Menu

Assurances Made

SRNo.MINISTRYLSRSTOTAL
1AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFARE510355865
2ATOMIC ENERGY11898216
3AYURVEDA, YOGA & NATUROPATHY, UNANI, SIDDHA AND HOMOEOPATHY10534139
4CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS6193921011
5CIVIL AVIATION7134801193
6COAL411280691
7COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY361311672
8COMMUNICATION234122356
9COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY503364867
10COMPANY AFFAIRS01313
11CONSUMER AFFAIRS ,FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION 363253616
12COOPERATION321042
13CORPORATE AFFAIRS19799296
14CULTURE333219552
15DEFENCE6504371087
16DEVELOPMENT OF NORTH EASTERN REGION172946
17DRINKING WATER & SANITATION463884
18EARTH SCIENCES7230102
19EDUCATION10377111748
20ELECTRONICS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY9369162
21ENVIRONMENT, FORESTS & CLIMATE CHANGE603392995
22EXTERNAL AFFAIRS242177419
23FINANCE11708372007
24FISHERIES, ANIMAL HUSBANDRY AND DAIRYING401555
25FOOD PROCESSING INDUSTRIES5846104
26HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE8325271359
27HEAVY INDUSTRIES12472196
28HOME AFFAIRS10798681947
29HOUSING AND URBAN AFFAIRS151151302
30INDUSTRY101
31INFORMATION AND BROADCASTING407205612
32INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 303
33JAL SHAKTI6045105
34LABOUR23638
35LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT555377932
36LAW AND JUSTICE8105491359
37MICRO, SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES7544119
38MINES 146120266
39MINORITY AFFAIRS12494218
40NEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGY11980199
41NON-RESIDENT INDIAN AFFAIRS033
42OVERSEAS INDIAN AFFAIRS8171152
43PANCHAYATI RAJ523486
44PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS10313
45PERSONNEL,PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONS218206424
46PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS426317743
47PLANNING 245165410
48PLANNING AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION011
49PORTS, SHIPPING & WATERWAYS401353
50POWER316218534
51PRIME MINISTER OFFICE336
52RAILWAYS12228852107
53ROAD TRANSPORT & HIGHWAYS6334141047
54RURAL AREAS AND EMPLOYMENT011
55RURAL DEVELOPMENT 395267662
56SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY18388271
57SHIPPING168100268
58SHIPPING, ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS96118214
59SKILL DEVELOPMENT, ENTREPRENEURSHIP9945144
60SMALL SCALE INDUSTRIES077
61SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT375257632
62SPACE6047107
63STATISTICS AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION302454
64STEEL 13170201
65TEXTILES230103333
66TOURISM14773220
67TOURISM AND CULTURE011
68TRIBAL AFFAIRS 18888276
69URBAN AFFAIRS AND EMPLOYMENT033
70URBAN DEVELOPMENT 412337749
71URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION27532
72URBAN EMPLOYMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION101525
73WATER RESOURCES, RIVER DEVELOPMENT & GANGA REJUVENATION241167408
74WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT275208483
75YOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTS231119350
Total 195591345533014