national emblem संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
MINISTRY OF
PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS
Online Assurances Monitoring System
(OAMS)
Swach Bharat
Online Assurance Monitoring System Report
Assurances Made

SRNo.MINISTRYLSRSTOTAL
1AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFARE438332770
2ANIMAL HUSBANDARY, DAIRYING & FISHHERIES101
3ATOMIC ENERGY10887195
4AYURVEDA, YOGA & NATUROPATHY, UNANI, SIDDHA AND HOMOEOPATHY512475
5CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS557372929
6CIVIL AVIATION6614351096
7COAL389264653
8COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY329284613
9COMMUNICATION185104289
10COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY503365868
11COMPANY AFFAIRS01313
12CONSUMER AFFAIRS ,FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION 342249591
13CORPORATE AFFAIRS17895273
14CULTURE281185466
15DEFENCE5924191011
16DEVELOPMENT OF NORTH EASTERN REGION162238
17DRINKING WATER & SANITATION473986
18EARTH SCIENCES492170
19ELECTRONICS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY533689
20ENVIRONMENT, FORESTS & CLIMATE CHANGE520356876
21EXTERNAL AFFAIRS234170404
22FINANCE10778001877
23FISHERIES, DAIRYING AND ANIMAL HUSBANDRY12618
24FOOD PROCESSING INDUSTRIES474390
25HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE7285011229
26HEAVY INDUSTRIES AND PUBLIC ENTERPRISES 12072192
27HOME AFFAIRS10198391858
28HOUSING AND URBAN AFFAIRS116120236
29HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT9356741609
30INDUSTRY101
31INFORMATION AND BROADCASTING386196582
32INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 202
33JAL SHAKTI131730
34LABOUR23941
35LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT482348830
36LAW AND JUSTICE7275051232
37MICRO, SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES6637103
38MINES 134111245
39MINORITY AFFAIRS11993212
40NEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGY9167158
41NITI Aayog213
42NON-RESIDENT INDIAN AFFAIRS033
43OVERSEAS INDIAN AFFAIRS8171152
44PANCHAYATI RAJ503282
45PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS729
46PERSONNEL,PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONS209193402
47PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS396299695
48PLANNING 227155382
49PLANNING AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION011
50PLANNING COMMISSION145
51POWER298201499
52PRIME MINISTER OFFICE336
53RAILWAYS10938051898
54ROAD TRANSPORT & HIGHWAYS489335824
55RURAL AREAS AND EMPLOYMENT011
56RURAL DEVELOPMENT 350258608
57SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY15280232
58SHIPPING179103282
59SHIPPING, ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS104118222
60SKILL DEVELOPMENT, ENTREPRENEURSHIP7438112
61SMALL SCALE INDUSTRIES077
62SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT322234556
63SPACE533891
64STATISTICS AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION282149
65STEEL 11969188
66TEXTILES18286268
67TOURISM8862150
68TOURISM AND CULTURE011
69TRIBAL AFFAIRS 15579234
70URBAN AFFAIRS AND EMPLOYMENT033
71URBAN DEVELOPMENT 413337750
72URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION27532
73URBAN EMPLOYMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION101525
74WATER RESOURCES, RIVER DEVELOPMENT & GANGA REJUVENATION246172418
75WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT240194434
76YOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTS201112313
Total 174101247829888