national emblem संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
MINISTRY OF
PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS
Online Assurances Monitoring System
(OAMS)
Swach Bharat
Online Assurance Monitoring System Report
Assurances Made

SRNo.MINISTRYLSRSTOTAL
1AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFARE459339798
2ANIMAL HUSBANDARY, DAIRYING & FISHHERIES404
3ATOMIC ENERGY10987196
4AYURVEDA, YOGA & NATUROPATHY, UNANI, SIDDHA AND HOMOEOPATHY682593
5CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS576372948
6CIVIL AVIATION6724371109
7COAL395267662
8COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY334287621
9COMMUNICATION199104303
10COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY503365868
11COMPANY AFFAIRS01313
12CONSUMER AFFAIRS ,FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION 344249593
13CORPORATE AFFAIRS18496280
14CULTURE292187479
15DEFENCE6074201027
16DEVELOPMENT OF NORTH EASTERN REGION162238
17DRINKING WATER & SANITATION473986
18EARTH SCIENCES502171
19EDUCATION9666761642
20ELECTRONICS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY7140111
21ENVIRONMENT, FORESTS & CLIMATE CHANGE555356911
22EXTERNAL AFFAIRS234171405
23FINANCE11058101915
24FISHERIES, DAIRYING AND ANIMAL HUSBANDRY191029
25FOOD PROCESSING INDUSTRIES514394
26HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE7615071268
27HEAVY INDUSTRIES AND PUBLIC ENTERPRISES 12272194
28HOME AFFAIRS10318421873
29HOUSING AND URBAN AFFAIRS125121246
30INDUSTRY101
31INFORMATION AND BROADCASTING392199591
32INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 202
33JAL SHAKTI272148
34LABOUR23941
35LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT511350861
36LAW AND JUSTICE7425061248
37MICRO, SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES7037107
38MINES 136113249
39MINORITY AFFAIRS11993212
40NEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGY9469163
41NON-RESIDENT INDIAN AFFAIRS033
42OVERSEAS INDIAN AFFAIRS8171152
43PANCHAYATI RAJ513283
44PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS9211
45PERSONNEL,PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONS211194405
46PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS403299702
47PLANNING 234161395
48PLANNING AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION011
49POWER303202505
50PRIME MINISTER OFFICE336
51RAILWAYS11318121943
52ROAD TRANSPORT & HIGHWAYS516337853
53RURAL AREAS AND EMPLOYMENT112
54RURAL DEVELOPMENT 367259626
55SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY16380243
56SHIPPING182104286
57SHIPPING, ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS104118222
58SKILL DEVELOPMENT, ENTREPRENEURSHIP7838116
59SMALL SCALE INDUSTRIES077
60SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT332237569
61SPACE533891
62STATISTICS AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION282149
63STEEL 12968197
64TEXTILES19688284
65TOURISM9662158
66TOURISM AND CULTURE011
67TRIBAL AFFAIRS 16079239
68URBAN AFFAIRS AND EMPLOYMENT033
69URBAN DEVELOPMENT 413337750
70URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION27532
71URBAN EMPLOYMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION101525
72WATER RESOURCES, RIVER DEVELOPMENT & GANGA REJUVENATION246172418
73WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT254194448
74YOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTS208112320
Total 179841256130545