national emblem संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
MINISTRY OF
PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS
Online Assurances Monitoring System
(OAMS)
Swach Bharat
Online Assurance Monitoring System Report
Assurances Made

SRNo.MINISTRYLSRSTOTAL
1AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFARE502350852
2ATOMIC ENERGY11396209
3AYURVEDA, YOGA & NATUROPATHY, UNANI, SIDDHA AND HOMOEOPATHY9034124
4CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS604384988
5CIVIL AVIATION6984541152
6COAL408273681
7COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY353302655
8COMMUNICATION225112337
9COMMUNICATIONS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY503364867
10COMPANY AFFAIRS01313
11CONSUMER AFFAIRS ,FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION 359250609
12COOPERATION20626
13CORPORATE AFFAIRS19396289
14CULTURE317205522
15DEFENCE6344311065
16DEVELOPMENT OF NORTH EASTERN REGION172340
17DRINKING WATER & SANITATION463884
18EARTH SCIENCES622486
19EDUCATION10136961709
20ELECTRONICS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY8857145
21ENVIRONMENT, FORESTS & CLIMATE CHANGE595384979
22EXTERNAL AFFAIRS240173413
23FINANCE11528241976
24FISHERIES, ANIMAL HUSBANDRY AND DAIRYING371350
25FOOD PROCESSING INDUSTRIES5844102
26HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE8105221332
27HEAVY INDUSTRIES12472196
28HOME AFFAIRS10598581917
29HOUSING AND URBAN AFFAIRS142135277
30INDUSTRY101
31INFORMATION AND BROADCASTING400203603
32INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 202
33JAL SHAKTI553893
34LABOUR23638
35LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT548369917
36LAW AND JUSTICE7885341322
37MICRO, SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES7340113
38MINES 143118261
39MINORITY AFFAIRS12393216
40NEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGY11577192
41NITI Aayog101
42NON-RESIDENT INDIAN AFFAIRS033
43OVERSEAS INDIAN AFFAIRS8171152
44PANCHAYATI RAJ513485
45PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS10212
46PERSONNEL,PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONS218203421
47PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS422312734
48PLANNING 238159397
49PLANNING134
50PLANNING AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION011
51PORTS, SHIPPING & WATERWAYS261036
52POWER313208521
53PRIME MINISTER OFFICE336
54RAILWAYS11998422041
55ROAD TRANSPORT & HIGHWAYS602373975
56RURAL AREAS AND EMPLOYMENT011
57RURAL DEVELOPMENT 384265649
58SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY17887265
59SHIPPING168100268
60SHIPPING, ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS96118214
61SKILL DEVELOPMENT, ENTREPRENEURSHIP9342135
62SMALL SCALE INDUSTRIES077
63SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT359249608
64SPACE5842100
65STATISTICS AND PROGRAMME IMPLEMENTATION292251
66STEEL 13068198
67TEXTILES22395318
68TOURISM13570205
69TOURISM AND CULTURE011
70TRIBAL AFFAIRS 17786263
71URBAN AFFAIRS AND EMPLOYMENT033
72URBAN DEVELOPMENT 412337749
73URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION27532
74URBAN EMPLOYMENT AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION101525
75WATER RESOURCES, RIVER DEVELOPMENT & GANGA REJUVENATION241167408
76WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT273201474
77YOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTS222116338
Total 190921306232154