national emblem संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
MINISTRY OF
PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS
Online Assurances Monitoring System
(OAMS)
Swach Bharat
Online Assurance Monitoring System Report
Assurances Made

SRNo.MINISTRYLSRSTOTAL
1AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFARE418291709
2ATOMIC ENERGY10672178
3AYURVEDA, YOGA & NATUROPATHY, UNANI, SIDDHA AND HOMOEOPATHY401656
4CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS534354888
5CIVIL AVIATION6293981027
6COAL374244618
7COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY306238544
8COMMUNICATION15288240
9COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY500351851
10COMPANY AFFAIRS01313
11CONSUMER AFFAIRS ,FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION 324234558
12CORPORATE AFFAIRS16684250
13CULTURE275164439
14DEFENCE562373935
15DEVELOPMENT OF NORTH EASTERN REGION152237
16DRINKING WATER & SANITATION443175
17EARTH SCIENCES401959
18ELECTRONICS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY371956
19ENVIRONMENT, FORESTS & CLIMATE CHANGE485308793
20EXTERNAL AFFAIRS214121335
21FINANCE10617611822
22FISHERIES, DAIRYING AND ANIMAL HUSBANDRY033
23FOOD PROCESSING INDUSTRIES413879
24HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE6754461121
25HEAVY INDUSTRIES AND PUBLIC ENTERPRISES 11568183
26HOME AFFAIRS9937501743
27HOUSING AND URBAN AFFAIRS96100196
28HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT8815951476
29INFORMATION AND BROADCASTING374184558
30JAL SHAKTI4711
31LABOUR23840
32LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT451301752
33LAW AND JUSTICE6994561155
34MICRO, SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES643599
35MINES 129105234
36MINORITY AFFAIRS11790207
37NEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGY8557142
38NITI Aayog112
39NON-RESIDENT INDIAN AFFAIRS033
40OVERSEAS INDIAN AFFAIRS8168149
41PANCHAYATI RAJ472875
42PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS527
43PERSONNEL,PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONS204175379
44PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS390270660
45PLANNING 220143363
46PLANNING AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION011
47PLANNING COMMISSION145
48POWER288183471
49PRIME MINISTER325
50RAILWAYS10206931713
51ROAD TRANSPORT & HIGHWAYS442280722
52RURAL AREAS AND EMPLOYMENT011
53RURAL DEVELOPMENT 345228573
54SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY14877225
55SHIPPING17287259
56SHIPPING, ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS103104207
57SKILL DEVELOPMENT, ENTREPRENEURSHIP663197
58SMALL SCALE INDUSTRIES077
59SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT314207521
60SPACE473077
61STATISTICS AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION261743
62STEEL 11663179
63TEXTILES17578253
64TOURISM6847115
65TOURISM AND CULTURE011
66TRIBAL AFFAIRS 14169210
67URBAN AFFAIRS AND EMPLOYMENT033
68URBAN DEVELOPMENT 411323734
69URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION28533
70URBAN EMPLOYMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION121426
71WATER RESOURCES, RIVER DEVELOPMENT & GANGA REJUVENATION237145382
72WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT227181408
73YOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTS18595280
Total 165351114027675