national emblem संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
MINISTRY OF
PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS
Online Assurances Monitoring System
(OAMS)
Swach Bharat
Online Assurance Monitoring System Report
Assurances Made

SRNo.MINISTRYLSRSTOTAL
1AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFARE412284696
2ATOMIC ENERGY10672178
3AYURVEDA, YOGA & NATUROPATHY, UNANI, SIDDHA AND HOMOEOPATHY381553
4CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS530354884
5CIVIL AVIATION6233941017
6COAL368239607
7COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY295235530
8COMMUNICATION8241123
9COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY560388948
10COMPANY AFFAIRS01313
11CONSUMER AFFAIRS ,FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION 323233556
12CORPORATE AFFAIRS16082242
13CULTURE272162434
14DEFENCE556367923
15DEVELOPMENT OF NORTH EASTERN REGION152035
16DRINKING WATER & SANITATION453176
17EARTH SCIENCES391958
18ELECTRONICS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY351348
19ENVIRONMENT, FORESTS & CLIMATE CHANGE478301779
20EXTERNAL AFFAIRS213119332
21FINANCE10377551792
22FOOD PROCESSING INDUSTRIES393776
23HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE6634391102
24HEAVY INDUSTRIES AND PUBLIC ENTERPRISES 11367180
25HOME AFFAIRS9887431731
26HOUSING AND URBAN AFFAIRS9296188
27HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT8515851436
28INFORMATION AND BROADCASTING370184554
29LABOUR23840
30LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT433298731
31LAW AND JUSTICE6844431127
32MICRO, SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES623496
33MINES 127104231
34MINORITY AFFAIRS11689205
35NEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGY8556141
36NITI Aayog112
37NON-RESIDENT INDIAN AFFAIRS033
38OVERSEAS INDIAN AFFAIRS8169150
39PANCHAYATI RAJ472875
40PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS527
41PERSONNEL,PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONS201175376
42PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS380269649
43PLANNING 219143362
44PLANNING AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION011
45PLANNING COMMISSION145
46POWER285181466
47PRIME MINISTER325
48RAILWAYS9956821677
49ROAD TRANSPORT & HIGHWAYS425277702
50RURAL AREAS AND EMPLOYMENT011
51RURAL DEVELOPMENT 340227567
52SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY14877225
53SHIPPING16987256
54SHIPPING, ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS103104207
55SKILL DEVELOPMENT, ENTREPRENEURSHIP652893
56SMALL SCALE INDUSTRIES077
57SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT307198505
58SPACE473077
59STATISTICS AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION261642
60STEEL 11061171
61TEXTILES17377250
62TOURISM6243105
63TOURISM AND CULTURE011
64TRIBAL AFFAIRS 14067207
65URBAN AFFAIRS AND EMPLOYMENT033
66URBAN DEVELOPMENT 411323734
67URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION28533
68URBAN EMPLOYMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION121426
69WATER RESOURCES, RIVER DEVELOPMENT & GANGA REJUVENATION238145383
70WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT225179404
71YOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTS18094274
Total 162431097427217