national emblem संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
MINISTRY OF
PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS
Online Assurances Monitoring System
(OAMS)
Swach Bharat
Online Assurance Monitoring System Report
Assurances Made

SRNo.MINISTRYLSRSTOTAL
1AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFARE464343807
2ANIMAL HUSBANDARY, DAIRYING & FISHHERIES505
3ATOMIC ENERGY11089199
4AYURVEDA, YOGA & NATUROPATHY, UNANI, SIDDHA AND HOMOEOPATHY682694
5CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS581374955
6CIVIL AVIATION6764391115
7COAL397269666
8COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY337290627
9COMMUNICATION202104306
10COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY503365868
11COMPANY AFFAIRS01313
12CONSUMER AFFAIRS ,FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION 346249595
13CORPORATE AFFAIRS18496280
14CULTURE297188485
15DEFENCE6084201028
16DEVELOPMENT OF NORTH EASTERN REGION162238
17DRINKING WATER & SANITATION473986
18EARTH SCIENCES502171
19EDUCATION9696771646
20ELECTRONICS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY7545120
21ENVIRONMENT, FORESTS & CLIMATE CHANGE562363925
22EXTERNAL AFFAIRS234172406
23FINANCE11098151924
24FISHERIES, DAIRYING AND ANIMAL HUSBANDRY191029
25FOOD PROCESSING INDUSTRIES524395
26HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE7675071274
27HEAVY INDUSTRIES AND PUBLIC ENTERPRISES 12372195
28HOME AFFAIRS10288411869
29HOUSING AND URBAN AFFAIRS127125252
30INDUSTRY101
31INFORMATION AND BROADCASTING393199592
32INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 202
33JAL SHAKTI372158
34LABOUR23941
35LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT518360878
36LAW AND JUSTICE7475111258
37MICRO, SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES7037107
38MINES 138114252
39MINORITY AFFAIRS11993212
40NEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGY9469163
41NON-RESIDENT INDIAN AFFAIRS033
42OVERSEAS INDIAN AFFAIRS8171152
43PANCHAYATI RAJ513283
44PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS9211
45PERSONNEL,PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONS211196407
46PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS403304707
47PLANNING 234161395
48PLANNING AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION011
49POWER305202507
50PRIME MINISTER OFFICE336
51RAILWAYS11398171956
52ROAD TRANSPORT & HIGHWAYS531339870
53RURAL AREAS AND EMPLOYMENT112
54RURAL DEVELOPMENT 368262630
55SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY16482246
56SHIPPING182104286
57SHIPPING, ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS104118222
58SKILL DEVELOPMENT, ENTREPRENEURSHIP7938117
59SMALL SCALE INDUSTRIES077
60SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT335242577
61SPACE543892
62STATISTICS AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION292251
63STEEL 12968197
64TEXTILES19788285
65TOURISM9862160
66TOURISM AND CULTURE011
67TRIBAL AFFAIRS 16380243
68URBAN AFFAIRS AND EMPLOYMENT033
69URBAN DEVELOPMENT 413337750
70URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION27532
71URBAN EMPLOYMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION101525
72WATER RESOURCES, RIVER DEVELOPMENT & GANGA REJUVENATION241173414
73WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT255194449
74YOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTS208113321
Total 181011264430745