national emblem संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
MINISTRY OF
PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS
Online Assurances Monitoring System
(OAMS)
Swach Bharat
Online Assurance Monitoring System Report
Assurances Made

SRNo.MINISTRYLSRSTOTAL
1AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFARE405280685
2ATOMIC ENERGY10672178
3AYURVEDA, YOGA & NATUROPATHY, UNANI, SIDDHA AND HOMOEOPATHY381553
4CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS530353883
5CIVIL AVIATION6173921009
6COAL363237600
7COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY293228521
8COMMUNICATION7137108
9COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY573388961
10COMPANY AFFAIRS01313
11CONSUMER AFFAIRS ,FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION 322232554
12CORPORATE AFFAIRS15579234
13CULTURE270161431
14DEFENCE543360903
15DEVELOPMENT OF NORTH EASTERN REGION152035
16DRINKING WATER & SANITATION443175
17EARTH SCIENCES381856
18ELECTRONICS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY171330
19ENVIRONMENT, FORESTS & CLIMATE CHANGE474299773
20EXTERNAL AFFAIRS212119331
21FINANCE10197481767
22FOOD PROCESSING INDUSTRIES393776
23HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE6494331082
24HEAVY INDUSTRIES AND PUBLIC ENTERPRISES 10965174
25HOME AFFAIRS9697361705
26HOUSING AND URBAN AFFAIRS8894182
27HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT8365841420
28INFORMATION AND BROADCASTING367180547
29LABOUR23840
30LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT422296718
31LAW AND JUSTICE6734371110
32MICRO, SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES623496
33MINES 126102228
34MINORITY AFFAIRS11588203
35NEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGY8255137
36NITI Aayog112
37NON-RESIDENT INDIAN AFFAIRS033
38OVERSEAS INDIAN AFFAIRS8169150
39PANCHAYATI RAJ472875
40PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS628
41PERSONNEL,PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONS199175374
42PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS380268648
43PLANNING 216141357
44PLANNING AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION011
45PLANNING COMMISSION145
46POWER273181454
47PRIME MINISTER325
48RAILWAYS9746781652
49ROAD TRANSPORT & HIGHWAYS417271688
50RURAL AREAS AND EMPLOYMENT011
51RURAL DEVELOPMENT 335227562
52SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY14576221
53SHIPPING16886254
54SHIPPING, ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS104104208
55SKILL DEVELOPMENT, ENTREPRENEURSHIP622890
56SMALL SCALE INDUSTRIES077
57SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT303197500
58SPACE473077
59STATISTICS AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION251540
60STEEL 11061171
61TEXTILES17175246
62TOURISM6043103
63TOURISM AND CULTURE011
64TRIBAL AFFAIRS 13967206
65URBAN AFFAIRS AND EMPLOYMENT033
66URBAN DEVELOPMENT 411323734
67URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION28533
68URBAN EMPLOYMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION121426
69WATER RESOURCES, RIVER DEVELOPMENT & GANGA REJUVENATION235145380
70WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT222179401
71YOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTS17495269
Total 159981088026878