national emblem संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
MINISTRY OF
PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS
Online Assurances Monitoring System
(OAMS)
Swach Bharat
Online Assurance Monitoring System Report
Assurances Made

SRNo.MINISTRYLSRSTOTAL
1AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFARE457336793
2ANIMAL HUSBANDARY, DAIRYING & FISHHERIES404
3ATOMIC ENERGY10987196
4AYURVEDA, YOGA & NATUROPATHY, UNANI, SIDDHA AND HOMOEOPATHY672592
5CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS574372946
6CIVIL AVIATION6724371109
7COAL395266661
8COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY334285619
9COMMUNICATION199104303
10COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY503365868
11COMPANY AFFAIRS01313
12CONSUMER AFFAIRS ,FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION 344249593
13CORPORATE AFFAIRS18395278
14CULTURE291185476
15DEFENCE6074201027
16DEVELOPMENT OF NORTH EASTERN REGION162238
17DRINKING WATER & SANITATION473986
18EARTH SCIENCES502171
19EDUCATION9626761638
20ELECTRONICS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY7138109
21ENVIRONMENT, FORESTS & CLIMATE CHANGE550356906
22EXTERNAL AFFAIRS234171405
23FINANCE11038021905
24FISHERIES, DAIRYING AND ANIMAL HUSBANDRY17926
25FOOD PROCESSING INDUSTRIES494392
26HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE7585041262
27HEAVY INDUSTRIES AND PUBLIC ENTERPRISES 12272194
28HOME AFFAIRS10278391866
29HOUSING AND URBAN AFFAIRS124120244
30INDUSTRY101
31INFORMATION AND BROADCASTING391199590
32INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 202
33JAL SHAKTI241943
34LABOUR23941
35LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT506349855
36LAW AND JUSTICE7415051246
37MICRO, SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES7037107
38MINES 136113249
39MINORITY AFFAIRS11993212
40NEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGY9368161
41NON-RESIDENT INDIAN AFFAIRS033
42OVERSEAS INDIAN AFFAIRS8171152
43PANCHAYATI RAJ513283
44PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS8210
45PERSONNEL,PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONS210193403
46PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS401299700
47PLANNING 234161395
48PLANNING AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION011
49POWER302202504
50PRIME MINISTER OFFICE336
51RAILWAYS11298081937
52ROAD TRANSPORT & HIGHWAYS515337852
53RURAL AREAS AND EMPLOYMENT011
54RURAL DEVELOPMENT 362258620
55SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY16280242
56SHIPPING181104285
57SHIPPING, ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS104118222
58SKILL DEVELOPMENT, ENTREPRENEURSHIP7738115
59SMALL SCALE INDUSTRIES077
60SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT330236566
61SPACE533891
62STATISTICS AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION282149
63STEEL 12968197
64TEXTILES19688284
65TOURISM9362155
66TOURISM AND CULTURE011
67TRIBAL AFFAIRS 15979238
68URBAN AFFAIRS AND EMPLOYMENT033
69URBAN DEVELOPMENT 413337750
70URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION27532
71URBAN EMPLOYMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION101525
72WATER RESOURCES, RIVER DEVELOPMENT & GANGA REJUVENATION246172418
73WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT252194446
74YOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTS207112319
Total 179171252230439