58SKILL DEVELOPMENT, ENTREPRENEURSHIP7833111
59SMALL SCALE INDUSTRIES066
60SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT291183474
61SPACE382866
62STATISTICS AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION251641
63STEEL 12357180
64TEXTILES16972241
65TOURISM673299
66TOURISM AND CULTURE011
67TRIBAL AFFAIRS 13459193
68URBAN AFFAIRS AND EMPLOYMENT033
69URBAN DEVELOPMENT 393307700
70URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION27532
71URBAN EMPLOYMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION91322
72WATER RESOURCES, RIVER DEVELOPMENT & GANGA REJUVENATION209130339
73WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT204158362
74YOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTS17782259
Total 159491010626055