national emblem संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
MINISTRY OF
PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS
Online Assurances Monitoring System
(OAMS)
Swach Bharat
Online Assurance Monitoring System Report
Assurances Implemented

SRNo.MINISTRYLSRSTOTAL
1AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFARE341251592
2ATOMIC ENERGY7248120
3AYURVEDA, YOGA & NATUROPATHY, UNANI, SIDDHA AND HOMOEOPATHY30939
4CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS438316754
5CIVIL AVIATION513344857
6COAL320207527
7COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY239183422
8COMMUNICATION14822
9COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY476305781
10COMPANY AFFAIRS01313
11CONSUMER AFFAIRS ,FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION 295204499
12CORPORATE AFFAIRS13075205
13CULTURE221130351
14DEFENCE411261672
15DEVELOPMENT OF NORTH EASTERN REGION111930
16DRINKING WATER & SANITATION272148
17EARTH SCIENCES341549
18ELECTRONICS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY9615
19ENVIRONMENT, FORESTS & CLIMATE CHANGE381229610
20EXTERNAL AFFAIRS16290252
21FINANCE8496201469
22FOOD PROCESSING INDUSTRIES343165
23HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE559377936
24HEAVY INDUSTRIES AND PUBLIC ENTERPRISES 8050130
25HOME AFFAIRS7415461287
26HOUSING AND URBAN AFFAIRS6575140
27HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT6594871146
28INFORMATION AND BROADCASTING303133436
29LABOUR23436
30LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT307219526
31LAW AND JUSTICE441317758
32MICRO, SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES512778
33MINES 11494208
34MINORITY AFFAIRS7266138
35NEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGY564399
36NITI Aayog000
37NON-RESIDENT INDIAN AFFAIRS022
38OVERSEAS INDIAN AFFAIRS7865143
39PANCHAYATI RAJ372259
40PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS426
41PERSONNEL,PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONS122114236
42PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS337231568
43PLANNING 185133318
44PLANNING AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION011
45PLANNING COMMISSION134
46POWER207144351
47PRIME MINISTER123
48RAILWAYS7545361290
49ROAD TRANSPORT & HIGHWAYS294187481
50RURAL AREAS AND EMPLOYMENT011
51RURAL DEVELOPMENT 272196468
52SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY10868176
53SHIPPING12066186
54SHIPPING, ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS8298180
55SKILL DEVELOPMENT, ENTREPRENEURSHIP341549
56SMALL SCALE INDUSTRIES066
57SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT237148385
58SPACE262753
59STATISTICS AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION221436
60STEEL 10053153
61TEXTILES12959188
62TOURISM432770
63TOURISM AND CULTURE011
64TRIBAL AFFAIRS 11254166
65URBAN AFFAIRS AND EMPLOYMENT033
66URBAN DEVELOPMENT 386300686
67URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION28533
68URBAN EMPLOYMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION91322
69WATER RESOURCES, RIVER DEVELOPMENT & GANGA REJUVENATION182122304
70WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT163144307
71YOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTS12367190
Total 12657878221439