national emblem संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
MINISTRY OF
PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS
Online Assurances Monitoring System
(OAMS)
Swach Bharat
Online Assurance Monitoring System Report
Assurances Implemented

SRNo.MINISTRYLSRSTOTAL
1AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFARE407287694
2ATOMIC ENERGY7751128
3AYURVEDA, YOGA & NATUROPATHY, UNANI, SIDDHA AND HOMOEOPATHY561571
4CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS485332817
5CIVIL AVIATION562361923
6COAL370237607
7COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY268192460
8COMMUNICATION12249171
9COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY486322808
10COMPANY AFFAIRS01313
11CONSUMER AFFAIRS ,FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION 313213526
12CORPORATE AFFAIRS15779236
13CULTURE237140377
14DEFENCE483289772
15DEVELOPMENT OF NORTH EASTERN REGION121931
16DRINKING WATER & SANITATION332962
17EARTH SCIENCES431760
18EDUCATION8285671395
19ELECTRONICS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY331750
20ENVIRONMENT, FORESTS & CLIMATE CHANGE447273720
21EXTERNAL AFFAIRS17494268
22FINANCE9576711628
23FISHERIES, DAIRYING AND ANIMAL HUSBANDRY549
24FOOD PROCESSING INDUSTRIES383270
25HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE6394121051
26HEAVY INDUSTRIES AND PUBLIC ENTERPRISES 9357150
27HOME AFFAIRS8646281492
28HOUSING AND URBAN AFFAIRS8592177
29INDUSTRY101
30INFORMATION AND BROADCASTING347165512
31INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 202
32JAL SHAKTI111223
33LABOUR23537
34LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT390247637
35LAW AND JUSTICE516346862
36MICRO, SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES522880
37MINES 12497221
38MINORITY AFFAIRS8475159
39NEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGY6954123
40NON-RESIDENT INDIAN AFFAIRS022
41OVERSEAS INDIAN AFFAIRS7867145
42PANCHAYATI RAJ412465
43PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS426
44PERSONNEL,PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONS148124272
45PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS373244617
46PLANNING 193136329
47PLANNING AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION011
48POWER224149373
49PRIME MINISTER OFFICE123
50RAILWAYS8685951463
51ROAD TRANSPORT & HIGHWAYS378221599
52RURAL AREAS AND EMPLOYMENT011
53RURAL DEVELOPMENT 304207511
54SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY14571216
55SHIPPING14773220
56SHIPPING, ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS8398181
57SKILL DEVELOPMENT, ENTREPRENEURSHIP643094
58SMALL SCALE INDUSTRIES066
59SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT274174448
60SPACE372865
61STATISTICS AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION241539
62STEEL 12056176
63TEXTILES14862210
64TOURISM522981
65TOURISM AND CULTURE011
66TRIBAL AFFAIRS 12558183
67URBAN AFFAIRS AND EMPLOYMENT033
68URBAN DEVELOPMENT 391307698
69URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION27532
70URBAN EMPLOYMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION91322
71WATER RESOURCES, RIVER DEVELOPMENT & GANGA REJUVENATION207130337
72WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT184155339
73YOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTS16078238
Total 14681971824399