Menu

Assurances Made

SRNo.MINISTRYLSRSTOTAL
1AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFARE585363948
2ATOMIC ENERGY149122271
3AYURVEDA, YOGA & NATUROPATHY, UNANI, SIDDHA AND HOMOEOPATHY12541166
4CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS6674111078
5CIVIL AVIATION8405651405
6COAL428307735
7COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY390320710
8COMMUNICATION266140406
9COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY503364867
10COMPANY AFFAIRS01313
11CONSUMER AFFAIRS ,FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION 381263644
12COOPERATION611677
13CORPORATE AFFAIRS218104322
14CULTURE355227582
15DEFENCE6664411107
16DEVELOPMENT OF NORTH EASTERN REGION183250
17DRINKING WATER & SANITATION463884
18EARTH SCIENCES8041121
19EDUCATION11077281835
20ELECTRONICS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY10678184
21ENVIRONMENT, FORESTS & CLIMATE CHANGE6354061041
22EXTERNAL AFFAIRS255185440
23FINANCE12268602086
24FISHERIES, ANIMAL HUSBANDRY AND DAIRYING582078
25FOOD PROCESSING INDUSTRIES6352115
26HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE9025441446
27HEAVY INDUSTRIES12973202
28HOME AFFAIRS11008721972
29HOUSING AND URBAN AFFAIRS201175376
30INDUSTRY101
31INFORMATION AND BROADCASTING416208624
32INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 303
33JAL SHAKTI12367190
34LABOUR23638
35LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT6323881020
36LAW AND JUSTICE8385631401
37MICRO, SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES9350143
38MINES 151122273
39MINORITY AFFAIRS13097227
40NEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGY14896244
41NON-RESIDENT INDIAN AFFAIRS033
42OVERSEAS INDIAN AFFAIRS8171152
43PANCHAYATI RAJ6635101
44PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS11314
45PERSONNEL,PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONS218207425
46PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS452334786
47PLANNING 251167418
48PLANNING AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION011
49PORTS, SHIPPING & WATERWAYS10826134
50POWER372244616
51PRIME MINISTER OFFICE336
52RAILWAYS13909192309
53ROAD TRANSPORT & HIGHWAYS8324671299
54RURAL AREAS AND EMPLOYMENT011
55RURAL DEVELOPMENT 440278718
56SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY18999288
57SHIPPING168100268
58SHIPPING, ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS96118214
59SKILL DEVELOPMENT, ENTREPRENEURSHIP11053163
60SMALL SCALE INDUSTRIES077
61SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT391263654
62SPACE7658134
63STATISTICS AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION382765
64STEEL 14372215
65TEXTILES252110362
66TOURISM16679245
67TOURISM AND CULTURE011
68TRIBAL AFFAIRS 21497311
69URBAN AFFAIRS AND EMPLOYMENT033
70URBAN DEVELOPMENT 412337749
71URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION27532
72URBAN EMPLOYMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION101525
73WATER RESOURCES, RIVER DEVELOPMENT & GANGA REJUVENATION241167408
74WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT291217508
75YOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTS245127372
Total 213901414235532